25

Recently Sold Homes in 04973

Section Image
  • /4

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 90 Woodmans Mill Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • Land
    • 7.97 Acres
    • $7,528 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Avary Otis Camden Coast Real Estate

    Lot 90 Woodmans Mill Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /99

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    76 Belfast Augusta Rd E, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,541

    Last Listing Agent Jim Nealey Eagle Real Estate

    76 Belfast Augusta Rd E, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    473 New England Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,945

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Westbrook Zontini Cates Real Estate

    473 New England Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    970 Lincolnville Ave S, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $312/SF

    Current Estimated Value $344,935

    Last Listing Agent Jill Delano Camden Real Estate Company

    970 Lincolnville Ave S, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /37

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    116 New England Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roland Littlefield United Realty

    116 New England Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    66 Lincolnville Ave S, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Boucher Summit Real Estate

    66 Lincolnville Ave S, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /28

    $299,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    38 Morrow Hill Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LuAnne Adams Realty of Maine

    38 Morrow Hill Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /49

    $239,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    479 New England Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,945

    Last Listing Agent Martin Cates Cates Real Estate

    479 New England Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /60

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    305 Main St N, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $233/SF

    Current Estimated Value $311,942

    Last Listing Agent Corey Dunn EXP Realty

    305 Main St N, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    74 French Town and Muzzy Ridge Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • Land
    • 275 Acres
    • $1,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chayann Colby Maine Country and Coast Real Estate

    74 French Town and Muzzy Ridge Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    332 Woodmans Mill Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,126

    Last Listing Agent Maggie McGaw Maggie McGaw Real Estate PLLC

    332 Woodmans Mill Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /2

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    682 New England Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roland Littlefield United Realty

    682 New England Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /16

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    70 Lincolnville Ave, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Roberts Realty of Maine

    70 Lincolnville Ave, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /50

    $243,675

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    326 Woodmans Mill Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,986

    Last Listing Agent Emily Theriault Portside Real Estate Group

    326 Woodmans Mill Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    510 New England Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,624

    Last Listing Agent Edna Delano Realty of Maine

    510 New England Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /48

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7 Magog Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,321

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Richardson RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    7 Magog Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /29

    $287,700

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    573 New England Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,863

    Last Listing Agent Ronanne Haigh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    573 New England Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /17

    $207,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    33 Higgins Rd S, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

33 Higgins Rd S, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /24

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23 Witcher Rd N, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Nealey Eagle Real Estate

    23 Witcher Rd N, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    275 Main St N, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $160,163

    Last Listing Agent Roland Littlefield United Realty

    275 Main St N, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /7

    $63,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    M 8 L 11-1 Fowles Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $7,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Vannah Pooley Realty Group

    M 8 L 11-1 Fowles Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /11

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    Lot 34 Woodmans Mill Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • Land
    • 7.63 Acres
    • $8,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Gushee RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    Lot 34 Woodmans Mill Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /34

    $262,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    306 Woodmans Mill Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,847

    Last Listing Agent Karen Withee Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    306 Woodmans Mill Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /109

    $992,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    50 Peters Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1822

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,318

    Last Listing Agent Bill Pickford Camden Real Estate Company

    50 Peters Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973
  • /14

    $166,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    725 Woodmans Mill Rd, Montville, ME 04941

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lash Lash Realty Group

    725 Woodmans Mill Rd, Montville, ME 04941
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home