9,430

Homes in ZIP Code 98146

Section Image
  • /40

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11610 19th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,982

    Last Listing Agent David Ness Paramount Real Estate Group

    11610 19th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98146
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      12437 4th Place SW Unit 29, Burien, WA 98146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12437 4th Place SW Unit 29, Burien, WA 98146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,039,950
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Stedman Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /38

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    12002 2nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    A MASSIVE detached shop — close to 800 square feet — is the kind of workspace most homeowners only dream about. Whether you're a hobbyist, car enthusiast, contractor, or small business owner, this is the space to spread out, build, tinker, and store without compromise. Square footage like this in a shop this close to the city is almost unheard of — and it comes paired with a home that more than

    Aleksey Avramenko Pellego, Inc.

    12002 2nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146
  • /31

    $598,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11050 24th Place SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,734

    Last Listing Agent Emily Austin COMPASS

    11050 24th Place SW, Seattle, WA 98146
    • /20

      Est $220,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 SW 116th St Unit 35, Seattle, WA 98146

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      138 SW 116th St Unit 35, Seattle, WA 98146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Peterson COMPASS

  • /36

    $2,285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    10835 Arroyo Beach Place SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    West-facing waterfront retreat! Tucked at the end of Arroyo Beach, this lovely home offers serene waterfront living with 50 feet of private shoreline and panoramic views across the bay to the Olympic Mountains. Expansive windows and outdoor living spaces on every level capture passing ferries, marine life, and stunning sunsets. Thoughtfully updated and move-in ready, the home offers a functional

    Amy McFarland COMPASS

    10835 Arroyo Beach Place SW, Seattle, WA 98146
  • /38

    $977,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    12230 Marine View Dr SW, Burien, WA 98146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,658

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colaprete Coldwell Banker Bain

    12230 Marine View Dr SW, Burien, WA 98146
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      12427 5th Place SW Unit 3, Burien, WA 98146

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12427 5th Place SW Unit 3, Burien, WA 98146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $339/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,042,950
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Stedman Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /23

    $599,000

    Open Sun 3PM - 6PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    12010 2nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    Incredible opportunity to turn homeownership into reality! This spacious ~1,300 SF rambler is ideally located on a quiet dead-end street and features a true 2-car garage. Offering exceptional value for the space, this home is perfect for owner-occupants, investors, or flippers alike. The functional layout includes 3 generous bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a bright kitchen, dining area, and

    Alice Van Nguyen John L. Scott, Inc

    12010 2nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146
  • /18

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1240 SW 124th St Unit 1B, Burien, WA 98146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Macdonald COMPASS

    1240 SW 124th St Unit 1B, Burien, WA 98146
    • /37

      Est $833,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      10448 3rd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10448 3rd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Manwinder Singh Five Rivers Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $795,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    10617 21st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    Mid-century style meets everyday comfort in this expansive 2,700 SF home with space to gather, relax, and grow. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, multiple living and lounge areas, and a thoughtful single-level layout with basement, the home flows effortlessly for entertaining and daily living. Enjoy large picture windows, hardwood floors, multiple fireplaces, fresh interior paint, new carpet & so

    Scott Monroe Windermere West Metro

    10617 21st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146
  • /36

    $950,001

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11002 22nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,175

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Codd eXp Realty

    11002 22nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      12024 1st Place SW, Burien, WA 98166

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12024 1st Place SW, Burien, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $313/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Fuentes Steven M Kloetsch

  • /32

    $799,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    3539 SW 100th St, Seattle, WA 98146

    Tucked behind another home, this newer-built home offers quiet, comfortable one-level living at its finest. Step inside to a light-filled, open-concept living space, with a cheerful, efficient kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living area—perfect for everyday living and larger gatherings. The spacious primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and an ensuite 3/4 bath. A separate laundry

    Karen Williams John L Scott RE West Seattle

    3539 SW 100th St, Seattle, WA 98146
  • /2

    $799,950

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11306 25th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,015

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Loder Heaton Dainard, LLC

    11306 25th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146
    • /33

      Est $544,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      12423 10th Ln SW Unit E, Seattle, WA 98146

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12423 10th Ln SW Unit E, Seattle, WA 98146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Moody Redfin

  • /36

    $1,899,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    10445 Marine View Dr SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    Builders, renovation buyers, and those searching for the view site that rarely comes to market: ~15,000 sq ft on Marine View Dr SW with 180-degree panoramas across Puget Sound, Vashon Island, and the Olympic Range. Offered for the first time since 1983. Build new from the ground up or reimagine the existing three-level home into a modern view residence. The lot is the asset. The views are

    Larry Wilcynski Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    10445 Marine View Dr SW, Seattle, WA 98146
  • /30

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10825 34th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,612

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Sager Heaton Dainard, LLC

    10825 34th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146
    • /40

      Est $342,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 SW 132nd Ln Unit 422, Burien, WA 98146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1211 SW 132nd Ln Unit 422, Burien, WA 98146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,900
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Uehara Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,349,500

