11,599

Homes in ZIP Code 19973

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Mill Pond Cir Unit 48967, Seaford, DE 19973

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      144 Mill Pond Cir Unit 48967, Seaford, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 292 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Parsons Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /58

    $498,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,405+ Sq Ft

    Nelson Plan at Cypress Pointe, Seaford, DE 19973

    The Nelson is a versatile single or two-story plan, featuring a formal dining room with a large open kitchen with breakfast room and living area. There are three bedrooms located on the first floor, including a large private owners suite that includes a dressing room as well as a large walk-in closet.

    Insight Homes Builder
    7445 Ship Builders Dr Unit 36480951, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /11

    $428,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    26587 Line Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Whited Keller Williams Realty

    26587 Line Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
    • /77

      Est $679,535 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hidden Hills Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17 Hidden Hills Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

  • /53

    $396,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    26300 Fire Tower Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    Wow this almost new 1503 sq. ft. home with an attached two car garage on a .80+/- acre lot. All on one level, The open-concept center of the home features a kitchen, dining area, and living room, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The cheery kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a window over the sink overlooking the backyard. Sliding

    Peggy Bowden White Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    26300 Fire Tower Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /20

    $339,090 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    501 Chatham Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,175

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Hurlock Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    501 Chatham Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
    • /29

      Est $240,257 Not Listed For Sale

      116 S Bradford St, Seaford, DE 19973

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      116 S Bradford St, Seaford, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve C. TAYLOR The Real Estate Market

  • /22

    $496,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,140+ Sq Ft

    Jerry Plan at Cypress Pointe, Seaford, DE 19973

    The Jerry model can be built as a 3 to 6 bedroom home. The home features an owner's suite, with luxury bath, formal dining room, available chef's kitchen, breakfast area, laundry room and more.

    Insight Homes Builder
    7445 Ship Builders Dr Unit 36452660, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /58

    $350,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9616 N Shore Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,226

    Last Listing Agent Justin Yon Century 21 Home Team Realty

    9616 N Shore Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
    • /28

      Est $232,939 Not Listed For Sale

      102 S Willey St, Seaford, DE 19973

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      102 S Willey St, Seaford, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mathena The Lisa Mathena Group, Inc.

  • /31

    $378,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    106 Willow Brooke Ct, Seaford, DE 19973

    Beautifully Renovated Ranch in an Established Neighborhood Welcome home to this fully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering modern comforts in a desirable, established neighborhood with spacious lots. Built in 2008 and totally redone in 2025, this home feels brand new the moment you step inside. An inviting open floor plan connects the main living areas, highlighted by a cathedral-ceiling

    Trey Hardesty RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    106 Willow Brooke Ct, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /15

    $207,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15 N Arch Street Extension, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,843

    Last Listing Agent Julleanna Seely Keller Williams Realty

    15 N Arch Street Extension, Seaford, DE 19973
    • /50

      Est $354,064 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Washington St, Seaford, DE 19973

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      405 Washington St, Seaford, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Morris Keller Williams Realty

  • /43

    $543,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    Reston Plan at Kew Garden, Seaford, DE 19973

    Step into The Reston, an open-concept haven designed for unforgettable gatherings! The moment you enter, your eyes will be drawn to the breathtaking two-story living room, bathed in natural light from expansive windows and seamlessly connected to the dining and kitchen areas. This exceptional floor plan offers the luxury of not one, but two owner's suites – a convenient retreat on the first floor

    Insight Homes Builder
    28115 Martha Quan Road St Unit 37073333, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /26

    $227,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15 & 17 E High St, Blades, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    15 & 17 E High St, Blades, DE 19973
    • /25

      Est $329,899 Not Listed For Sale

      422 Summit Dr, Blades, DE 19973

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      422 Summit Dr, Blades, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

  • /29

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    9121 Middleford Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    Discover this beautifully updated single-family residence at 9121 Middleford Rd — fully renovated with thoughtful design and quality finishes throughout. The open, light-filled layout is enhanced by new LVP flooring and new carpeting in the sleeping areas, creating an inviting, low-maintenance interior. Entertain with ease in the custom kitchen featuring upgraded cabinetry, durable countertops,

    Simran Dheer RE/MAX Select Group

    9121 Middleford Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /28

    $399,990 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    28205 Christine Quan Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,896

    Insight Homes Kew Garden

    28205 Christine Quan Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
    • /33

      Est $325,610 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Summit Dr, Blades, DE 19973

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      420 Summit Dr, Blades, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $379,900 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    25912 Vincent Farm Ln, Seaford, DE 19973

