Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of 61476, IL

  • /56

    $260,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    2422 County Highway 3, Oquawka, IL 61469

    Are you looking for a rural home and acreage to call your own? Located on the Keithsburg blacktop north of Oquawka, you'll find this 5.25+/- acre property offering a spacious home tucked off the road offering a large yard, massive attached garage, and an outbuilding. Sitting nearly 600 feet off the road, you'll discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy in the 3-bedroom, 2 bath

    Brent Reneau Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    2422 County Highway 3, Oquawka, IL 61469
  • /52

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 35.91 Acres
    • $6,266 per Acre

    2651 1st St, Little York, IL 61453

    Located just west of Little York and tucked away at the end of a private access lane, this wooded recreational property offers outstanding privacy, seclusion, and versatility. Surrounded by timber, the property provides an ideal setting for hunting, wildlife observation, and year-round outdoor recreation. The land is frequented by deer and a variety of small game, making it an excellent choice

    Brent Reneau Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    2651 1st St, Little York, IL 61453
  • /20

    $13,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft

    301 S 14th St, Keithsburg, IL 61442

    LESS EXPENSIVE THAN A NEW CAR - so why not invest for yourself or as a 2 bedroom rental property? Nice corner double lot, 2 car garage, near the Mississippi River. Maybe a B&B? Bring your hammer, nails and a dumpster and begin your project NOW!! SOLD AS IS

    Sharon Esslinger RE/MAX Country Crossroads

    301 S 14th St, Keithsburg, IL 61442
  • /3

    $259,540

    • Land
    • 27.32 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    1501 Butternut St, Keithsburg, IL 61442

    27.32 acres in Irrigated Crop Rotation.

    Ed Thompson Western Illinois Realty LLC

    1501 Butternut St, Keithsburg, IL 61442
  • /15

    $74,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    2499 County Highway 3, Oquawka, IL 61469

    Looking for something move in ready, in the country for an affordable price? Look no further! This two bedroom one bath ranch home sits on a large secluded owned lot tucked back just off of the highway. Very well cared for home with a screened in patio off the back of the home. Spacious living room, walk in shower, appliances (not including deep freeze) staying with the property. Carport on

    Barbara Scott HSHR, Inc.

    2499 County Highway 3, Oquawka, IL 61469
  • /7

    $20,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $39,216 per Acre

    208 & 210 5th St, Keithsburg, IL 61442

    Dreaming of small-town charm with river views and endless possibilities? This is your chance! These two vacant lots are being sold together and are located just two blocks from the mighty Mississippi River , as well as local restaurants, parks, and campgrounds. Whether you're looking to invest, build, or create a relaxing getaway, this property offers incredible potential. Build what fits your

    Starr Fell eXp Realty

    208 & 210 5th St, Keithsburg, IL 61442
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home