9,718

Homes in ZIP Code 98126

Section Image
  • /26

    $950,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5058 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,375

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Reed Windermere West Metro

    5058 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /25

      Est $629,787 Not Listed For Sale

      7142 Shinkle Place SW, Seattle, WA 98106

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      7142 Shinkle Place SW, Seattle, WA 98106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Zelko Lake & Company

  • /25

    $779,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    8633 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    Charming and full of character, this timeless Cape Cod lives like a 3 bedroom and sits above a quiet street, surrounded by lush, established gardens w/ ornamental trees & vibrant blooms—creating a true backyard retreat. Thoughtfully designed for indoor-outdoor living, enjoy multiple decks & patios perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the main level offers warm refinished oak floors

    Jack Duggan Real Broker LLC

    8633 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /33

    $950,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3701 SW Southern St, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,039

    Last Listing Agent Emily Austin COMPASS

    3701 SW Southern St, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /32

      Est $821,447 Not Listed For Sale

      3003 SW Bataan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3003 SW Bataan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mara Haveson COMPASS

  • /31

    $749,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    7132 34th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    Welcome to 7132 34th Ave SW — a fully refreshed four-bedroom, two-bath Gatewood charmer where thoughtful 2026 updates meet classic neighborhood character. Settle into the large front porch before stepping inside to discover new flooring throughout, fresh paint, new light fixtures, and a fully updated kitchen anchored by a Wolf range. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated, and a new

    Patrick Murray eXp Realty

    7132 34th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /33

    $595,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2670 SW Sylvan Heights Dr, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,075

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Lamping Coldwell Banker Bain

    2670 SW Sylvan Heights Dr, Seattle, WA 98106
    • /26

      Est $605,288 Not Listed For Sale

      7113 27th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7113 27th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Watson Icon Group

  • /15

    $800,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft

    3052 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    Unleash the potential of this premier West Seattle offering, perfectly positioned for builders, investors and homeowners. Create the lifestyle you've always imagined! Featuring a charming 2-bedroom, 3/4 bath remodeled home with a sun-drenched deck, this property serves as the ideal blank canvas—whether you dream of a modern masterpiece or a luxurious ranch-style oasis. Located moments from

    Mike Moghaddas COMPASS

    3052 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8418 31st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $592/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,634

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schoenmakers Inspire Realty

    8418 31st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /33

      Est $625,913 Not Listed For Sale

      3300 SW Graham St Unit 204, Seattle, WA 98126

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3300 SW Graham St Unit 204, Seattle, WA 98126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,950
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Johnson Windermere Corporate

  • /24

    $738,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft

    3707 SW Juneau St, Seattle, WA 98126

    There is a quiet rhythm to this sweet home that reveals itself over time. Nestled within Fairmount Park, it feels remote in the best way, with light shifting throughout the day and softening each space it touches. A blend of cabin and coastal moments, vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams create volume and air, balanced by a warmth that keeps the home grounded. The kitchen and baths have been

    Kayse Gundram Windermere Real Estate Co.

    3707 SW Juneau St, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /30

    $770,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4446 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,056

    Last Listing Agent Laura Henderson Windermere Real Estate/East

    4446 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /24

      Est $581,670 Not Listed For Sale

      3014 SW Morgan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3014 SW Morgan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey McCune Steven M Kloetsch

  • /40

    $799,980

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    6521 31st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    A rare opportunity! West Seattle's most desired High Point neighborhoods. Home of this size with this excellent condition seldom appears at this price point! 4 bedrm 3.5 bath, 2190 sqft, garage, and fenced yard. Urban living, convenience, quality & quiet location. Home with open floor plan/abundant of natural light/sunlight. The main floor has gigantic modern kitchen with quartz tops/spacious

    Jade Zhang Kuro Property LLC

    6521 31st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /28

    $799,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3617 SW Dakota St, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $711/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,064

    Last Listing Agent Chris Austin Windermere Real Estate Co.

    3617 SW Dakota St, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3225 SW Westbridge Place, Seattle, WA 98126

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3225 SW Westbridge Place, Seattle, WA 98126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $494/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000

      Last Listing Agent Scott Monroe Windermere Corporate

  • /28

    $795,795

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    7310 30th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    Wake up to sweeping sunrise views over the Cascade Mountains with partial downtown Seattle views. This 1,780 sq ft, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a 5,850 sq ft lot and features a spacious view deck designed for entertaining and everyday living. Major system upgrades have been completed, including a new roof with a 20 year warranty, fully updated electrical, and all new appliances, offering long

    Alexis Martz TRELORA Realty, Inc.

