8,586

Homes in ZIP Code 98109

Section Image
  • /21

    $545,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft

    133 Queen Anne Ave N Unit 304, Seattle, WA 98109

    Stunning Elliot Bay and Olympic Mountain views from this bright Selano condo at the nexus of Lower Queen Anne, Belltown, and South Lake Union. Wind down watching ferries glide past Olympic Mountain sunsets from your living area and private deck, then wake up to Elliott Bay views and the iconic PI Globe from your primary bedroom. This condo is refreshingly quiet. Freshly painted with brand-new

    Robert Wasser Windermere Real Estate/East

    133 Queen Anne Ave N Unit 304, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /59

    Starting at $2,329 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    111 Terry Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    EXPERIENCE BOLD CITY LIVING Enjoy a truly unique experience that encompasses the best parts of luxury living in Seattle. We thought, "if we can foster an environment that makes people feel at home, offers proximity to the city's best nightlife and attractions, and makes day-to-day life easier, we can create a community of residents that never wants to leave." Thats Kiara.Our Studio,

    Kiara

    (206) 279-9954

    111 Terry Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /30

    $2,210,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1407 1st Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,192,856

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carnovale Alchemy Real Estate

    1407 1st Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
    • /23

      Est $553,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Queen Anne Ave N Unit 502, Seattle, WA 98109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      123 Queen Anne Ave N Unit 502, Seattle, WA 98109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $667/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Flora Sun KW Greater Seattle

  • /34

    $850,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    2766 Westlake Ave N Unit A, Seattle, WA 98109

    Enjoy life living on the water. You’ll love this beautiful craftsman floating home that has been fully updated. Relax on the rooftop deck and soak in the expansive views, a perfect place to entertain. Or enjoy the wrap-around deck, that hovers just above the water. The upper-level flex room with vaulted ceilings is perfect as a family room, home office, or convert it into another bedroom. The

    Kip White Coldwell Banker Bain

    2766 Westlake Ave N Unit A, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /41

    Starting at $2,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    766 Garfield St, Seattle, WA 98109

    NEWLY REMODLED!! Every unit has a full deck, Quartz countertops, tile backsplash, wood-finish vinyl plank flooring, W/D, D/W, and most have a view of the lake.Lake Union Tower is ideally positioned at 766 Garfield St between Westlake and Dexter,to offer the best in modern living right in the heart of Lake Union.Enjoy the all the activities, nightlife, and beauty Lake Union is renowned

    Lake Union Tower

    (206) 984-6132

    766 Garfield St, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /34

    $460,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    501 Roy St Unit R228, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,987

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lam COMPASS

    501 Roy St Unit R228, Seattle, WA 98109
    • /38

      Est $936,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Valley St, Seattle, WA 98109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      311 Valley St, Seattle, WA 98109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $772/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Javila Creer Windermere Corporate

  • /31

    $240,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 268 Sq Ft

    420 Valley St Unit W409, Seattle, WA 98109

    RARE short-term rental opportunity moments away from Climate Pledge Arena - NO RESTRICTIONS - just in time World Cup 2026! This bright West facing Studio is quiet and private, located in the heartbeat of Lower QA/Uptown, surrounded by numerous amenities & comes with a secure deeded parking space #P15. Two blocks from Seattle Center, cafes, restaurants, and bars. Serves as a perfect pied-à-terre

    Corey Patt Coldwell Banker Bain

    420 Valley St Unit W409, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /28

    Starting at $1,724

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    225 Roy St, Seattle, WA 98109

    Live next door to the Space Needle with direct connectivity to Seattle's arts district at Center Steps. In a vibrant new community establishing a gateway to Seattle Center from residential Queen Anne, you'll find studio, one- and two-bedroom apartments with cutting-edge amenities and an unbeatably walkable Seattle location.

