7,505

Seaside, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $749,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    1761 S Edgewood St, Seaside, OR 97138

    Just four blocks from Seaside’s historic Promenade, this charming SW Seaside beach cottage blends vintage character with thoughtful custom updates in one of the town’s most loved neighborhoods. This inviting home offers the warmth and personality buyers hope to find in a classic coastal cottage while providing comfortable spaces for everyday living. Stay cozy by the gas-fired wood stove in the

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Mace

    Realty One Group Prestige

    (971) 308-5186

    1761 S Edgewood St, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /50

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    916 S Holladay Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    Come take a look at our new complex Tuesday - Thursdays 12-3 PM. Fridays 12-4 PM.

    River Run Apartments

    (503) 738-1545

    916 S Holladay Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /43

    $508,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    450 9th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,729

    Last Listing Agent Tim Regan Windermere Realty Trust

    450 9th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 N Wahanna Rd, Seaside, OR 97138

      11 N Wahanna Rd, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Weber Windermere Realty Trust

  • /48

    $520,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    84937 S Roosevelt Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    Easy coastal living with space, privacy, and flexibility—just minutes from the North Oregon Coast’s most desirable destinations. Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this single-level 3-bedroom home sits on a rare .36-acre lot just 3 miles to Cannon Beach and 7 miles to Seaside, offering a unique opportunity for buyers seeking convenience with room to spread out. Set back from Hwy 101 behind a

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Mace

    Realty One Group Prestige

    (971) 396-3575

    84937 S Roosevelt Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /20

    $12,512

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    640 S Columbia St Unit SI ID1335290P, Seaside, OR 97138

    The advertised rate of $12,513/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 6, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (971) 320-7119

    640 S Columbia St Unit SI ID1335290P, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /11

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2180 Beach Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,500

    Last Listing Agent Denise Anderson Totem Properties LLC

    2180 Beach Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /26

      Est $507,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 4th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      823 4th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Oct 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia O'Reilly Windermere Realty Trust

  • /32

    $899,000

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    37555 Hauger Mountain Ln, Seaside, OR 97138

    Experience the ultimate peace and tranquility in your own mountaintop retreat, surrounded by 80 acres of private Oregon wilderness. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a lifestyle where stillness, natural beauty, and outdoor adventure meet. Set amid plantation-style reforested Douglas Fir interspersed with Hemlock, the property provides both endless recreation and long-term investment potential

    Agent Photo

    Kenna Maltman Walker

    Rise Above Realty

    (503) 782-9529

    37555 Hauger Mountain Ln, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /6

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1175 Avenue B, Seaside, OR 97138

    Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Seaside! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house offers 1,950 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for those who appreciate a blend of style and functionality. With modern amenities and a welcoming atmosphere, you’ll feel right at home from the moment you step inside.Enjoy cooking in the well-equipped kitchen featuring an electric

    (971) 320-7376

    1175 Avenue B, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    301 C Ave Unit 301, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,778

    Last Listing Agent Pam Ackley Windermere Realty Trust

    301 C Ave Unit 301, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /23

      Est $199,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 N Prom Unit 202, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1022 N Prom Unit 202, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $733/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Eddy Windermere Realty Trust

  • /62

    $520,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    84937 U S 101, Seaside, OR 97138

    NEW price $520,000! Easy coastal living starts here. Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this single-level 3-bedroom home sits on a rare .36-acre lot just 3 miles to Cannon Beach and 7 miles to Seaside. Set back from Hwy 101 behind a privacy hedge and gated entry, it feels surprisingly tucked away with room to relax, garden, or create. Both the front and back yard offer lots of useable space and

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Mace

    Realty One Group Prestige - Cannon Beach

    (503) 563-8798

    84937 U S 101, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /41

    $845 - $1,175

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    430 S Holladay Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    Studio Apartments are available for Rent Off Street Parking and On Site Laundry Facilities AvailableAll Utilities are paid by Owner

    430 S Holladay Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /20

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1285 6th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,698

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Whittle Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    1285 6th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 Bonnie Ct, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      561 Bonnie Ct, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Nov 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Lundberg John L. Scott Market Center

  • /22

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $33,207 per Acre

    0 N Wahanna Rd, Seaside, OR 97138

    Just over a mile from the iconic Seaside Turnaround, Discover 5.27 tranquil acres on two tax lots off Wahanna Road and Shore Terrace. Immerse yourself in the peaceful beauty of Neawanna Creek and explore serene walking trails beneath towering Spruce trees, lush greenery, and frequent wildlife sightings, including elk. This is your chance to own a private slice of nature—perfect for your dream

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Espenel

    John L. Scott Portland Central

    (971) 464-2976

    0 N Wahanna Rd, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /41

    $845 - $1,175

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    430 S Holladay Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

430 S Holladay Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    835 N Holladay Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,874

    Last Listing Agent Kamie Stevenson Keller Williams PDX Central

    835 N Holladay Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1787 Gearhart Green Dr Unit 516, Gearhart, OR 97138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1787 Gearhart Green Dr Unit 516, Gearhart, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,500
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katy Walstra Windermere Realty Trust

  • /40

    $674,950

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    88790 Dawson Rd, Seaside, OR 97138

    Discover the charm of this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home in the desirable East Gearhart, situated on a sprawling 1-acre lot. With updates throughout, this inviting space is perfect for entertaining, featuring a beautiful outdoor area, inviting kitchen and family room that encompass a wood-burning stove—ideal for those crisp fall days ahead. Don't miss your chance to

