692

Recently Sold Homes in 98115

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,515,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6823 16th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,787

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Redfin

    6823 16th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /3

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5750 37th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,628

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fischer Windermere West Metro

    5750 37th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
  • /40

    $2,295,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7756 58th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $618/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,241

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Canero Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    7756 58th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $1,395,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6842 28th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,394,463

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lavery RE/MAX Northwest

    6842 28th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /32

    $907,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7328 19th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,282

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Kuniholm Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    7328 19th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /25

    $748,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7025 35th Ave NE Unit B, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,652

    Last Listing Agent Taj Sukhija Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    7025 35th Ave NE Unit B, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /31

    $1,179,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    557 NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $737/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,860

    Last Listing Agent Katie Chinn Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    557 NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $2,375,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8540 53rd Ct NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,345,082

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Robinett Real Residential

    8540 53rd Ct NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /37

    $1,519,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6222 52nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,556,378

    Last Listing Agent Sally Tafft Windermere Real Estate Co.

    6222 52nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /30

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1018 NE 69th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,801

    Last Listing Agent Darnell Samuelson Lake & Company

    1018 NE 69th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /34

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7541 32nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,301

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Thrasher Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    7541 32nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /39

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8005 Sand Point Way NE Unit A45, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,055

    Last Listing Agent Gunnar Hadley Windermere Real Estate Co.

    8005 Sand Point Way NE Unit A45, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $1,249,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1261 NE 100th St, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Byrne Blue Pacific Real Estate

    1261 NE 100th St, Seattle, WA 98125
  • /35

    $1,270,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1617 NE 75th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,362

    Last Listing Agent David Marks Portico Real Estate

    1617 NE 75th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /29

    $372,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1026 NE 65th St Unit A410, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,456

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Moore MacPherson's Real Estate Serv.

    1026 NE 65th St Unit A410, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /31

    $1,413,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7701 37th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,273

    Last Listing Agent Mark Potvin COMPASS

    7701 37th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /32

    $1,675,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7016 28th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,568,495

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Weisfield COMPASS

    7016 28th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /21

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6818 16th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,947

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Spivey Keller Williams Downtown Sea

    6818 16th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /21

    $779,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    437 NE 73rd St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Williamson John L Scott RE West Seattle

    437 NE 73rd St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /39

    $2,550,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6209 32nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,260,457

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pate COMPASS

    6209 32nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /34

    $1,249,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6512 23rd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,000

    Last Listing Agent Josh Bolton Windermere Real Estate Co.

    6512 23rd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /39

    $1,380,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3601 NE 100th St, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,560

    Last Listing Agent Adriano Tori RexMont Real Estate

    3601 NE 100th St, Seattle, WA 98125
  • /30

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9812 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Nissen Real Property Associates

    9812 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2326 NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $671/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,000

    Last Listing Agent Brent Lumley Windermere RE Greenwood

    2326 NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /33

    $1,145,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7341 21st Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,752

    Last Listing Agent Emily Allen COMPASS

    7341 21st Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /24

    $780,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9720 46th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,013/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,881

    Last Listing Agent Kenley Kersten John L. Scott, Inc.

    9720 46th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $1,320,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1603 NE 70th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $795/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,026

    Last Listing Agent Steve Laevastu Windermere RE Greenwood

    1603 NE 70th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /22

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7307 Sand Point Way NE Unit B613, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,137

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stiglich R1 Washington

    7307 Sand Point Way NE Unit B613, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /22

    $319,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9504 Ravenna Ave NE Unit 203, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,357

    Last Listing Agent Christina McDonald Coldwell Banker Bain

    9504 Ravenna Ave NE Unit 203, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7741 15th Ave NE Unit C, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $693/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Nissen Real Property Associates

    7741 15th Ave NE Unit C, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /2

    $1,360,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6027 4th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $944/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,599

    Last Listing Agent Byuri Kim Windermere Real Estate Co.

    6027 4th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /36

    $1,035,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7533 18th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,847

    Last Listing Agent Steven Craig John L. Scott, Inc.

    7533 18th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /39

    $2,675,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3229 NE 94th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Real Estate Co.

    3229 NE 94th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /30

    $1,505,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6518 NE 61st St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,670,705

    Last Listing Agent Terri Agee Smith Windermere Real Estate Co.

    6518 NE 61st St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1315 NE 70th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,679,457

    Last Listing Agent Summer Carlton Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    1315 NE 70th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $1,425,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9710 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,458

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stowe Coldwell Banker Danforth

    9710 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /39

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    515 NE 83rd St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,077

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Parsons Real Broker LLC

    515 NE 83rd St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /31

    $1,248,950

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6516 23rd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Bolton Windermere Real Estate Co.

    6516 23rd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /35

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7761 Lakemont Dr NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $957/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,879,677

    Last Listing Agent Allison Mull Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    7761 Lakemont Dr NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /24

    $789,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    851B NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Earnest Watts Redfin

    851B NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home