26

Recently Sold Homes in 49679

Section Image
  • /17

    $103,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7056 20th Ave, Sears, MI 49679

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,150 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Ames Century 21 White House Realty

    7056 20th Ave, Sears, MI 49679
  • /19

    $92,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    23381 Bluegill Rd, Sears, MI 49679

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,647

    Last Listing Agent Cory Juliano Real Estate One of Evart

    23381 Bluegill Rd, Sears, MI 49679
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3311 5 Mile Rd, Sears, MI 49679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,984

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Burman RE/MAX TOGETHER

    3311 5 Mile Rd, Sears, MI 49679
  • /5

    $33,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    VL W Lake Dr, Orient Township, MI 49679

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $50,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Juliano Real Estate One of Evart

    VL W Lake Dr, Orient Township, MI 49679
  • /4

    $184,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    951 10th St, Sears, MI 49679

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $4,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,100

    Last Listing Agent Gary Raska Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Rockford

    951 10th St, Sears, MI 49679
  • 5933 15th Ave, Sears, MI 49679

    $37,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5933 15th Ave, Sears, MI 49679

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,401

    Last Listing Agent Troy Schearer JPAR - Great Lakes Bay Region

    5933 15th Ave, Sears, MI 49679
  • /45

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2255 Birch Dr, Sears, MI 49679

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,693

    Last Listing Agent Darby Schaub City2Shore Real Estate Northern Michigan

    2255 Birch Dr, Sears, MI 49679
  • 23411 Bluegill Rd, Sears, MI 49679

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    23411 Bluegill Rd, Sears, MI 49679

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $110,824

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member NONMEMBER

    23411 Bluegill Rd, Sears, MI 49679
  • /13

    $136,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2217 10th Ave, Sears, MI 49679

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,182

    Last Listing Agent Heather Vallad Real Estate One of Evart

    2217 10th Ave, Sears, MI 49679
  • /59

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2665 22 Mile Rd, Sears, MI 49679

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

    Last Listing Agent Eldon Palmer 616 Realty LLC

    2665 22 Mile Rd, Sears, MI 49679
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2577 S 30th Ave, Sears, MI 49679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,141

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Harrison Epique Realty

    2577 S 30th Ave, Sears, MI 49679
  • /55

    $219,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3085 Merrill Lake Dr, Sears, MI 49679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,135

    Last Listing Agent Sue Whipple City2Shore Real Estate Northern Michigan

    3085 Merrill Lake Dr, Sears, MI 49679
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    Parcel (B) 30 Acres 30th Ave, Sears, MI 49679

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Wirth Results Real Estate LLC

    Parcel (B) 30 Acres 30th Ave, Sears, MI 49679
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4262 10th Ave, Sears, MI 49679

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,998

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Wirth Results Real Estate LLC

    4262 10th Ave, Sears, MI 49679
  • /49

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3509 N Shore Dr, Sears, MI 49679

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,709

    Last Listing Agent Jacklynn Bissonette Century 21 Rockgate

    3509 N Shore Dr, Sears, MI 49679
  • /28

    $128,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3249 Evergreen Rd, Sears, MI 49679

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,673

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tea Hui RE/MAX TOGETHER

    3249 Evergreen Rd, Sears, MI 49679
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,798

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Sayer Exit Great Lakes Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /3

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $240,665

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    Unlisted Address
  • /83

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    264 30th Ave, Sears, MI 49679

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,277

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Flachs Dreams Realty Investments LLC

    264 30th Ave, Sears, MI 49679
  • /17

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8044 Trout Dr, Sears, MI 49679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Britz Britz Realty Inc

    8044 Trout Dr, Sears, MI 49679
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5778 Borland, Sears, MI 49679

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Burman RE/MAX TOGETHER

    5778 Borland, Sears, MI 49679
  • /38

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    23390 Bluegill Rd, Sears, MI 49679

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,073

    Last Listing Agent Cory Juliano Real Estate One of Evart

    23390 Bluegill Rd, Sears, MI 49679
  • /55

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5572 30th Ave, Sears, MI 49679

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,599

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Eckhardt Five Star Real Estate - Mitchell St

    5572 30th Ave, Sears, MI 49679
  • /2

    $184,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    951 10th Ave, Sears, MI 49679

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $4,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $186,100

    Last Listing Agent NON Member WCAR Agent NON Member WCAR

    951 10th Ave, Sears, MI 49679
  • /2

    $428,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    Parcel (A) Rd, Sears, MI 49679

    • Land
    • 106.99 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Wirth Results Real Estate LLC

    Parcel (A) Rd, Sears, MI 49679
  • /37

    $387,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    23134 40th Ave, Barryton, MI 49305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eldon Palmer 616 Realty LLC

    23134 40th Ave, Barryton, MI 49305
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home