    Center Steps

    (206) 222-3951

    225 Roy St, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /29

    $1,434,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1111 4th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,327

    Last Listing Agent Ben Snyder Coldwell Banker Danforth

    1111 4th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Taylor Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1426 Taylor Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $737/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,480,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Junior Torres Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    1 Ward St Unit C, Seattle, WA 98109

    The ultimate in style, location, and convenience. Spacious contemporary Queen Anne townhome with high ceilings, wood floors, top-of-the-line finishes and private rooftop terrace in historic boutique building. Experience elevated living with all of Seattle at your doorstep. Originally built in 1909, The Leona has been thoughtfully taken down to the studs and completely rebuilt, seamlessly blending

    Jan Selvar Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1 Ward St Unit C, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /35

    Starting at $1,499 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    220-222 Queen Anne Ave, Seattle, WA 98109

    VIDEO TOURS OF OUR AVAILABLE HOMES ARE ON OUR WEBSITE!Wonderful location in walking distance of the Olympic Sculpture Park, the Climate Pledge Arena, and all the fantastic restaurants and shops in Uptown. Bus lines also provide quick and convenient access to Downtown Seattle.BUILDING AMENITIESFitness Center featuring squat rack, Peloton, Stair Master, and more!Gated

    View 222

    (206) 350-9399

    220-222 Queen Anne Ave, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /2

    $5,300,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    103 Highland Dr, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $676/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,478,589

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sajer Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    103 Highland Dr, Seattle, WA 98109
    • /39

      Est $1,124,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011B Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2011B Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $742/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wilcynski Windermere Corporate

  • /20

    $430,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 653 Sq Ft

    401 9th Ave N Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98109

    Welcome to the best of South Lake Union living in this impressive corner unit at Veer Lofts. Coveted secure deeded garage parking, private storage are included. Major tech hubs including Amazon, Tableau, Google and Apple offices are nearby along with everything you want in the city! This unit features a sleek kitchen, featuring newer stainless steel appliances and a full-sized washer and dryer.

    Celeste Buccino Redfin

    401 9th Ave N Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /49

    Starting at $1,886 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    801 Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    In Seattle, the environment plays a starring role in daily life.No matter how long you've lived here, you know that our natural surroundings, four distinct seasons and notable weather—both sun and rain—play a role in what you choose to do every day. True North was inspired by the dynamic Northwest lifestyle. On a sunny day, borrow one of the True North kayaks for an after-work paddle on Lake

    True North

    (206) 594-5168

    801 Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /37

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2400 Aurora Ave N Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,328,715

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Gayton Windermere Real Estate Co.

    2400 Aurora Ave N Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98109
    • /33

      Est $352,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Queen Anne Ave N Unit 303, Seattle, WA 98109

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      326 Queen Anne Ave N Unit 303, Seattle, WA 98109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Side Upside Properties

  • /38

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    2400 8th Ave N Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98109

    Corner two-level condo with open views of Lake Union, city, and mountains. Floor-to-ceiling windows bring in strong natural light throughout. Balconies on both levels.Main floor features an open kitchen with eating bar, stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceilings, and a gas fireplace. Upper level includes a bedroom, 5-piece bath, and a den suitable for office or additional use. Lower bedroom

    Yang Song MY REALTY GROUP LLC

    2400 8th Ave N Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /50

    Starting at $1,680 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    320 Queen Anne Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    **Enjoy up to 8 weeks free on select homes! Terms and conditions may apply - contact Leasing Office for more details.**

    Ellie Passivhaus

    (206) 208-0426

    320 Queen Anne Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /40

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    31 Etruria St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,402

    Last Listing Agent Sean Boe Windermere RE/City Group

    31 Etruria St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98109
    • /27

      Est $1,301,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      369 Valley St, Seattle, WA 98109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      369 Valley St, Seattle, WA 98109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $659/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,415,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wilcynski Windermere Corporate

  • /24

    $1,950,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,656 Sq Ft

    554 Prospect St, Seattle, WA 98109

    Lower Queen Anne/Uptown: the best/closest neighborhood to downtown Seattle. Great for an owner-operator or remote owner, 554 Prospect is a rarely available, purpose-built and recently renovated, 5-unit workhorse. The location is unparalleled: a burgeoning neighborhood with easy access to a myriad of coffee, bars, restaurants, shopping & entertainment. The 2013-studs-out-renovation includes one

    Michael Doyle Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    554 Prospect St, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /26

    Starting at $1,521 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1735 Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    Welcome to Summit at Lake Union, where we inspire you tolive on your terms. Aiming to put your well-being first, our Seattle apartments are studded with modern amenities and recreational spaces. Step intoa world of joy as you explore our studio, one, and two-bedroom layouts.Spacious and with a view, they are the perfect backdrop for your day-to-day,whether youre a busy