    7310 30th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /36

    $910,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    9027 37th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,896

    Last Listing Agent Beth Britt John L Scott RE West Seattle

    9027 37th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /39

      Est $812,839 Not Listed For Sale

      3275 SW Avalon Way, Seattle, WA 98126

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3275 SW Avalon Way, Seattle, WA 98126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Adcock RE/MAX

  • /40

    $449,950 Open House 5/21

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    3112 SW Avalon Way Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98126

    **Seller offering 2-1 rate buydown, with interest rate starting at 4.495%** Discover urban living at its finest in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom condo at Avalon Place! This light filled and spacious 1,032 sq. ft. unit features brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy city views from your expansive deck, cozy up by the gas fireplace in the living room, and retreat to the generous

    Paul Poirier Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    3112 SW Avalon Way Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /39

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4008 34th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,930

    Last Listing Agent Christina McDonald Coldwell Banker Bain

    4008 34th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /32

      Est $662,756 Not Listed For Sale

      3012 SW Bataan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3012 SW Bataan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thai Nguyen eXp Realty

  • /24

    $2,800,000

    • Land
    • 32,304 Sq Ft
    • $3,775,620 per Acre

    3905 SW Avalon Way, Seattle, WA 98126

    West Seattle Development Site – 32,305 SF | Multifamily or Townhome Potential Near Future Light Rail Exceptional opportunity to acquire a 32,305 SF (.742-acre) vacant land site in the highly desirable West Seattle submarket. Zoned for multifamily residential use, this unentitled property offers significant development potential in a supply-constrained Seattle location. Preliminary feasibility

    Martin Ho Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    3905 SW Avalon Way, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5921 32nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $897/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,086

    Last Listing Agent Luis Guzman Rivera COMPASS

    5921 32nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /34

      Est $646,847 Not Listed For Sale

      2808 SW Bataan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2808 SW Bataan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $709,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Else Bakker COMPASS

  • /22

    $2,480,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,436 Sq Ft

    4130 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    BIRCHTREE APARTMENT BUILDING: Immaculate Mid-Century, brick 8 unit apartment building in the heart of the Genesee Hill neighborhood of West Seattle. The Birchtree Apartments offer walk in closets, tile baths and updated fixtures. Coin-Op Laundry on site with off street reserved parking (10 Parking stalls total) for all units. Many recent updates including new roof and new sewer line in 2022. All

    Craig Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    4130 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /37

    $1,085,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3457 37th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,812

    Last Listing Agent Casey Hamilton Windermere RE Magnolia

    3457 37th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /38

      Est $569,290 Not Listed For Sale

      2814 SW Bataan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2814 SW Bataan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kerns Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate

  • /31

    $605,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    3026 SW Charlestown St Unit C, Seattle, WA 98126

    Rare opportunity to own a flexible 2-bedroom West Seattle townhome with built-in income potential. The lower level includes a bedroom, bath, and kitchenette and currently operates as a profitable Airbnb rental. Fully furnished Airbnb setup may convey so you can begin hosting right away! The upper level features the primary suite with a 3/4 bath and modern finishes throughout. Or enjoy both spaces

    Alicia Bathke Urban Living

    3026 SW Charlestown St Unit C, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /27

    $750,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5252 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,316

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lavallee Windermere West Metro

    5252 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /30

      Est $756,384 Not Listed For Sale

      2809 SW Bataan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2809 SW Bataan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $481/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Koonce Windermere Corporate

  • /37

    $279,999 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft

    6055 35th Ave SW Unit 308, Seattle, WA 98126

    Commuter's Delight in this amazing mid West Seattle location. Hop on the #21 bus and you are in downtown Seattle in no time! It's a great time for ownership at Graham Terrace Condos. Everything an owner is hoping for in their new home is here. The unit is a spacious one bedroom with bamboo floors, washer dryer in unit and a fireplace in the living room. Top floor home with big windows is light

    Tara Cummins Coldwell Banker Bain

    6055 35th Ave SW Unit 308, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /29

    $675,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4216 30th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,410

    Last Listing Agent Erin Elliott Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    4216 30th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /32

      Est $817,303 Not Listed For Sale

      2811 SW Bataan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2811 SW Bataan St, Seattle, WA 98126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $453/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Monroe Windermere Corporate

  • /39

    $339,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft

    3221 SW Avalon Way Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98126

    Welcome to Luna Court, ideally located walking distance to West Seattle's great restaurant & shopping scene. Luna Court backs to the golf course and fronts Avalon for EZ commutes by bike, vehicle or transit. This one bedroom unit maximizes space with sliding wall partitions and open concept kitchen with eating bar. Kitchen has granite counters, stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinets.

    Emily Wood Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    3221 SW Avalon Way Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /39

    $1,218,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7334 34th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,050

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Chapin Windermere R E Mount Baker

    7334 34th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /36

      Est $613,497 Not Listed For Sale

      3250 SW Graham St Unit 102, Seattle, WA 98126

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3250 SW Graham St Unit 102, Seattle, WA 98126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katy Gamlem WeLakeside

  • /32

    $699,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    7134 34th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    BRAND NEW | ELEVATED FINISHES! This thoughtfully designed Gatewood home delivers modern living with the space and privacy you've been looking for. An open-concept kitchen and living area anchor the main floor, with quality finishes and carefully curated details throughout. Three bedrooms and 2.5 baths offer an efficient, livable layout, including a refined primary suite. Outside, enjoy a large

    Patrick Murray eXp Realty

    7134 34th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /40

    $1,950,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2742 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,005,070

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Malloy Windermere West Metro

    2742 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home