291

Recently Sold Seaford, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $399,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    22746 Bridgeville Hwy, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,108

    Last Listing Agent Linda Fisher Coastal Real Estate Group, LLC

    22746 Bridgeville Hwy, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /11

    $188,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    515 Hickory Ln, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,609

    Last Listing Agent Gary Brittingham JACK LINGO MILLSBORO

    515 Hickory Ln, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /44

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    219 Hickory Ln, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,224

    Last Listing Agent John Maxwell Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    219 Hickory Ln, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    502 N Winding Brooke Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,568

    Last Listing Agent Julleanna Seely Keller Williams Realty

    502 N Winding Brooke Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /2

    $308,990

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    404 Terre St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gidget Millner Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    404 Terre St, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10681 Airport Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,001

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nibblett CALLAWAY FARNELL AND MOORE

    10681 Airport Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /13

    $199,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9010 Elks Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,419

9010 Elks Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    22556 Bridgeville Hwy, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,719

    Last Listing Agent Keith Walpole R&R Commercial Realty

    22556 Bridgeville Hwy, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /25

    $218,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    506 Sussex Ave, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,670

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    506 Sussex Ave, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    14774 County Seat Hwy, Seaford, DE 19973

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,066

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Marcus Brokers Realty Group, LLC

    14774 County Seat Hwy, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    25601 Brookside Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,869

    Last Listing Agent Steve C. TAYLOR The Real Estate Market

    25601 Brookside Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /13

    $324,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    28369 Oneals Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,054

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    28369 Oneals Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /29

    $85,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    81 Hitch Pond Cir Unit 46335, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    81 Hitch Pond Cir Unit 46335, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    415 N Phillips St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,429

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    415 N Phillips St, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /49

    $339,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    21023 Wesley Church Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,826

    Last Listing Agent Casey Neves The Parker Group

    21023 Wesley Church Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /12

    $28,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    25701 S Parkway Rd Unit 43739, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clarke Tobin Century 21 Home Team Realty

    25701 S Parkway Rd Unit 43739, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /86

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9604 Middleford Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,291

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    9604 Middleford Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /22

    $309,990

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    521 Peachtree Ln, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,667

    521 Peachtree Ln, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    322 N Shipley St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,882

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    322 N Shipley St, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    24325 Beaver Dam Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,008

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    24325 Beaver Dam Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /15

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    24017 German Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Parks Century 21 Home Team Realty

    24017 German Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /26

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    910 Park Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,194

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Price Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

    910 Park Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /31

    $103,950

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    460 Long Branch Rd Unit 45819, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Certeza LPT Realty, LLC

    460 Long Branch Rd Unit 45819, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /50

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    38 Read St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,593

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    38 Read St, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /26

    $349,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    511 Chatham Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,846

    511 Chatham Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /4

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Owens Rd Unit DESU2074482, Seaford, DE 19950

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $26,144 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Lewis Keller Williams Realty

    0 Owens Rd Unit DESU2074482, Seaford, DE 19950
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4662 Briarhook Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,061

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Bell EXP Realty, LLC

    4662 Briarhook Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /3

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 Old Meadow Rd Unit DESU2059116, Seaford, DE 19973

    • Land
    • 14.62 Acres
    • $23,940 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 315 Days On Market

0 Old Meadow Rd Unit DESU2059116, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /2

    $449,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8 Woodland Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,968

8 Woodland Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /2

    $317,990

    Sold May 07, 2026

    19 Chesapeake Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Governors Grant

    19 Chesapeake Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    304 Williams St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,700

304 Williams St, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8589 Cannon Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,226

    Last Listing Agent Faren Brown Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    8589 Cannon Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    732A Hurley Park Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Harkins Patterson-Schwartz-Rehoboth

    732A Hurley Park Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /44

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    27173 Woodland Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,855

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Bell EXP Realty, LLC

    27173 Woodland Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7763 Grace Cir, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,692

7763 Grace Cir, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /28

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10 Orchard Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,837

    10 Orchard Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /59

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4988 Branchview Access Ln, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,134

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Callender Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    4988 Branchview Access Ln, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /19

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    211 E 4th St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,545

    Last Listing Agent Lee Johnson Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

    211 E 4th St, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /6

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1 Woodland Station, Seaford, DE 19973

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,000

    Last Listing Agent Justin Yon Century 21 Home Team Realty

    1 Woodland Station, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    402 E King St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,507

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Myers Myers Realty

    402 E King St, Seaford, DE 19973

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home