11,649

Homes in ZIP Code 98144

Section Image
  • /38

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1811 S Stevens St, Seattle, WA 98144

    Sweeping city views, chic modern finishes, and a private backyard oasis — welcome to 1811 S Stevens Street, where every detail has been dialed in. Completely remodeled inside and out, this home feels brand new the moment you arrive. Fresh exterior surfaces, updated landscaping, and a sleek entry set the tone for the light-filled interiors. Inside, you’ll find a fully refreshed layout with stylish

    Cameron Anderson eXp Realty

    1811 S Stevens St, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /23

    $519,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    308 20th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,577

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Russell Lake & Company

    308 20th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 29th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      127 29th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • $671/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Bauman RE/MAX Northwest Realtors

  • /39

    $499,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    1515 12th Ave S Unit 105, Seattle, WA 98144

    This rare oversized 6-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story condo offers exceptional flexibility and income potential. Designed with a duplex-style layout, the upper and lower levels can be rented or lived separately, each featuring private entrances and its own washer and dryer — ideal for house hacking, multi-generational living, or maximizing rental income. No rental restrictions provide added

    Wei Li Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    1515 12th Ave S Unit 105, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /40

    $699,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3522 S Leschi Place, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,857

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Graves Terrafin

    3522 S Leschi Place, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /40

      Est $3,652,197 Not Listed For Sale

      1730 Lakeside Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1730 Lakeside Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,128/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,700,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Blake Windermere Corporate

  • /28

    $849,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    3215 22nd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Rare new-construction street-front DADU in North Beacon Hill! Situated on a generous lot with ample outdoor space, this fully fenced home also features a one-car garage. Lives like a single-family home with no shared walls—completely standalone. The main floor offers open-concept living, dining, and kitchen areas, plus a convenient powder room. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a 3/4

    Victoria Loder Heaton Dainard, LLC

    3215 22nd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /25

    $395,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1515 E Yesler Way Unit 405, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,946

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sievert COMPASS

    1515 E Yesler Way Unit 405, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3314 Claremont Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3314 Claremont Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $411/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,709
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brock Strickland Realty One Group Preview

  • /23

    $819,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    717 Martin Luther King Junior Way S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

    Step into modern living in this freshly updated free-standing townhome offering 1,820 square feet of thoughtfully designed space — and no HOA or monthly dues. Sunlight fills the main level, highlighted by hardwood floors and a statement fireplace. The open-concept kitchen features quartz counters, stainless appliances, an oversized island, and a brand-new oven, creating a spacious layout that’s

    Matt Chapman Windermere Real Estate/East

  • /24

    $725,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2004 30th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,606

    Last Listing Agent Marcela Garanin Pellego, Inc.

    2004 30th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /21

      Est $316,352 Not Listed For Sale

      303 23rd Ave S Unit 309, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      303 23rd Ave S Unit 309, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Young Daily Realty Group LLC

  • /30

    $884,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1313 14th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

    North Beacon Hill living with a little more edge—elevated above the city with skyline and mountain views that hit best from your rooftop deck, whether it’s morning light or late-night hangs. Inside, clean lines, tall ceilings, and hardwood floors set a modern tone that feels both refined and livable. The kitchen is built to gather around, with a quartz island, quality appliances, and a layout

    Tom Skepetaris Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    1313 14th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /2

    $1,815,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    321 31st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,241,734

    Last Listing Agent Rache C Boston John L. Scott, Inc

    321 31st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /27

      Est $485,175 Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Cherrylane Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1555 Cherrylane Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Roach simpliHOM Residential

  • /20

    $475,950 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft

    1816 24th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    This home brings together clean lines, thoughtful layout, and real value in one smart package. The kitchen is dialed in with quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances—perfect for weeknight cooking or hosting friends before heading out. Upstairs, the owner’s suite feels like a quiet reset, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and energy-efficient mini-splits to keep things comfortable

    Tom Skepetaris Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    1816 24th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /40

    $2,150,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3220 S Judkins St, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,163,950

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Butler Windermere R E Mount Baker

    3220 S Judkins St, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /38

      Est $644,070 Not Listed For Sale

      728 26th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      728 26th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Rougeaux eXp Realty

  • /23

    $1,095,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    3201 S Charles St, Seattle, WA 98144

    In the heart of Leschi, this charming Craftsman offers exceptional flexibility and income potential in one of Seattle’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Recent price reduction to $1,095,000 can't be beat for fully permitted duplex units - each with two beds, full bath, and in-unit laundry - the property could also be converted to a four-bed, two-bath single-family home. Units are renting under

    Scott Lennard COMPASS

    3201 S Charles St, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /39

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2817 19th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,351

