170

Recently Sold Seaford, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 2656 Seminole Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2656 Seminole Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,546

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Riechert Signature Premier Properties

    2656 Seminole Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3860 Hudson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3860 Hudson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,636,621

    Last Listing Agent Anna Beigelman EXIT Realty Premier

    3860 Hudson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2181 Hortense Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $685,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2181 Hortense Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,407

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Martin Progressive Realty Grp USA Inc

    2181 Hortense Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3559 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3559 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,694

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lobasso Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    3559 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3975 Anne Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    $890,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3975 Anne Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,753

    Last Listing Agent Briguitte Berrospi HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    3975 Anne Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1282 Allen Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1282 Allen Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,550

    Last Listing Agent Christine Jansson Realty Maintained LLC

    1282 Allen Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1716 Monroe Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $925,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1716 Monroe Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,505

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Denton Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1716 Monroe Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2035 Seaford Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2035 Seaford Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,523

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Milovcic Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2035 Seaford Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 4005 Demont Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $916,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4005 Demont Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,005

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ekelman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    4005 Demont Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2098 Bit Path, Seaford, NY 11783

    $832,098

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2098 Bit Path, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,215

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dellaccio Century 21 AA Realty

    2098 Bit Path, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3889 Wilburne Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3889 Wilburne Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,302

    Last Listing Agent Pam Miller Signature Premier Properties

    3889 Wilburne Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 4129 Duff Place, Seaford, NY 11783

    $670,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4129 Duff Place, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,465

    Last Listing Agent Athena Menoudakos Compass Greater NY LLC

    4129 Duff Place, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2465 Adler Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    $1,125,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2465 Adler Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,627

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strazzeri Signature Premier Properties

    2465 Adler Ct, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1433 Bowers Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1433 Bowers Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,533

    Last Listing Agent James Netter Netter Real Estate Inc

    1433 Bowers Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2325 Narraganset Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2325 Narraganset Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,201

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zappalla Keller Williams Realty Elite

    2325 Narraganset Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1427 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1427 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,950

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Towne Century 21 AA Realty

    1427 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3968 Marlow Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3968 Marlow Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,598

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie DiChiara Realty Connect USA LLC

    3968 Marlow Ct, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1744 Conway St, Seaford, NY 11783

    $925,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1744 Conway St, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,750

    Last Listing Agent Donna Manning Catapano Century 21 AA Realty

    1744 Conway St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2335 Maple St, Seaford, NY 11783

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2335 Maple St, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,100

    Last Listing Agent Martin Sorrentino Signature Premier Properties

    2335 Maple St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3896 Park Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $772,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3896 Park Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,975

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Destefano Realty Advisors Inc

    3896 Park Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1045 Stuart Place, Seaford, NY 11783

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1045 Stuart Place, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,815

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Holland Signature Premier Properties

    1045 Stuart Place, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3805 Colonial Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3805 Colonial Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,108

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dupkin Memisha Realty Advisors Inc

    3805 Colonial Ct, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1476 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1476 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,068

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rappa Signature Premier Properties

    1476 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2125 North Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    $890,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2125 North Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,087

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gerbore Howard Hanna Coach

    2125 North Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2479 Jackson Ave Unit A, Seaford, NY 11783

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2479 Jackson Ave Unit A, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,018/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Berna Khwaja Coldwell Banker Easton Prop

    2479 Jackson Ave Unit A, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3918 Park Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $888,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3918 Park Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,680

    Last Listing Agent Petar Lazic Realty Advisors Inc

    3918 Park Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2870 Island Channel Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2870 Island Channel Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,774

    Last Listing Agent Clementine Becker Coldwell Banker American Homes

    2870 Island Channel Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3589 Naomi Place, Seaford, NY 11783

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3589 Naomi Place, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,805

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rose OverSouth LLC

    3589 Naomi Place, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3970 Worthmor Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3970 Worthmor Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,562

3970 Worthmor Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 580 Heathcliff Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    580 Heathcliff Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,145

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Ciavarella Signature Premier Properties

    580 Heathcliff Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2601 Ocean Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2601 Ocean Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mangieri Coldwell Banker American Homes

    2601 Ocean Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2082 North Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    $846,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2082 North Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,825

    Last Listing Agent Karen DAugusta Century 21 AA Realty

    2082 North Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3495 Roanoke St, Seaford, NY 11783

    $865,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3495 Roanoke St, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,245

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Gampero Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3495 Roanoke St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2208 Seaford Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $870,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2208 Seaford Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,853

    Last Listing Agent Russ Birdsall Keller Williams Legendary

    2208 Seaford Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3861 Wilburne Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3861 Wilburne Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,715

    Last Listing Agent Dame Cascone Century 21 AA Realty

    3861 Wilburne Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 4031 Daleview Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4031 Daleview Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,880

4031 Daleview Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3887 Hudson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3887 Hudson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,653

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Yovino Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3887 Hudson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3963 Daleview Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3963 Daleview Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,184

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dupkin Memisha Realty Advisors Inc

    3963 Daleview Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3917 Fulton Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3917 Fulton Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,643

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Wolfson Century 21 AA Realty

    3917 Fulton Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1441 Roth Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $931,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1441 Roth Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,350

    Last Listing Agent John Walsh Serhant LLC

    1441 Roth Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home