2,999

Homes in ZIP Code 98148

Section Image
  • /33

    $600,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    19635 4th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,898

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fischer Windermere West Metro

    19635 4th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148
    • /40

      Est $694,592 Not Listed For Sale

      18408 Occidental Ave S, Burien, WA 98148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      18408 Occidental Ave S, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $324/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $697,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janardhana Krishnappa Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

  • /37

    $875,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    19516 5th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,513

    Last Listing Agent Carol Fisher RE/MAX Integrity

    19516 5th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148
    • /40

      Est $592,957 Not Listed For Sale

      216 S 187th St, Burien, WA 98148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      216 S 187th St, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loren Ellingson Redfin

  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    17431 Ambaum Blvd S Unit C24, Seattle, WA 98148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,295

    Last Listing Agent Terri Agee Smith Windermere Real Estate Co.

    17431 Ambaum Blvd S Unit C24, Seattle, WA 98148
    • /15

      Est $530,476 Not Listed For Sale

      225 S 186th St, Burien, WA 98148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      225 S 186th St, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Kim Coldwell Banker Danforth

  • /31

    $575,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    15188 5th Ln S Unit B, Burien, WA 98148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,273

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Luu John L. Scott, Inc

    15188 5th Ln S Unit B, Burien, WA 98148
    • /4

      Est $740,098 Not Listed For Sale

      431 S 190th St, Burien, WA 98148

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      431 S 190th St, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ahmad Rabi Inspire Realty

  • /33

    $585,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    19504 3rd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,492

    Last Listing Agent Tami Spurbeck Redfin

    19504 3rd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148
    • /31

      Est $769,741 Not Listed For Sale

      16034 7th Ct S, Burien, WA 98148

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16034 7th Ct S, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Fredericksen Integris Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,129,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    502 S 187th Ln, Burien, WA 98148

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,311

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Lombardo Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    502 S 187th Ln, Burien, WA 98148
    • /37

      Est $744,843 Not Listed For Sale

      604 S 162nd St, Burien, WA 98148

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      604 S 162nd St, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Flora eXp Realty

  • /40

    $560,800 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    345 S 184th St, Burien, WA 98148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,308

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Trout eXp Realty

    345 S 184th St, Burien, WA 98148
    • /28

      Est $684,107 Not Listed For Sale

      434 S 190th St, Burien, WA 98148

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      434 S 190th St, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elise Gregg Keller Williams Realty

  • /25

    $569,999 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    19623 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,517

    Last Listing Agent Machell Sherles eXp Realty

    19623 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148
    • /11

      Est $575,994 Not Listed For Sale

      19542 2nd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      19542 2nd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Bintner Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.

  • /40

    $782,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    219 S 183rd St, Burien, WA 98148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,806

    Last Listing Agent Vasile Calin John L. Scott, Inc

    219 S 183rd St, Burien, WA 98148
    • /40

      Est $566,520 Not Listed For Sale

      19238 2nd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      19238 2nd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,950
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Codd eXp Realty

  • /40

    $835,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    627 S 194th St, Des Moines, WA 98148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,720

    Last Listing Agent Vasily Stepin Keller Williams Realty PS

    627 S 194th St, Des Moines, WA 98148
    • /39

      Est $703,514 Not Listed For Sale

      621 S 195th St, Des Moines, WA 98148

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      621 S 195th St, Des Moines, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Henke/Knitte Real Estate Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate

  • /29

    $700,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    16800 4th Ave S, Burien, WA 98148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,988

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Mann RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc.

    16800 4th Ave S, Burien, WA 98148
    • /36

      Est $771,664 Not Listed For Sale

      19828 4th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      19828 4th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marti Reeder John L Scott

  • /40

    $699,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    243 S 187th St, Burien, WA 98148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,575

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Sterling eXp Realty

    243 S 187th St, Burien, WA 98148
    • /26

      Est $287,441 Not Listed For Sale

      17624 1st Ave S Unit A106, Burien, WA 98148

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      17624 1st Ave S Unit A106, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Verdi Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.

  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    418 S 190th St, Burien, WA 98148

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,820

    Last Listing Agent Jason Liberty Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    418 S 190th St, Burien, WA 98148
    • /18

      Est $534,137 Not Listed For Sale

      18603 Occidental Ave S, Burien, WA 98148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      18603 Occidental Ave S, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Law Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate

  • /33

    $795,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    17414 3rd Cir S, Burien, WA 98148

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,381

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Reyna eXp Realty

    17414 3rd Cir S, Burien, WA 98148
    • /33

      Est $793,613 Not Listed For Sale

      237 S 186th St, Burien, WA 98148

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      237 S 186th St, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Mitchell John L Scott

  • /22

    $300,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    236 S 152nd St Unit 105, Burien, WA 98148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,624

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Broveleit West Seattle Realty

    236 S 152nd St Unit 105, Burien, WA 98148
    • /29

      Est $528,315 Not Listed For Sale

      18424 2nd Ave S, Burien, WA 98148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      18424 2nd Ave S, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelle Dier HomeSmart Real Estate Associates

  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    828 S 195th St, Des Moines, WA 98148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,182

    Last Listing Agent Jared Fraser SPIRE ONE Realty

    828 S 195th St, Des Moines, WA 98148
    • /12

      Est $548,643 Not Listed For Sale

      18448 2nd Ave S, Burien, WA 98148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      18448 2nd Ave S, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dean Jacobsen AgencyOne Realty

  • /39

    $518,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    19439 1st Ave S Unit F2, Normandy Park, WA 98148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,533

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Bell Crafted Real Estate

    19439 1st Ave S Unit F2, Normandy Park, WA 98148
    • /40

      Est $597,330 Not Listed For Sale

      252 S 186th St, Burien, WA 98148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      252 S 186th St, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Wooding Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate

  • /32

    $1,075,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    233 S 163rd St, Burien, WA 98148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,952

    Last Listing Agent Tuyen Huynh Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    233 S 163rd St, Burien, WA 98148
    • /15

      Est $524,682 Not Listed For Sale

      18633 4th Ave S, Burien, WA 98148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      18633 4th Ave S, Burien, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $525/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Russell COMPASS

  • /15

    $2,100,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    18449 1st Ave S, Normandy Park, WA 98148

    • 15,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Douglas Paragon Real Estate Advisors

    18449 1st Ave S, Normandy Park, WA 98148
    • /15

      Est $559,611 Not Listed For Sale

      19553 4th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      19553 4th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,525
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Hettler John L Scott

  • /27

    $690,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    107 S 192nd St, Des Moines, WA 98148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,727

    Last Listing Agent Eryn Slater RE/MAX Integrity

    107 S 192nd St, Des Moines, WA 98148
    • /29

      Est $589,131 Not Listed For Sale

      237 S 197th St, Des Moines, WA 98148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      237 S 197th St, Des Moines, WA 98148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,400
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Blevins Coldwell Banker Danforth

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home