159

Recently Sold Seaside, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1605 Marietta St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,563

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Tortorelli NT Real Estate

    1605 Marietta St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /2

    $655,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1259 Hillsdale St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,598

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kirch Del Monte Realty, Inc.

    1259 Hillsdale St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /30

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4750 Sea Crest Dr, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,337

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    4750 Sea Crest Dr, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /21

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    700 Elm Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $966/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,760

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Hardenstein Sotheby’s International Realty

    700 Elm Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /17

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1037 Highland St Unit A, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,571

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    1037 Highland St Unit A, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /2

    $872,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1622 Flores St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,274

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Tortorelli NT Real Estate

    1622 Flores St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /24

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    967 Hilby Ave Unit C, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,705

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Ruelas Lighthouse Realty Group LTD

    967 Hilby Ave Unit C, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /16

    $860,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1809 Soto St Unit 2, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,443

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    1809 Soto St Unit 2, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /31

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1325 Circle Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,291

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Shankle Sotheby’s International Realty

    1325 Circle Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /25

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1080 Douglas Ct, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,061

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Randazzo Sotheby’s International Realty

    1080 Douglas Ct, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /16

    $814,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1950 Lincoln St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,719

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    1950 Lincoln St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /14

    $840,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1783 Kenneth St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,172

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    1783 Kenneth St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /35

    $960,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1524 Elm Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,203

    Last Listing Agent Sigifredo Ponce Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    1524 Elm Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /2

    $2,519,826

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2670 Bay View Dr, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $714/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Shea Homes The Enclave

    2670 Bay View Dr, Seaside, CA 93955
  • 1609 Darwin St, Seaside, CA 93955

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1609 Darwin St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,270

    Last Listing Agent Evangeline Ebeyer Exp Realty Of California

    1609 Darwin St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /28

    $889,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1021 Wheeler St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,234

    Last Listing Agent Tom Duggan IV Realty One Group Infinity

    1021 Wheeler St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /13

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1373 Kimball Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,289

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Fieber Coldwell Banker Realty

    1373 Kimball Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /2

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1699 Highland St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,989

    Last Listing Agent Charles Cryder Century 21 A Property Shoppe

    1699 Highland St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /56

    $2,649,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1767 Fairway Ct, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,650,311

    Last Listing Agent Renee Catania Monterey Coast Realty

    1767 Fairway Ct, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /22

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1455 Yosemite St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,486

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Ceja Remax Property Experts

    1455 Yosemite St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1121 Elm Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,675

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    1121 Elm Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /32

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1316 Wanda Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,290

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Pitschke Sotheby’s International Realty

    1316 Wanda Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /42

    $902,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1232 Vallejo St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,894

    Last Listing Agent Hank Kennedy The Jones Group-Coast & Country Real Estate

    1232 Vallejo St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 Hamilton Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $6,968,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The C Group Real Brokerage Technologies

    0 Hamilton Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /23

    $930,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1266 Wanda Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,130

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nino Coldwell Banker Realty

    1266 Wanda Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /36

    $1,590,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5043 Sunset Vista Dr, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,577,171

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cardinale Sotheby’s International Realty

    5043 Sunset Vista Dr, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /52

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1655 Ord Grove Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,212

    Last Listing Agent Turiya Blanchette Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1655 Ord Grove Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /2

    $2,675,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5 Fairway Ct, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,575,547

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    5 Fairway Ct, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /39

    $751,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1125 Kimball Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,310

    Last Listing Agent Julia M Hanson Town'N Country Realty

    1125 Kimball Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /50

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1037 Highlander Dr, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,114

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Pietragallo Resource Real Estate Loans

    1037 Highlander Dr, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /29

    $821,430

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1758 Napa St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,090

    Last Listing Agent Ofelia Serrano Remax Property Experts

    1758 Napa St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /2

    $881,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1169 Yosemite St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,904

    Last Listing Agent Monique Kaldy Coldwell Banker Realty

    1169 Yosemite St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /20

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1700 Luxton St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,038

    Last Listing Agent David Crabbe Sotheby’s International Realty

    1700 Luxton St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /25

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1965 Luzern St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,989

    Last Listing Agent Clay LeeHong Peninsula Group Realty, Inc.

    1965 Luzern St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /40

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1585 Ord Grove Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,667

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bianchi Above and Beyond Real Estate

    1585 Ord Grove Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /2

    $683,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1889 Noche Buena St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,489

    Last Listing Agent Fadi Doidri Coldwell Banker Realty

    1889 Noche Buena St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /36

    $2,476,617

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1627 Fairway Dr, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $717/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,219,219

    Shea Homes The Enclave

    1627 Fairway Dr, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /40

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1949 Lincoln St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,338

    Last Listing Agent Jose Hernandez Integrity Estates Realty

    1949 Lincoln St, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /2

    $1,012,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1940 San Pablo Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    1940 San Pablo Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /2

    $755,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1841 Lincoln St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,843

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Ballesta Wayland Properties, Inc.

    1841 Lincoln St, Seaside, CA 93955

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Seaside, CA?
Homes for sale in Seaside, CA have an average home price of $1,083,422.
What is the average time to sell a house in Seaside, CA?
The houses for sale in Seaside, CA spend an average of 67 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Seaside, CA?
There are 37 active homes for sale in Seaside, CA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Seaside, CA?
132 homes have sold in Seaside, CA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Seaside, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$812,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$840,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$588,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$692
Number of Homes for Sale
37
Last 12 months Home Sales
132
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$879,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home