8,225

Homes in ZIP Code 98166

Section Image
  • /31

    $850,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    1429 SW 170th St, Normandy Park, WA 98166

    Mt. Rainier views, private beach access on Puget Sound, and over half an acre in Gregory Heights. Opportunities like this rarely come along at this price. Step into this classic home, where expansive windows frame beautiful territorial and Mt. Rainier views. Lovingly held by one family for decades, it's now thoughtfully refreshed for its next chapter. Refinished hardwood floors shine in the open

    Emily Cressey KW Greater Seattle

    1429 SW 170th St, Normandy Park, WA 98166
  • /38

    $1,195,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2501 SW 149th St, Burien, WA 98166

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,182

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hill Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    2501 SW 149th St, Burien, WA 98166
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      15610 8th Ave SW Unit 100, Burien, WA 98166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15610 8th Ave SW Unit 100, Burien, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $436/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trina Tuyet Luong Keller Williams Realty Bellevue

  • /28

    $1,750,000 Pending

    • 15 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 8,034 Sq Ft

    2014 SW 152nd St, Burien, WA 98166

    Seahurst 9 is a solid 9-unit apartment building on sale for the first time in 30 years. Located in the desirable Seahurst neighborhood of Burien, this 1962-build sits on a spacious 10,722 SF lot zoned MU-1, supporting mixed-use redevelopment with a 55-ft height limit. Ideal for multi-family, townhomes, retail, restaurants, or professional offices, offers versatile potential in a market with low

    Chad Martini Westlake Associates, Inc.

    2014 SW 152nd St, Burien, WA 98166
  • /40

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    418 SW 189th St, Normandy Park, WA 98166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,708

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Lisecki COMPASS

    418 SW 189th St, Normandy Park, WA 98166
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      15510 6th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

      • 14,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      15510 6th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tess Guerzon Better Properties Eastside

  • /36

    $750,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    16021 15th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated, single-level retreat that effortlessly blends midcentury charm with modern-day comfort. Designed for those who value both style and functionality, this home is an absolute haven of light and space. As you step inside, sun-drenched, open-concept living areas create a warm and inviting ambiance—the perfect backdrop for cozy evenings or lively entertaining.

    Andrew Jackson COMPASS

    16021 15th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166
  • /30

    $940,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    215 SW 144th St, Burien, WA 98166

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,939

    Last Listing Agent April Geneva Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    215 SW 144th St, Burien, WA 98166
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      15610 8th Ave SW Unit 112, Burien, WA 98166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15610 8th Ave SW Unit 112, Burien, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $436/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,950
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /17

    $575,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    648 SW 139th St, Burien, WA 98166

    Beautiful New Construction in a great neighborhood! This 2bd, 2.5ba home has kitchen boasts ss appliances, granite countertop & center island. Open to the living area, it's a chef's dream! Half bath downstairs and a small yard area behind the home. Upstairs is a lovely en-suite primary bedroom with 5 piece bath. A second bedroom, full bath and utility closet with stackable washer & dryer. An

    Shawn Perry Windermere RE North, Inc.

    648 SW 139th St, Burien, WA 98166
  • /32

    $995,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2617 SW 163rd St, Burien, WA 98166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,387

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dovey Windermere RE South Sound, Inc

    2617 SW 163rd St, Burien, WA 98166
    • /28

      Est $604,292 Not Listed For Sale

      828 S 137th St, Burien, WA 98166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      828 S 137th St, Burien, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beata Miklos Acre Real Estate

  • /30

    $955,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    2624 SW 172nd St, Burien, WA 98166

    *New Price* Welcome to the sought-after Three Tree Point Community, just south of Seattle, where coastal charm meets everyday convenience. Situated on an expansive 18,000+ sq ft lot, this property offers exciting potential for a DADU (Detached Accessory Dwelling Unit, buyer to verify) addition — ideal for multi-generational living, rental income, or a private guest retreat. Located directly

