324

Recently Sold Homes in 98109

Section Image
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    1400 Taylor Ave N Unit 405, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $683/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,388

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Young Pointe3 Real Estate

    1400 Taylor Ave N Unit 405, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /22

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1730 Taylor Ave N Unit 409, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,834

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Brooke COMPASS

    1730 Taylor Ave N Unit 409, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /31

    $1,399,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2114 1st Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $891/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gentry Intracorp Marketing&Sales LLC

    2114 1st Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /33

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2636 Mayfair Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,213

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Gregg Keller Williams Realty PS

    2636 Mayfair Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    326 Queen Anne Ave N Unit 502, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 1 Bath
    • 359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,152

    Last Listing Agent James Goodman Windermere RE Magnolia

    326 Queen Anne Ave N Unit 502, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /2

    $2,500,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    408 Mcgraw St, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $779/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,435,799

    Last Listing Agent Holley Ring Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    408 Mcgraw St, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /30

    $1,220,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2102 1st Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

2102 1st Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /30

    $1,700,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    759 Hayes St, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,643,835

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn Norris Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    759 Hayes St, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /34

    $1,288,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2720 Nob Hill Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,066

    Last Listing Agent Corey Patt Coldwell Banker Bain

    2720 Nob Hill Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /11

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1722 4th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,628

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Dankers L. Dankers Real Estate Group

    1722 4th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /35

    $988,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2400 Aurora Ave N Unit 202, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,394

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Valcik John L. Scott, Inc.

    2400 Aurora Ave N Unit 202, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /40

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    201 Galer St Unit 524, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,189

    Last Listing Agent Hanne Koppelman Windermere Real Estate Co.

    201 Galer St Unit 524, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /7

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1249 5th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 4,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 760 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lin Shen Sea to Sky Realty

    1249 5th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /40

    $1,856,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2512 Nob Hill Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $742/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,683,876

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Byrne Blue Pacific Real Estate

    2512 Nob Hill Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /20

    $199,950

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    129 Warren Ave N Unit 18, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,129

    Last Listing Agent Julee Kraus John L. Scott Mill Creek

    129 Warren Ave N Unit 18, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /32

    $2,025,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2010 Waverly Place N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,039,566

    Last Listing Agent Cara Erdman Windermere Real Estate/East

    2010 Waverly Place N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /22

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    611 Highland Dr Unit 402, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,682

    Last Listing Agent Ken Graff Coldwell Banker Bain

    611 Highland Dr Unit 402, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /27

    $1,900,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    115 W Comstock St, Seattle, WA 98119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,767,693

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Campbell COMPASS

    115 W Comstock St, Seattle, WA 98119
  • /40

    $3,000,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    922 Nob Hill Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,254,179

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Klinnert COMPASS

    922 Nob Hill Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1717 5th Ave N Unit 103, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,424

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Loughlin Windermere West Metro

    1717 5th Ave N Unit 103, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /31

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1823 Queen Anne Ave N Unit 202, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,551

    Last Listing Agent Leah Davidson Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    1823 Queen Anne Ave N Unit 202, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /31

    $1,428,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2100 1st Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $909/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2100 1st Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /32

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1523 4th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,418,369

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Svrcek COMPASS

    1523 4th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /35

    $1,098,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7 Highland Dr Unit 704, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $993/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,633

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Fenkner Windermere RE Greenwood

    7 Highland Dr Unit 704, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /19

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1902 Bigelow Ave N Unit 404, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,744

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Canlis Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    1902 Bigelow Ave N Unit 404, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /39

    $906,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2410 Aurora Ave N Unit 107, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,210

    Last Listing Agent Adam Weissman Coldwell Banker Bain

    2410 Aurora Ave N Unit 107, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /2

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2500 Lorentz Place N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,597

    Last Listing Agent Alex Culiac COMPASS

    2500 Lorentz Place N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /26

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    201 Galer St Unit 304, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $810/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,758

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dalto Real Broker LLC

    201 Galer St Unit 304, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /40

    $1,950,950

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    357 Garfield St, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $687/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,900,626

357 Garfield St, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /27

    $645,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    720 Queen Anne Ave N Unit 406, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,565

    Last Listing Agent George Beasley KW Greater Seattle

    720 Queen Anne Ave N Unit 406, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1504 Aurora Ave N Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,710

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Willey Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1504 Aurora Ave N Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /37

    $947,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    708 Warren Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,720

    Last Listing Agent Teo Okamura John L. Scott, Inc.

    708 Warren Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /38

    $2,275,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1610 3rd Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,268,690

    Last Listing Agent John Blacksmith Lake & Company

    1610 3rd Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /40

    $2,836,392

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2202 5th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $870/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,787,287

    Last Listing Agent Terry Kildal Skyline Properties, Inc.

    2202 5th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    762 Hayes St Unit 35, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,781

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Johnson Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    762 Hayes St Unit 35, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /32

    $368,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    812 5th Ave N Unit 105, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,020

    Last Listing Agent RaeAnne Marcum Real Broker LLC

    812 5th Ave N Unit 105, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /22

    $990,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1231 6th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,106

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ditsworth John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    1231 6th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /35

    $1,160,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    2565 Dexter Ave N Unit 501, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,594

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bailey COMPASS

    2565 Dexter Ave N Unit 501, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2000 Westlake Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Robinet Coldwell Banker Danforth

    2000 Westlake Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /30

    $1,199,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2104 1st Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

2104 1st Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home