    Last Listing Agent Javila Creer Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    2817 19th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /18

      Est $574,881 Not Listed For Sale

      1731 13th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1731 13th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Anderson Windermere Corporate

  • /32

    $499,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 834 Sq Ft

    2006 B 19th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Built by Alchemy Design Build, known for thoughtful architecture and craftsmanship, this design-forward Beacon Hill cottage delivers 834 sq ft of intentionally designed living that proves great design beats extra square footage. The open main floor flows easily from the streamlined chef’s kitchen into bright living and dining spaces made for casual dinners, cozy hosting, or a perfectly curated

    Kelley Meister COMPASS

    2006 B 19th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /2

    $880,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3050 18th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,264

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Skeel Windermere RE Greenwood

    3050 18th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /25

      Est $640,366 Not Listed For Sale

      1437 S Jackson Place, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1437 S Jackson Place, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Ader Windermere Corporate

  • /38

    $815,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    1816 15th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Urban living in the heart of North Beacon Hill. This thoughtfully designed home blends clean architectural lines with abundant natural light and warm, contemporary finishes throughout. The open-concept main level is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, featuring wide-plank oak flooring, a chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, built in pantry &

    Julia Appelhans COMPASS

    1816 15th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /37

    $500,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2214 13th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Wilcynski Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    2214 13th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /37

      Est $838,793 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Bradner Place S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1506 Bradner Place S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $854,800
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Paulson RE/MAX Northwest Realtors

  • /30

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    112 18th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    New price + special financing available! Truly one of a kind and unique. Once a neighborhood grocery, this Central District landmark has been fully reimagined for modern living. Rustic details, reclaimed wood, polished concrete and restored storefront windows blend seamlessly with SMART features, A/C and updated systems. The chef’s kitchen includes butcher-block counters, pro appliances and open

    Adam Heater Windermere Real Estate Co.

    112 18th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /19

    $674,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1617 S Weller St, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,096

    Last Listing Agent James Tjoa RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    1617 S Weller St, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /35

      Est $834,455 Not Listed For Sale

      910 29th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      910 29th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $912,500
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Putzke Windermere Corporate

  • /29

    $884,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1319 14th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

    LAST HOME! North Beacon Hill living with a little more edge—elevated above the city with skyline and mountain views that hit best from your rooftop deck, whether it’s morning light or late-night hangs. Inside, clean lines, tall ceilings, and hardwood floors set a modern tone that feels both refined and livable. The kitchen is built to gather around, with a quartz island, quality appliances, and a

    Tom Skepetaris Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    1319 14th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /21

    $649,999 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1810 S College St, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $597/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Gulyy John L. Scott, Inc

    1810 S College St, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /40

      Est $1,705,789 Not Listed For Sale

      2006 28th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2006 28th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $601/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Huynh KW Lake Washington So

  • /20

    $460,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1533 18th Ave S Unit 5, Seattle, WA 98144

    Tired of high-rise condos that feel cramped and overpriced? This townhome-style end unit offers a better way to own in Seattle. With two true bedrooms plus a separate home office or flex space, there’s room to live and work comfortably. You’ll love the updated kitchen, flexible three-level layout, and the convenience of having a bathroom on every floor. The top-floor suite includes a private

    Greg Towne eXp Realty

    1533 18th Ave S Unit 5, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /32

    $635,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2408 13th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,066

    Last Listing Agent Land Cook Urban Living

    2408 13th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /23

      Est $677,730 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 23rd Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1106 23rd Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Jones Redfin

  • /31

    $889,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    316 26th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

    Modern, multi-level home just minutes from downtown Seattle, offering standout design and exceptional convenience. Built in 2016, this 1,645 sq ft residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2baths, and office spaces, plus off-street parking . The primary suite features a walking closet and the primary bath includes a spacious, well-appointed shower and double sinks. Big windows flood the home with

    Aman Shergill WeLakeside

    316 26th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144
  • 2821 21st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    $1,450,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2821 21st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,196

    Last Listing Agent Nahjeen Shirazi-Wu Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    2821 21st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /39

      Est $729,377 Not Listed For Sale

      2126 S Massachusetts St, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2126 S Massachusetts St, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Calvo Windermere Corporate

  • /28

    $858,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    1901 25th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Corner-lot living in Judkins Park with seamless urban connectivity—just minutes to the Link Light Rail and I-90 for easy access to downtown, the Eastside, and beyond.Thoughtful layout with direct garage entry into the kitchen and main living area—designed for everyday ease. Fresh interior paint and high-grade carpet throughout create a clean, move-in ready feel. Side vegetable garden adds a touch

    April Cao eXp Realty

    1901 25th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home