    Chad & Cyndi Ohrt Windermere West Metro

    2624 SW 172nd St, Burien, WA 98166
  • /40

    $1,125,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    13666 18th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,949

    Last Listing Agent Javier Morales RSVP Brokers ERA

    13666 18th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 SW 155th St, Burien, WA 98166

      • 8 Beds
      • 5,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      409 SW 155th St, Burien, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,843
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Iles Paragon Real Estate Advisors

  • /34

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    15914 3rd Place SW Unit C, Burien, WA 98166

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering comfort, functionality, and original charm. Open kitchen and dining area flow to a private patio with two sliding doors providing abundant natural light, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. New refrigerator and in-unit W/D included, plus ample storage throughout. Generous primary suite fits a king-size bed. All bedrooms located on the upper

    Chelsea Moon Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    15914 3rd Place SW Unit C, Burien, WA 98166
  • /34

    $655,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1229 SW 146th St, Burien, WA 98166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,643

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca King Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    1229 SW 146th St, Burien, WA 98166
    • /19

      Est $624,584 Not Listed For Sale

      2426 SW 172nd St, Burien, WA 98166

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2426 SW 172nd St, Burien, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronique Hval Windermere RE Magnolia

  • /34

    $489,950 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    220 SW 137th St, Burien, WA 98166

    Great condo alternative with serious upside. This updated home sits on an almost 10,000 sq ft lot, offering options for an easy investment hold, future expansion, or potential development (buyer to verify). Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen with slab quartz counters and stainless appliances, LVP flooring throughout, newer vinyl windows, and an updated full bath. Comfort is covered year-round

    Heather Maddox Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    220 SW 137th St, Burien, WA 98166
  • /2

    $2,450,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1405 SW 152nd St, Burien, WA 98166

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,272,137

    Last Listing Agent Holly Schramm Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    1405 SW 152nd St, Burien, WA 98166
    • /32

      Est $743,877 Not Listed For Sale

      14117 12th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      14117 12th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Rodocker John L Scott

  • /39

    $1,098,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    242 SW 186th St, Normandy Park, WA 98166

    Unlock Your Dream Home in the Heart of Normandy Park. This beautifully reimagined mid-century modern residence offers breathtaking Sound and mountain views from the main living spaces and private deck. Thoughtfully renovated by a designer, the home features 1,960 sq ft of well-designed living space with an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area—perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort.

    Phi Bui Tran Property Group

    242 SW 186th St, Normandy Park, WA 98166
  • /40

    $606,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    14608 25th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,884

    Last Listing Agent Tina Lucas KW Lake Washington So

    14608 25th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166
    • /40

      Est $3,315,301 Not Listed For Sale

      807 SW 207th Place, Normandy Park, WA 98166

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      807 SW 207th Place, Normandy Park, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $687/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,680,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronique Hval Windermere RE Magnolia

  • /16

    $2,325,000 Pending

    • 19 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 11,282 Sq Ft

    620 SW 155th St, Burien, WA 98166

    7%+ Proforma Cap Rate! Built in 1999, the Lake Burien Townhomes are located in the heart of Downtown Burien and offer tremendous income upside and value-add potential. The buildings offer a desirable mix of large two-bedroom and three-bedroom units that all have two-and-a-half bathrooms. All units are well-appointed and include a large private two-car garage, balconies, ample storage and walk-in

    Ryan Iles Paragon Real Estate Advisors

    620 SW 155th St, Burien, WA 98166
  • /40

    $965,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16625 16th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,497

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Codd eXp Realty

    16625 16th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166
    • /29

      Est $561,586 Not Listed For Sale

      15100 6th Ave SW Unit 721, Burien, WA 98166

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      15100 6th Ave SW Unit 721, Burien, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Horton Windermere Corporate