    The Summit at Lake Union

    (206) 472-1087

    1735 Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /37

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1818 Westlake Ave N Unit D-33, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bagley Special Agents Realty

    1818 Westlake Ave N Unit D-33, Seattle, WA 98109
    • /29

      Est $1,331,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Valley St, Seattle, WA 98109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      375 Valley St, Seattle, WA 98109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,395,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wilcynski Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $699,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    699 John St Unit 420, Seattle, WA 98109

    W I D E...O P E N...Not your average condo...Step through the front door to a greatroom style kitchen you would expect to find in a 5,000 sqft house. Centering the residence is a 4' x 9' kitchen island with slab granite counters, expansive cabinets, storage & prep space. Enjoy city views & ample natural light from the floor-to-ceiling windows which cantilever over a tree-lined boulevard.

    Nick Gerisilo John L. Scott, Inc

    699 John St Unit 420, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /30

    Starting at $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    910 John St, Seattle, WA 98109

    Orion is a boutique hideaway at the intersection of all things South Lake Union. Across from Denny Park, two blocks from Whole Foods, in the middle of everything that's anything. South Lake Union is where Seattle criss-crosses work with play - and Orion is right in the heart of it. Walk to Amazon, Google, and Facebook and the city's most talked about happy hours, brunches, fitness, coffeehouses,

    Orion

    (866) 611-6547

    910 John St, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /22

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7 & 15 Dravus St Unit 1-16, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 5,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Swanson Kidder Mathews

    7 & 15 Dravus St Unit 1-16, Seattle, WA 98109
    • /35

      Est $1,319,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 4th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      723 4th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $705/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wilcynski Windermere Corporate

  • /32

    $415,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft

    501 Roy St Unit C341, Seattle, WA 98109

    Enjoy elevated city living at Lumen in this top-floor 1-bedroom condo perfectly located in the heart of Queen Anne/South Lake Union. This 692 SF home features hardwood floors, central A/C, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The modern kitchen is equipped with a gas cooktop, perfect for everyday living and entertaining, while the living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a

    Teck Chu Windermere Real Estate/East

    501 Roy St Unit C341, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /40

    Starting at $1,883

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1211 Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    Now offering both in person scheduled tours and virtual tours, call today to schedule yours! Ready to wake up every morning to stunning panoramic views of U District and downtown Seattle? Meet Dexter. We offer residences-for-lease featuring stylish floor plans within a connected community minutes from Pike Street Market, Belltown and Queen Anne Hill. When you are ready to relax or recharge, an

    Dexter Lake Union

    (425) 522-8374

    1211 Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /28

    $702,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    500 Aloha St Unit E307, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,991

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Ayad Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    500 Aloha St Unit E307, Seattle, WA 98109
    • /26

      Est $1,269,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Howe St Unit A, Seattle, WA 98109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      517 Howe St Unit A, Seattle, WA 98109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $901/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Pleasant NextHome Prolific

  • /38

    $1,065,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    1231 5th Ave N Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98109

    This sprawling single-level residence perched on the desirable slope of Queen Anne commands breathtaking, panoramic views of the quintessential Seattle view with the city skyline and towering Space Needle. Step inside to an expansive open-concept floor plan designed for entertaining. This rare corner-unit home offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of living space as the largest layout in the building.

    Laura Henderson Windermere Real Estate/East

    1231 5th Ave N Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /34

    Starting at $1,930 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    912 Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    Make your home at Neptune SLU Apartments, a pet-friendly mid-rise community in Seattle's dynamic South Lake Union neighborhood. Our studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartment homes feature a washer and dryer, air conditioning ports, energy-efficient stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops — comfortable touches in the middle of one of Seattle's most exciting neighborhoods.Take in views of

    Neptune SLU Apartments

    (206) 222-5395

    912 Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    201 Galer St Unit 334, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,106

    Last Listing Agent Reshal Ploeger Real Broker LLC

    201 Galer St Unit 334, Seattle, WA 98109
    • /18

      Est $382,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 Taylor Ave N Unit 401, Seattle, WA 98109

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1730 Taylor Ave N Unit 401, Seattle, WA 98109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Javila Creer Windermere Corporate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home