    New Construction $101K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    10202 44th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    Remarkable high quality new construction by a well known third generation West Seattle builder. Spacious, light filled rooms with white oak wood floors. Open chef's delight kitchen with abundant cabinetry with undercabinet lights, granite countertops, GE stainless steel appliances, gas range, walk-in pantry. Great room features a gas fireplace and large dining area. The main floor also features a

    Roy Willanger Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    10202 44th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146
  • /21

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    420 SW 127th St, Seattle, WA 98146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,736

    Last Listing Agent Sara Poulsen Ensemble

    420 SW 127th St, Seattle, WA 98146
    • /12

      Est $366,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      13229 12th Ave SW Unit 222, Burien, WA 98146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      13229 12th Ave SW Unit 222, Burien, WA 98146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anshu Sharma Eastside Asset Management LLC

  • /15

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 586 Sq Ft

    101 SW 119th St Unit 102, Seattle, WA 98146

    Step into this bright 1-bedroom condo in the Beverly Park community—an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Enjoy a spacious bedroom, ample storage, and a low HOA. Kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances; ceramic tile in the kitchen and bath; engineered flooring in the rest of the unit. Close proximity to shopping, parks, transit, major highways, and SeaTac. Make

    Pushpa Kamti eXp Realty

    101 SW 119th St Unit 102, Seattle, WA 98146
  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10702 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,289

    Last Listing Agent Maria Shelman STM Real Estate

    10702 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      12419 4th Place SW Unit 27, Burien, WA 98146

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12419 4th Place SW Unit 27, Burien, WA 98146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $331/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,018,950
      • Jul 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Stedman Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /16

    $580,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    9715 26th Ave SW Unit 202, Seattle, WA 98106

    Spacious townhome-style condo in Westwood Court offering comfortable living in a convenient Seattle location. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features a functional layout with abundant natural light, generous living spaces, and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen is efficiently designed for everyday use, while the private patio/deck extends your living area outdoors. Attached 2-car garage provides ample

    Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    9715 26th Ave SW Unit 202, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /10

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    12102 10th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,334

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hepler RSVP Brokers ERA

    12102 10th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146
    • /30

      Est $701,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      11301 5th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      11301 5th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Junior Torres Windermere Corporate

  • /22

    $5,800,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 48 Beds
    • 48 Baths
    • 22,944 Sq Ft

    13232 Ambaum Blvd SW, Burien, WA 98146

    Rare. Well maintained 24 units. All 2 beds, 2 baths with laundry and fireplace. Over 900 sqft. Each has a Deck or a patio. All units are identical except 104 and 108 which are handicap accessible.

    Joseph Sacco Landlord Management, Inc.

    13232 Ambaum Blvd SW, Burien, WA 98146
  • /24

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    303 SW 112th St Unit D409, Seattle, WA 98146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,240

    Last Listing Agent Leon Massey Heaton Dainard, LLC

    303 SW 112th St Unit D409, Seattle, WA 98146
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 SW 125th St Unit 18, Burien, WA 98146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      433 SW 125th St Unit 18, Burien, WA 98146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $341/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $939,950
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Stedman Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /23

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    10644 2nd Place SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    Low Maintenance, High Value. Whether you’re stepping into homeownership for the first time or looking to simplify and downsize, this Seattle gem offers the perfect balance of low-maintenance living and incredible value. Fully refreshed in 2017 and meticulously maintained, this move-in-ready home is designed for peace of mind. Major high-ticket updates are already done: a new roof in 2021, new

    Sierra Shea John L. Scott, Inc

    10644 2nd Place SW, Seattle, WA 98146
  • /40

    $822,600

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3811 SW 105th St, Seattle, WA 98146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,058

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Vining COMPASS

    3811 SW 105th St, Seattle, WA 98146
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      12404 4th Place SW Unit 25, Seattle, WA 98146

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12404 4th Place SW Unit 25, Seattle, WA 98146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $321/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $989,950
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Stedman Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /12

    $510,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    11810 19th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98146

    Bring your vision, toolbelt and lots of LOVE as this home is ready for it. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a home in a great location and central to everything you want to be close to. There is a pond in the back yard that needs revival and could easily become a Koi pond. There is also garden space back there too! The garage was converted to a bedroom years ago, but there is parking for as

    Saundra Mock John L. Scott Des Moines

    11810 19th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98146
  • /31

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    12420 2nd Place SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,175

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Timm John L. Scott, Inc

    12420 2nd Place SW, Seattle, WA 98146
    • /20

      Est $974,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      12416 4th Place SW Unit 24, Seattle, WA 98146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12416 4th Place SW Unit 24, Seattle, WA 98146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $959,950
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Stedman Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /28

    $389,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    13349 Ambaum Blvd SW, Burien, WA 98146

    Spacious end unit Townhouse with attached garage. Main floor with open living and dining area, upper level with 2 large bedrooms – primary with bath and convenient 2nd floor laundry. Close to Seahurst park with wooded trails and public beach. Close to shopping, bus line and close hwy access for easy commute to SeaTac airport and Seattle. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.

    Sheri Goldman RE/MAX Integrity

    13349 Ambaum Blvd SW, Burien, WA 98146
  • /33

    $642,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10128 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,074

    Last Listing Agent Jonn McYnturff John L Scott RE West Seattle

    10128 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home