200

Recently Sold Seaside, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $368,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1286 Avenue B, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,032

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marxer SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

    1286 Avenue B, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /17

    $590,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    523 2nd St, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,117

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Brigham Windermere Realty Trust

    523 2nd St, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /20

    $527,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    821 13th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,027

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Brigham Windermere Realty Trust

    821 13th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /44

    $279,247

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2233 Beach Dr Unit 43, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,752

    Last Listing Agent Tascha Gamroth Realty One Group Prestige

    2233 Beach Dr Unit 43, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /32

    $599,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    814 17th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 464 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,370

    Last Listing Agent Libby Benz Windermere Realty Trust

    814 17th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    44631 Highway 26, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Birmingham Windermere Realty Trust

    44631 Highway 26, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /43

    $964,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    321 3rd Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVID LEIKEM HARCOURTS SILVERTON

    321 3rd Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    604 15th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,202

    Last Listing Agent Robin Risley Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    604 15th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /28

    $299,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1146 N Marion Ave Unit 2-638, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,811

    Last Listing Agent James Campion Windermere Realty Trust

    1146 N Marion Ave Unit 2-638, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /25

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1022 N Prom, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Eddy Windermere Realty Trust

    1022 N Prom, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /46

    $576,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    162 Hemlock St, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,946

    Last Listing Agent James Campion Windermere Realty Trust

    162 Hemlock St, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /47

    $699,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    43957 Highway 26, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,000

    Last Listing Agent Pam Birmingham Windermere Realty Trust

    43957 Highway 26, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /29

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1146 N Marion Ave Unit 4-714, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,762

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Eddy Windermere Realty Trust

    1146 N Marion Ave Unit 4-714, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /33

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    121 Avenue S, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,265

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Frank Windermere Realty Trust

    121 Avenue S, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /48

    $452,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    44493 Highway 26, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 458 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Emmerty White Star Realty, Inc

    44493 Highway 26, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /22

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 Riverbend Rd Unit 163482997, Seaside, OR 97138

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $280,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jolie Taylor Omega Realty

    0 Riverbend Rd Unit 163482997, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /15

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 N Downing St Unit 800 282983100, Seaside, OR 97138

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $2,166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Walstra Windermere Realty Trust

    0 N Downing St Unit 800 282983100, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /44

    $190,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    731 11th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,123

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Goyne RE/MAX Coastal Advantage

    731 11th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /48

    $729,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2182 Stanley Lake Ct, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,798

    Last Listing Agent Judy Paulsen Windermere Realty Trust

    2182 Stanley Lake Ct, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /46

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    833 10th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,846

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hawkins Heron Realty

    833 10th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /40

    $488,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1220 Avenue E, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,046

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Dant PNW Realty Associates LLC

    1220 Avenue E, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /27

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0 Buster Creek Mainline, Seaside, OR 97138

    • Land
    • 36.65 Acres
    • $3,683 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Staudt Windermere Heritage

    0 Buster Creek Mainline, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /48

    $641,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1255 Avenue A, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,451

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Johnson Realty One Group Prestige

    1255 Avenue A, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    321 Hillside Loop, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wikstrom Area Properties, Inc.

    321 Hillside Loop, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /46

    $859,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1054 Picture Place, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,240

    Last Listing Agent Judy Paulsen Windermere Realty Trust

    1054 Picture Place, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /48

    $678,600

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1220 S Edgewood St, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,265

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Mace Realty One Group Prestige

    1220 S Edgewood St, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /42

    $1,026,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    135 6th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,150

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Miller Kelly Right Real Estate of Portland, LLC

    135 6th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /20

    $94,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    42376 Evergreen Acres Ln, Seaside, OR 97138

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $189,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 405 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Wrucke Rose Country Realty

    42376 Evergreen Acres Ln, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /42

    $770,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    140 5th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,599

    Last Listing Agent Katy Walstra Windermere Realty Trust

    140 5th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /12

    $32,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    26 Avenue A, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Graves Coldwell Banker Professional Group - Lincoln City

    26 Avenue A, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /43

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1235 Broadway St, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,506

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Mace Realty One Group Prestige

    1235 Broadway St, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /29

    $469,400

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2549 Neawanna St, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,945

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Maltman Windermere Realty Trust

    2549 Neawanna St, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /36

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1860 S Edgewood St, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,342

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jane Bardy Sarah Jane Realty

    1860 S Edgewood St, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /47

    $539,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1780 Huckleberry Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,893

    Last Listing Agent Jody Conser Windermere Realty Trust

    1780 Huckleberry Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /15

    $509,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    960 S King St, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,521

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Maltman Windermere Realty Trust

    960 S King St, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /48

    $3,475,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    486 N Ocean Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,889,232

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Opsahl Where, Inc

    486 N Ocean Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /26

    $392,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    82548 Vinemaple Rd, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,518

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dornin Totem Properties LLC

    82548 Vinemaple Rd, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /45

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    780 S Columbia St, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,394

    Last Listing Agent Julia Radditz Totem Properties LLC

    780 S Columbia St, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    285 S Lincoln St, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,152

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Flukinger Premiere Property Group, LLC

    285 S Lincoln St, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /35

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    762 G St, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $928/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,018

    Last Listing Agent Nicole White eXp Realty, LLC

    762 G St, Seaside, OR 97138

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home