    Nestled on a spacious lot in Deerfield Meadows, 25912 Vincent Farm Lane offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic ranch-style appeal. This charming contemporary home welcomes you with a crisp, neutral exterior highlighted by board-and-batten accents and an inviting covered front porch. As you step through the front door, you are greeted by an open-concept foyer that flows seamlessly

    Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    25912 Vincent Farm Ln, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /2

    $84,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 6 Hastings Farm Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $54,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 6 Hastings Farm Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
    • /17

      Est $320,701 Not Listed For Sale

      303 E 5th St, Seaford, DE 19973

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      303 E 5th St, Seaford, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Roten Empower Real Estate, LLC

  • /32

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    9593 N Shore Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLERS! This large beautiful rancher has so much to offer! The large back yard offers privacy for gatherings, pets and more. The interior has open areas through out the house including a large family room next to the garage, and one with a fire place on the rear of the house. For more formal entertaining, there is a living room and dining room on the front

    MARY HARDING CALLAWAY FARNELL AND MOORE

    9593 N Shore Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /44

    $337,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    408 Plantation Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,926

    Last Listing Agent Sean Steward Century 21 Home Team Realty

    408 Plantation Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
    • /30

      Est $452,349 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Summit Cir, Seaford, DE 19973

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5 Summit Cir, Seaford, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 562 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $399,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    25909 Vincent Farm Ln, Seaford, DE 19973

    Welcome Home!This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern living in a well-established neighborhood on the desirable east side of Seaford. Built in 2021 and exceptionally maintained, this like-new property features an inviting open floor plan with cathedral ceilings that create a bright, airy feel throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly

    Brenda Rambo RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    25909 Vincent Farm Ln, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /20

    $235,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    217&219 N Arch St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • Studio
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Parker The Parker Group

    217&219 N Arch St, Seaford, DE 19973
    • /38

      Est $370,484 Not Listed For Sale

      29503 Ship Builders Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      29503 Ship Builders Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Herr Keller Williams Realty

  • /63

    $354,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    9732 Evergreen Ave, Seaford, DE 19973

    Beautiful Rancher in Prime Seaford LocationA Home Packed with Comfort, Style, and ConvenienceNestled in a great neighborhood on the outskirts of Seaford, this well-maintained rancher offers an exceptional living experience. With its inviting design and thoughtful upgrades, this property is perfect for those seeking comfort, functionality, and modern amenities.Property

    Brian Shannon The Real Estate Market

    9732 Evergreen Ave, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /30

    $344,990 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    713 Bristol Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Cohen Keller Williams Realty

    713 Bristol Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
    • /46

      Est $336,602 Not Listed For Sale

      8051 Armiger Dr N, Seaford, DE 19973

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      8051 Armiger Dr N, Seaford, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $427,998 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    Honor Plan at Line Road, Seaford, DE 19973

    Reward Series homes offer complete packages to provide value, convenience, and a streamlined purchase process for savvy homebuyers. The Honor floor plan welcomes you with a covered entry/porch area and a 2-car garage. The U-shaped kitchen offers a long breakfast bar and opens to a dining area and spacious family room. The first floor owner suite has a large ensuite bath with shower and huge

    Caruso Homes Builder
    26587 Line Rd Unit 38951355, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    108 Pond View Ln, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,405

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    108 Pond View Ln, Seaford, DE 19973
    • /27

      Est $303,651 Not Listed For Sale

      10477 Concord Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10477 Concord Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Geddio Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /26

    $379,900 Open Fri 4PM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    511 N Winding Brooke Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    Beautiful contemporary home located in Clearbrooke Estates in Seaford! This spacious 4BR/3BA home offers a versatile split open floorplan with the primary suite and two additional bedrooms conveniently located on the first floor. The large kitchen features abundant cabinet and counter space and flows into the dining area, which overlooks the rear deck and expansive backyard—perfect for relaxing

    Lee Johnson Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

    511 N Winding Brooke Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /27

    $270,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    421 N Porter St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,737

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    421 N Porter St, Seaford, DE 19973
    • /19

      Est $323,150 Not Listed For Sale

      12817 Baker Mill Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12817 Baker Mill Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Johnson Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

  • /20

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    20773 Atlanta Rd Unit 87, Seaford, DE 19973

    Looking for country living this is it . Nice farm house with large out building and 5 acres of land . Just about 3 miles from md line or in town of Seaford .

    Ray Adkins Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

    20773 Atlanta Rd Unit 87, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    303 State St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,370

    Last Listing Agent PHYLLIS PARKER CALLAWAY FARNELL AND MOORE

    303 State St, Seaford, DE 19973
    • /22

      Est $393,761 Not Listed For Sale

      29495 Ship Builders Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      29495 Ship Builders Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 19, 2023

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home