422

Recently Sold Homes in 98122

Section Image
  • /15

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    217 17th Ave E Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98112

    • 1 Bath
    • 330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $697/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,535

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Sargent KW Greater Seattle

    217 17th Ave E Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98112
  • /23

    $939,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    725 18th Ave Unit B, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Skepetaris Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    725 18th Ave Unit B, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /25

    $579,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2713 E Yesler Way Unit B, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sather John L. Scott, Inc.

    2713 E Yesler Way Unit B, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /31

    $1,619,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    929 20th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $922/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,639

    Last Listing Agent Brad Hinckley COMPASS

    929 20th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1520 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,537

    Last Listing Agent Renee Donovan Heaton Dainard, LLC

    1520 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /31

    $3,242,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    303 Lake Washington Blvd, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $925/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,207,387

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Terry Ewing & Clark, Inc.

    303 Lake Washington Blvd, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /27

    $613,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1420 E Pine St Unit E203, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,590

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Tibbs North Pacific Properties

    1420 E Pine St Unit E203, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /35

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1405 Martin Luther King jr Way, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,372

    Last Listing Agent Luan Nguyen-Tran COMPASS

    1405 Martin Luther King jr Way, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /30

    $939,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2005 E Denny Way Unit B, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,249

    Last Listing Agent Jason Foss Real Residential

    2005 E Denny Way Unit B, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1410 E Pine St Unit W326, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,177

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hart Unlock Seattle Real Estate LLC

    1410 E Pine St Unit W326, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /38

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    637 34th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $714/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,696,995

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Johnson Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    637 34th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /40

    $1,525,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    445 36th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,013

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rubin RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    445 36th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /22

    $805,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1520 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,537

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Teeter Coldwell Banker Danforth

    1520 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /35

    $2,287,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    619 34th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,363,872

    Last Listing Agent Frances Costigan COMPASS

    619 34th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /32

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1818 E Pike St, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,663

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hanses Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    1818 E Pike St, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /38

    $715,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    917 23rd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,170

    Last Listing Agent Michael Haas COMPASS

    917 23rd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /31

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1507 E Spruce St, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,040

    Last Listing Agent Lawton Coursey Real Property Mgmt Teyata

    1507 E Spruce St, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    412 11th Ave Unit 306, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,894

    Last Listing Agent Tom Moody Coldwell Banker Bain

    412 11th Ave Unit 306, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /25

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1466 21st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xi Peng Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    1466 21st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /3

    $2,524,800

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1312 E Olive St, Seattle, WA 98122

    • Land
    • 9,613 Sq Ft
    • $11,439,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Van Wyck Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    1312 E Olive St, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /35

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    814 14th Ave Unit C, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,871

    Last Listing Agent Corey Patt Coldwell Banker Bain

    814 14th Ave Unit C, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /40

    $930,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1416 18th Ave Unit A, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,407

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Green COMPASS

    1416 18th Ave Unit A, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /38

    $1,140,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    928 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,710

    Last Listing Agent Earnest Watts Redfin

    928 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /40

    $1,114,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    151 28th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,818

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Huppert COMPASS

    151 28th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /38

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1612 26th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,583

    Last Listing Agent Larry Wilcynski Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    1612 26th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1726 15th Ave Unit 7, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Arnall Coldwell Banker Bain

    1726 15th Ave Unit 7, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /29

    $1,195,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1121 34th Ave Unit A, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,566

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Tully Quorum Real Estate/Madison Inc

    1121 34th Ave Unit A, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /32

    $819,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    207 16th Ave Unit C, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,498

    Last Listing Agent Franz Diessner Coldwell Banker Bain

    207 16th Ave Unit C, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /21

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1118 13th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Rayo Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    1118 13th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /3

    $660,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1403 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,058

    Last Listing Agent Janet Irons Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1403 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /39

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    719 22nd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,742

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Gustavo Elias Coldwell Banker Bain

    719 22nd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /33

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    917 18th Ave Unit C, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,276

    Last Listing Agent John McCaughey Coldwell Banker Bain

    917 18th Ave Unit C, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /40

    $799,950

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2614 E Spring St, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $708/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,691

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dickinson eXp Realty

    2614 E Spring St, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /34

    $1,135,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1627 B 21st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

1627 B 21st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /35

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1114 26th Ave Unit D, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $597/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Pleasant NextHome Prolific

    1114 26th Ave Unit D, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /33

    $1,217,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1723 29th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,322

    Last Listing Agent Marie Bolster Windermere Real Estate/East

    1723 29th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /36

    $835,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    926 23rd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xi Peng Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    926 23rd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    412 11th Ave Unit 404, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,088

    Last Listing Agent Maynard Wagner Real Broker LLC

    412 11th Ave Unit 404, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /25

    $1,057,350

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    822 24th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,896

    Last Listing Agent Scott Richards Windermere Real Estate/East

    822 24th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /32

    $1,695,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    310 19th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,740,697

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Tanner Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    310 19th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home