13,441

Homes in ZIP Code 98155

Section Image
  • /29

    $818,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    14517 1st Ave NE Unit D, Shoreline, WA 98155

    Welcome to The Towns on 145th like-new construction in a prime Shoreline location. This modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,803 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with an open-concept main level, island kitchen featuring quartz counters, stainless appliances, tile accents, and large windows. Upstairs includes three spacious bedrooms, a primary suite with ensuite bath and large

    RaeAnne Marcum Real Broker LLC

    14517 1st Ave NE Unit D, Shoreline, WA 98155
  • /40

    $1,260,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3641 NE 169th St, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,913

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Hibbard RE/MAX Town Center

    3641 NE 169th St, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155
    • /23

      Est $847,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      16015 34th Ave NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      16015 34th Ave NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Good Coldwell Banker Danforth

  • /24

    $435,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20028 15th Ave NE Unit 101, Shoreline, WA 98155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,309

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Braun Coldwell Banker Bain

    20028 15th Ave NE Unit 101, Shoreline, WA 98155
    • /28

      Est $341,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      3825 NE 155th Place Unit 401, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3825 NE 155th Place Unit 401, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Callie Lagasca Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate

  • /39

    $1,185,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    15857 35th Ave NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,007

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bourdo COMPASS

    15857 35th Ave NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155
    • /24

      Est $668,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 NE 163rd St, Shoreline, WA 98155

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      304 NE 163rd St, Shoreline, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darin Robertson AQUA Real Estate

  • /32

    $960,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    17522 33rd Ave NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,982

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Evans Windermere R.E. Shoreline

    17522 33rd Ave NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155
    • /28

      Est $924,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 NE 153rd Place, Shoreline, WA 98155

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1109 NE 153rd Place, Shoreline, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doron Weisbarth Weisbarth & Associates

  • /28

    $681,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    16003 5th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,171

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Jackson Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    16003 5th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155
    • /40

      Est $1,876,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 NE 165th St, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4004 NE 165th St, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,855,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Davis Windermere Corporate

  • /36

    $924,525

    Sold May 18, 2026

    18015 12th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,134

    Last Listing Agent Jill Langer Windermere RE North, Inc.

    18015 12th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155
    • /28

      Est $384,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      20301 19th Ave NE Unit 611, Shoreline, WA 98155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      20301 19th Ave NE Unit 611, Shoreline, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Yamamoto Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $600,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1550 NE 165th St, Shoreline, WA 98155

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,016

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Cline HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

    1550 NE 165th St, Shoreline, WA 98155
    • /26

      Est $396,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      20301 19th Ave NE Unit 922, Shoreline, WA 98155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      20301 19th Ave NE Unit 922, Shoreline, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Cummins Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19230 Forest Park Dr NE Unit D115, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,354

    Last Listing Agent Devon Schwaab Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    • /33

      Est $1,025,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      20312 46th Place NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      20312 46th Place NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana MacDonald Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate

  • /36

    $1,435,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4034 NE 195th St, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,274

    Last Listing Agent Claudine Fleury Lake & Company

    4034 NE 195th St, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155
    • /40

      Est $1,297,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      15229 12th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      15229 12th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maya Suklan Suraryo AgencyOne Realty

  • /30

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    142 NE 159th St, Shoreline, WA 98155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,281

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lavrinec Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    142 NE 159th St, Shoreline, WA 98155
    • /40

      Est $936,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 NE 155th St, Shoreline, WA 98155

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1219 NE 155th St, Shoreline, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Green Avenue Properties

  • /37

    $1,000,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    18733 50th Ave NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,741

    Last Listing Agent Rob Knoles Vis A Vis Real Estate LLC

    18733 50th Ave NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155
    • /40

      Est $1,336,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      3329 NE 156th St, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3329 NE 156th St, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Richards Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,185,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    18330 47th Place NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,345

    Last Listing Agent Julia Blaine Real Broker LLC

    18330 47th Place NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155
    • /31

      Est $1,013,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      15230 6th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      15230 6th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,072,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Cooley Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,005,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    16044 33rd Ave NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,113

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Halset Boardwalk Real Estate, LLC

    16044 33rd Ave NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155
    • /35

      Est $865,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 NE 152nd St, Shoreline, WA 98155

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      502 NE 152nd St, Shoreline, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Duty RE/MAX Northwest Realtors

  • /28

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    521 5th Ave W Unit 804, Seattle, WA 98119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,568

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Hawkins John L. Scott, Inc.

    521 5th Ave W Unit 804, Seattle, WA 98119
    • /18

      Est $682,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 NE Serpentine Place, Shoreline, WA 98155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1102 NE Serpentine Place, Shoreline, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lei Yu Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

  • /30

    $487,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    17030 14th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,286

    Last Listing Agent Chris Byler Windermere Northlake

    17030 14th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155
    • /31

      Est $771,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      16552 8th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      16552 8th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,950
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ahsan Habib Skyline Properties, Inc

  • /38

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    15575 14th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $755/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,266

    Last Listing Agent James Reece Keller Williams North Seattle

    15575 14th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155
    • /37

      Est $1,042,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 NE 146th St, Shoreline, WA 98155

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      911 NE 146th St, Shoreline, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Ormsby Real Property Associates

  • /25

    $625,000

    Sold May 31, 2025

    340 NE 162nd St, Shoreline, WA 98155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,158

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Raymond Epique Realty

    340 NE 162nd St, Shoreline, WA 98155
    • /36

      Est $492,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      3820 NE 155th Place Unit A302, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3820 NE 155th Place Unit A302, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,500
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Mouw RE/MAX Northwest Realtors

  • /26

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    19726 Forest Park Dr NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,667

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Cranny John L. Scott Bellingham

    19726 Forest Park Dr NE, Shoreline, WA 98155
    • /37

      Est $714,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 NE 170th St, Shoreline, WA 98155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      828 NE 170th St, Shoreline, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $586/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aleana McMurray simpliHOM Residential

  • /39

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2441 NE 182nd St, Shoreline, WA 98155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,705

    Last Listing Agent Dana Johnston Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    2441 NE 182nd St, Shoreline, WA 98155
    • /13

      Est $687,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      18072 8th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      18072 8th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Byler Windermere Corporate

  • /33

    $835,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    19222 38th Place NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,990

    Last Listing Agent Michele Schuler Real Residential

    19222 38th Place NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home