573

Recently Sold Searcy, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $214,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2317 Brittany Ln, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,363

    Last Listing Agent David Lorton Searcy Hometown Realty

    2317 Brittany Ln, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /13

    $75,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    610 W Academy Ave, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,675

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cifreo Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors Searcy Branch

    610 W Academy Ave, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /7

    $244,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1515 Ridgefield Cir, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    1515 Ridgefield Cir, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /50

    $395,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    104 Lake Ridge Dr, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,543

    Last Listing Agent Liz Howell Howell Realty Pros

    104 Lake Ridge Dr, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /44

    $609,380 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    917 A Skyline Dr, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Neaville RE/MAX Advantage

    917 A Skyline Dr, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /26

    $100,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    503 N Walnut St, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,554

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Bruning LPT Realty

    503 N Walnut St, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /14

    $210,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2700 Ridgewood Rd, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,358

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tackett RE/MAX Advantage

    2700 Ridgewood Rd, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /2

    $1,581,070 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    012 Janet Dr, Searcy, AR 72143

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $479,112 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Colunga Dalrymple

    012 Janet Dr, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /15

    $72,600 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    12 Cedar Ct, Searcy, AR 72143

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $24,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Scott Janet Jones Company

    12 Cedar Ct, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /19

    $130,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1505 W Park Ave, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,501

    Last Listing Agent Megan Ramsey Venture Realty Group - Batesville

    1505 W Park Ave, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /42

    $375,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    904 Brisbane, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,002

    Last Listing Agent Marla Duncan Dalrymple

    904 Brisbane, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /16

    $135,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10 Dalewood Dr, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,979

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lercher RE/MAX Advantage

    10 Dalewood Dr, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /50

    $670,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    60 Country Club Cir, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,580

    Last Listing Agent Marla Duncan Dalrymple

    60 Country Club Cir, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /22

    $168,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1304 Deener St, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,906

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Bullion Real Broker

    1304 Deener St, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /47

    $165,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    114 W Steward Dr, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,873

    Last Listing Agent David Lorton Searcy Hometown Realty

    114 W Steward Dr, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /50

    $290,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    305 Live Oak Dr, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,966

    Last Listing Agent Tish Pace RE/MAX Advantage

    305 Live Oak Dr, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /50

    $319,900 Sold May 11, 2026

    120 Lambert Cir, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,307

    Last Listing Agent Tish Pace RE/MAX Advantage

    120 Lambert Cir, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /31

    $315,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    805 Adamson Dr, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,934

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hale RE/MAX Advantage

    805 Adamson Dr, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /50

    $469,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1233 Fern Ct, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Neaville RE/MAX Advantage

    1233 Fern Ct, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /18

    $163,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6 Meadow Lane Dr, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,682

    Last Listing Agent Lola Philpott RE/MAX Advantage

    6 Meadow Lane Dr, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /22

    $193,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1911 Rehoboth Cir, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,726

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McClain Green Light Realty

    1911 Rehoboth Cir, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /8

    $247,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1517 Ridgefield Cir, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    1517 Ridgefield Cir, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /29

    $227,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    120 Jawanda Ln, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,432

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Johnson Dalrymple

    120 Jawanda Ln, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /8

    $21,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    000 Jones Island Rd N, Searcy, AR 72143

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $10,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

000 Jones Island Rd N, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /34

    $260,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1102 Bluestone Cove, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,196

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Mays RE/MAX Advantage

    1102 Bluestone Cove, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /26

    $154,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    701 N Spruce St, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,314

701 N Spruce St, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /14

    $125,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    29 Westgate St, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,722

    Last Listing Agent John Golden United Country Real Estate Natural State Home & Land

    29 Westgate St, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /43

    $334,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    2 Robinwood Dr, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,627

    Last Listing Agent Marla Duncan Dalrymple

    2 Robinwood Dr, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /46

    $245,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    132 Longleaf Dr, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,256

    Last Listing Agent David Lorton Searcy Hometown Realty

    132 Longleaf Dr, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    19 Robbye Ln, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,195

    Last Listing Agent Austin Durham Dalrymple

    19 Robbye Ln, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /43

    $275,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    294 Crosby Rd, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Neaville RE/MAX Advantage

    294 Crosby Rd, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /47

    $215,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2109 Rehoboth Cir, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,727

    Last Listing Agent Tish Pace RE/MAX Advantage

    2109 Rehoboth Cir, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /12

    $231,300 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7 Rebecca Ln, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,125

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER Non-Member

    7 Rebecca Ln, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /50

    $774,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    12 Hill Creek Cir, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,174

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Baldridge RE/MAX Advantage

    12 Hill Creek Cir, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /31

    $267,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    615 Chesapeake Dr, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,053

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hale RE/MAX Advantage

    615 Chesapeake Dr, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /2

    $108,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    Lot 6 Abby Ln, Searcy, AR 72143

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $158,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Duncan Dalrymple

    Lot 6 Abby Ln, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /33

    $390,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    108 Deer Ridge Dr, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wilson Red Door Realty, LLC

    108 Deer Ridge Dr, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /50

    $275,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1209 Rehoboth Dr, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,318

    Last Listing Agent David Lorton Searcy Hometown Realty

    1209 Rehoboth Dr, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    408 S Sawmill Rd, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,667

    Last Listing Agent John Holt Dalrymple

    408 S Sawmill Rd, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /15

    $72,600 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    17 Cedar Ct, Searcy, AR 72143

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $24,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Scott Janet Jones Company

    17 Cedar Ct, Searcy, AR 72143

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home