  • /39

    $474,950 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft

    15100 6th Ave SW Unit 332, Burien, WA 98166

    This Burien Town Square Condo is conveniently located just 20 minutes south of Seattle and 10 minutes to Sea Tac Airport. Enjoy peace-of-mind with the secured-entrance and secured garage with two assigned parking spaces. This condo home is move-in ready and is unique with an abundance of natural light throughout. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, including a high-end “Liebherr”

    Lori DeVore Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    15100 6th Ave SW Unit 332, Burien, WA 98166
  • /40

    $1,650,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2690 SW 151st Place, Burien, WA 98166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,835,721

    Last Listing Agent Brian Truman John L Scott RE West Seattle

    2690 SW 151st Place, Burien, WA 98166
    • /37

      Est $344,044 Not Listed For Sale

      15100 6th Ave SW Unit 519, Burien, WA 98166

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      15100 6th Ave SW Unit 519, Burien, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mounika Sanda Skyline Properties, Inc

  • /40

    $3,149,950 Open Thu 1PM - 4PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,323 Sq Ft

    16340 Maplewild Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

    Set on nearly half an acre of beautifully manicured grounds, this refined Northwest residence blends natural materials, abundant light, and warm, modern design with fantastic Sound views. The home lives like a private retreat, surrounded by trees with a peaceful, elevated outlook that brings the outdoors in. The thoughtfully designed floor plan centers around a spacious chef’s kitchen with oak

    Paul Poirier Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    16340 Maplewild Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166
  • /39

    $2,295,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    17163 4th Ave SW, Normandy Park, WA 98166

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,131,476

    Last Listing Agent Veronique Hval Windermere RE Magnolia

    17163 4th Ave SW, Normandy Park, WA 98166
    • /22

      Est $391,515 Not Listed For Sale

      15100 6th Ave SW Unit 426, Burien, WA 98166

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      15100 6th Ave SW Unit 426, Burien, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Neuman The Agency Seattle

  • /35

    $524,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    15624 8th Ave SW Unit C, Burien, WA 98166

    Beautifully updated, versatile townhouse with main-level entry and spacious living and dining areas featuring a cozy fireplace and private balcony. The upper level offers two bedrooms with a shared full bath plus a large primary suite with en suite and abundant storage, including an extra-large walk-in closet. The lower level provides exceptional flexibility as a grand primary, MIL, or potential

    Marija Spasikova Inspire Realty

    15624 8th Ave SW Unit C, Burien, WA 98166
  • /37

    $900,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2404 SW 170th St, Burien, WA 98166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,506

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hill Solution Partners NW

    2404 SW 170th St, Burien, WA 98166
    • /29

      Est $325,840 Not Listed For Sale

      15100 6th Ave SW Unit 425, Burien, WA 98166

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      15100 6th Ave SW Unit 425, Burien, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Healey Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft

    15931 22nd Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

    Offering over 3,100 sq ft of living space, this Burien home stands out for its size, flexible layout, and private end-of-road setting. Fresh interior paint, new carpet, and refinished hardwoods create a clean, move-in ready feel, while the main level features an open living area with a wood-burning fireplace, formal dining, bonus space, and a dedicated office with a half bath. Upstairs includes

    Sebastian Fessenden Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    15931 22nd Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166
  • /40

    $839,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    16256 8th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,022

    Last Listing Agent Su Harambe Windermere R E Mount Baker

    16256 8th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166
    • /37

      Est $536,229 Not Listed For Sale

      15100 6th Ave SW Unit 417, Burien, WA 98166

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      15100 6th Ave SW Unit 417, Burien, WA 98166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,499
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Parker Keller Williams Realty PS

  • /37

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    15829 4th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

    Welcome home! First listing in 65 years. A Mid-Century Modern time capsule. Built in 1956 - Eisenhower presidency. When craftsmanship and pride of ownership was normal. This home has all the appeal of the past with present-day amenities. Well-cared for, features custom wooden cabinetry, main floor oak hardwood under carpet and solid Mahogony built-ins throughout, three bedrooms, two baths,

    Rob Morrison Better Properties Real Estate

    15829 4th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home