425

Recently Sold Homes in 98116

Section Image
  • /35

    $1,088,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3202 49th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,641

    Last Listing Agent Emily Austin COMPASS

    3202 49th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /29

    $1,215,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3247 Walnut Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,221

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pearsall Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    3247 Walnut Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /25

    $795,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    3030 61st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,787

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Richardson Bay Tree Realty

    3030 61st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /18

    $920,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1609 California Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,669

    Last Listing Agent RaeAnne Marcum Real Broker LLC

    1609 California Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $1,185,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1910 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,351

    Last Listing Agent Marco Kronen Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    1910 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /31

    $1,585,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2534 57th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,618,530

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Eggert Skyline Properties, Inc.

    2534 57th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /34

    $1,050,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2321 48th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,108

    Last Listing Agent Travis Duty RE/MAX Northwest

    2321 48th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /37

    $799,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4151 California Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,694

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Gordon Redfin

    4151 California Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /35

    $1,180,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3833 59th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,141

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gentry Intracorp Marketing&Sales LLC

    3833 59th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /33

    $1,172,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3901 SW Hanford St, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,528

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Elrite Redfin

    3901 SW Hanford St, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /33

    $1,095,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    6009 SW Stevens St, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,878

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ross KW Greater Seattle

    6009 SW Stevens St, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /39

    $750,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3415 48th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Harris The Agency Seattle

    3415 48th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /18

    $700,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3908 SW Hanford St Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JIngxuan Yang Best Choice Network LLC

    3908 SW Hanford St Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /39

    $1,208,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3718 Walnut Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,219

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wallace-Baker Lake & Company

    3718 Walnut Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $655,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4535 41st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,686

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Nash COMPASS

    4535 41st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $765,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2773 44th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bryant Inspire Realty

    2773 44th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /39

    $2,810,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4500 52nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,710,879

    Last Listing Agent Osama Khalaf Redfin

    4500 52nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /33

    $982,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3050 52nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,962

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bunn John L. Scott Mill Creek

    3050 52nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4011 SW Maryland Place, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $563/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,468

    Last Listing Agent Anna Schwartz John L Scott RE West Seattle

    4011 SW Maryland Place, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Jan 10, 2026

    4051 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,295

    Last Listing Agent Eamonn Noonan Pellego, Inc.

    4051 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $1,075,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4055 SW Prince St, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,627

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Milkovich Ensemble

    4055 SW Prince St, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /35

    $1,155,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2627 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,642

    Last Listing Agent Philip Heier Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    2627 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /23

    $749,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3650 51st Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anton Alexander COMPASS

    3650 51st Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /35

    $550,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3204 Alki Ave SW Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,996

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Christensen COMPASS

    3204 Alki Ave SW Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /26

    $575,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3722 Beach Dr SW Unit 102, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,732

    Last Listing Agent Amity Hanover Providencia

    3722 Beach Dr SW Unit 102, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /38

    $1,370,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1534 Alki Ave SW Unit 502, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,395

    Last Listing Agent Randie Stone Windermere West Metro

    1534 Alki Ave SW Unit 502, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /19

    $395,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2331 42nd Ave SW Unit 217, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,544

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kirk Windermere West Metro

    2331 42nd Ave SW Unit 217, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /25

    $685,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1101 Harbor Ave SW Unit 2D, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,109

    Last Listing Agent Jon Wind Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    1101 Harbor Ave SW Unit 2D, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /27

    $969,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3020 64th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,197

    Last Listing Agent Seetha Chittar The Agency Seattle

    3020 64th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /20

    $759,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4518 49th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $914/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Su Harambe Windermere R E Mount Baker

    4518 49th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $1,015,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3444 45th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,243

    Last Listing Agent Janine Duncan Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    3444 45th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $1,000,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1594 Alki Ave SW Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,629

    Last Listing Agent Ken Graff Coldwell Banker Bain

    1594 Alki Ave SW Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $2,999,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1250 Alki Ave SW Unit 5G, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dehlan Gwo Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    1250 Alki Ave SW Unit 5G, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $2,425,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1624 44th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,322,948

    Last Listing Agent Mara Haveson COMPASS

    1624 44th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $1,942,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2142 Alki Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 5,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Reid Windermere West Metro

    2142 Alki Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /23

    $1,600,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2236 Alki Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • Land
    • 8,751 Sq Ft
    • $7,964,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,960

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Harris Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    2236 Alki Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /30

    $1,125,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2737 59th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,919

    Last Listing Agent Sam Basher John L Scott RE West Seattle

    2737 59th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /18

    $415,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1156 Alki Ave SW Unit 204, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,354

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cole Pellego, Inc.

    1156 Alki Ave SW Unit 204, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /35

    $1,224,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1250 Alki Ave SW Unit 3B, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,058/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

1250 Alki Ave SW Unit 3B, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /39

    $1,700,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2727 50th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,537,910

    Last Listing Agent Brian Otto Keller Williams Eastside

    2727 50th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home