872

Recently Sold Scranton, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2230 Birney Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,814

    Last Listing Agent Linda Walsh Christian Saunders Real Estate

    2230 Birney Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /60

    $229,995

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    556 S Keyser Ave Unit I, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,670

    Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    556 S Keyser Ave Unit I, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /53

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    217 219 221 N Garfield Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lukasz Boczniewicz Keller Williams Real Estate Langhorne

    217 219 221 N Garfield Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /2

    $128,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1424 Capouse Ave Unit L6, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,545

    Last Listing Agent Mike Rogan ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    1424 Capouse Ave Unit L6, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /44

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1206 Blair Ave Unit Rear, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,636

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Exeter Christian Saunders Real Estate

    1206 Blair Ave Unit Rear, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1222 Willow St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,198

    Last Listing Agent Matteo Adragna ERA One Source Realty

    1222 Willow St, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /45

    $130,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1139 Sanderson Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,971

    Last Listing Agent Jolen Brennan Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    1139 Sanderson Ave, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /54

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    508 Electric St, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,667

    Last Listing Agent Gladys DeSavino Levy Realty Group

    508 Electric St, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    809 Cedar Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,863

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sparacino DDP Realty LLC

    809 Cedar Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /56

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    949 N Irving Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 12 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,931

    Last Listing Agent Alexsis McGhee EXP Realty LLC

    949 N Irving Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /76

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1115 Richmont St, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,572

    Last Listing Agent Melissa LeStrange REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    1115 Richmont St, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /30

    $158,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    507 Pear St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,408

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Batyko Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    507 Pear St, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /48

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1419 Brook St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,238

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Hennemuth CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    1419 Brook St, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /13

    $264,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    848 Capouse Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,581

    Last Listing Agent Carmelo Carrasco Axel Property Management LLC

    848 Capouse Ave, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /31

    $137,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1207 N Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,166

    Last Listing Agent John Crotti RE/MAX Home Team

    1207 N Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /37

    $288,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    709 Green Ridge St, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,508

    Last Listing Agent Sunita Arora ERA One Source Realty

    709 Green Ridge St, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    431 Phelps St, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,446

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tighe Levy Realty Group

    431 Phelps St, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    909 W 911 Market St, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Summa C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    909 W 911 Market St, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /33

    $261,800

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    516 Dundaff St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,857

    Last Listing Agent Kate Daye Revolve Real Estate

    516 Dundaff St, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /60

    $355,250

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1900 N Washington Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,825

1900 N Washington Ave, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /87

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1936 N Washington Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,825

    Last Listing Agent Linda Paone CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    1936 N Washington Ave, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    227 N Rebecca Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,750

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Aleksich Keller Williams RE Stroudsburg

    227 N Rebecca Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /25

    $92,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    416 Electric St, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,512

    Last Listing Agent Sheye-Anne O'Malley EXP Realty LLC

    416 Electric St, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    510 Moltke Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,461

    Last Listing Agent Que Tran LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    510 Moltke Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /44

    $207,600

    Sold May 01, 2026

    309 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,977

    Last Listing Agent The Nadine Krisa Peckins Team Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    309 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /44

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    149 S Everett Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,118

    Last Listing Agent Ann Green Dwell Real Estate C.S. Branch Office

    149 S Everett Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /50

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1332 E Elm St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,377

    Last Listing Agent RUTH HOLLANDER CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    1332 E Elm St, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /41

    $229,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    102 Florida Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,987

    Last Listing Agent JASMINE AHUJA Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    102 Florida Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    920 W 922 W Elm St, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Joette and Jim Conaboy Team Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    920 W 922 W Elm St, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /45

    $316,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    853 N 855 Sumner Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

853 N 855 Sumner Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /10

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    430 Morgan St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,317

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kashuba C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    430 Morgan St, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    612 Court St, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,808

    Last Listing Agent Julie Zaleski Revolve Real Estate

    612 Court St, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /52

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    668 Mary St, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,403

    Last Listing Agent Paul Marcks Marcks Evans Real Estate

    668 Mary St, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /7

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    550 Clay Ave Unit 11c, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,132

    Last Listing Agent Ann Sheroda REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    550 Clay Ave Unit 11c, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    315 N Sumner Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,375

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Burns-McDermott C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    315 N Sumner Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /49

    $247,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    920 Lincoln St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,332

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Granza C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    920 Lincoln St, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /21

    $301,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3268-3270 Pittston Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Que Tran LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    3268-3270 Pittston Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    615-617 Quincy Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    615-617 Quincy Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /13

    $229,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    627 Gibbons St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,613

    Last Listing Agent Christian Saunders Christian Saunders Real Estate

    627 Gibbons St, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /34

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    417-419 Charles St, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kashuba C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    417-419 Charles St, Scranton, PA 18508

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home