    Jonathan Goyne RE/MAX Coastal Advantage

    88790 Dawson Rd, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /41

    $845 - $1,175

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    430 S Holladay Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

430 S Holladay Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /23

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    196 Dylan Ct, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,052

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Maltman Windermere Realty Trust

    196 Dylan Ct, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Beach Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2316 Beach Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $500/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Messick RealtyNet

  • /36

    $665,000

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    2110 Thompson Falls Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    Contemporary home in desirable Thompson Falls Estates, offering a flexible layout featuring a main residence plus a guest house. This versatile property provides two distinct living spaces, with guest quarters offering ideal separation for multigenerational living, private guest space, or a dedicated work-from-home setup. The main home includes three bedrooms plus a bonus room, 2.5 bathrooms, a

    Julia Radditz Totem Properties LLC

    2110 Thompson Falls Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /2

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath home

    1798 Spruce Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    PROPERTY ADDRESS: 1798 Spruce Drive #A Seaside, OR 97138COUNTY: Clatsop CountyAPPROX. Sq. Ft: 990BEDROOMS: 3BATHROOMS: 1RENT: $2100DEPOSIT: $3150LEASE TERMS: 12 Month+SCREENING CHARGE: $55 per adultA separate check is required for screening chargesDESCRIPTION:Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the beautiful seaside

    1798 Spruce Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /45

    $433,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    35041 Sunset Hwy, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,315

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Sinkler Realty One Group Prestige

    35041 Sunset Hwy, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Hillside Loop, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      501 Hillside Loop, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $189,000

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Van Auken RE/MAX

  • /42

    $3,950,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,003 Sq Ft

    89062 Pinehurst Rd, Seaside, OR 97138

    Welcome to your magnificent coastal estate in Pinehurst Estates, a luxurious sanctuary spanning 6,583 sq. ft. This exquisite home offers six bedrooms and six bathrooms, most with stunning ocean views. Timeless elegance meets modern amenities across three levels, perfect for luxurious living and entertaining. Unobstructed ocean views welcome you as you enter the grand room with a gas fireplace and

    Barbara Maltman Windermere Realty Trust

    89062 Pinehurst Rd, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /11

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2334 Cross Creek St Unit 101, Seaside, OR 97138

    Now available in Seaside, OR, Cross Creek Apartments offers brand-new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartments for rent, built in 2026, with 890 square feet of living space. These apartments are pet-friendly, allowing two pet per unit with a 40 lb weight limit - the security deposit is increased by $500 for one pet.Each unit features a kitchen with refrigerator, electric stove/oven, dishwasher,

    2334 Cross Creek St Unit 101, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /22

    $363,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    310 15th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,064

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marxer SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

    310 15th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /31

      Est $411,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      81172 Highway 103, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      81172 Highway 103, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kati Perry eXp Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $1,095,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    361 S Prom Unit 502, Seaside, OR 97138

    Top-Floor Oceanfront Penthouse on the Seaside Promenade. Experience coastal living at its finest from this stunning top-floor penthouse with breathtaking 180-degree unobstructed ocean views. Perfectly positioned in the center of the building, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath retreat showcases panoramic views of the Pacific from the living room, dining area, kitchen, and primary suite. The spacious

    Brandon King Keller Williams PDX Central

    361 S Prom Unit 502, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /51

    $3,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • MOVE IN SPECIAL - $500 OFF - Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms!!!

    242 Hemlock St, Seaside, OR 97138

    **SPRING SPECIAL: Get $500 off the first month's rent if you apply and move in by May 31st.**PROPERTY ADDRESS: 242 Hemlock St., Seaside, OR 97138COUNTY: ClatsopAPPROX. Sq. Ft.: 1994RENT: $3975SECURITY DEPOSIT: $5962BEDROOMS: 3BATHROOMS: 2LEASE TERMS: 12 Month+SCREENING CHARGE: $55 per adultA separate check is required for screening charges

    242 Hemlock St, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /39

    $1,057,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    642 Meadow Ln, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,234

    Last Listing Agent Judy Paulsen Windermere Realty Trust

    642 Meadow Ln, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /14

      Est $195,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      1860 S Franklin St Unit 1, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1860 S Franklin St Unit 1, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

  • /48

    $1,015,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    2499 Pine Ridge Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    Welcome to this warm and inviting custom home in coveted Shamrock Pines — an entertainer’s dream just blocks from the beach and golf!The gorgeous gourmet kitchen opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas, perfect for gatherings with family and friends. Enjoy a glass of wine from your private wine cellar and wet bar before relaxing in the spacious primary suite featuring a see-through gas

    Denise Anderson Totem Properties LLC

    2499 Pine Ridge Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /41

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    849 1st Ave Unit A, Seaside, OR 97138

    OBLIGO OPTION:Avoid Paying a Cash Deposit – Qualify for FolioGuard by Obligo’s Deposit-Free Move-In! Interested in keeping more money in your pocket at move-in? We’re pleased to offer you the option to qualify for a deposit-free move-in with Obligo. This simple and fast process could save you the hassle and upfront cost of a traditional cash deposit.For more information and to

    849 1st Ave Unit A, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /36

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1280 Queen St, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,485

    Last Listing Agent Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

    1280 Queen St, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /18

      Est $646,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Sunset Blvd, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3900 Sunset Blvd, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Maltman Windermere Realty Trust

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home