179

Recently Sold Homes in 98188

Section Image
  • /2

    $549,950 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    17027 37th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $733/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,895

    Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

    17027 37th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /34

    $680,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    17003 53rd Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,704

    Last Listing Agent Scott Henry John L Scott RE West Seattle

    17003 53rd Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /40

    $775,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4510 S 184th St, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,531

    Last Listing Agent Kris Holden Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    4510 S 184th St, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 S 176th St, Seattle, WA 98188

    • Land
    • 7,596 Sq Ft
    • $1,261,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tianyu Chen Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    0 S 176th St, Seattle, WA 98188
  • /39

    $345,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    15266 Sunwood Blvd Unit D31, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,853

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Rodriguez Best Choice Realty LLC

    15266 Sunwood Blvd Unit D31, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /28

    $220,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3425 S 176th St Unit 144, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,073

    Last Listing Agent Madison Dimov Real Broker LLC

    3425 S 176th St Unit 144, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /23

    $260,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4826 S 187th Place Unit D105, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,426

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Zimmerman Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    4826 S 187th Place Unit D105, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /29

    $540,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    17338 33rd Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,471

    Last Listing Agent Staci Saunders Real Broker LLC

    17338 33rd Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /26

    $98,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3407 S 180th Place Unit 61, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Judy Commonwealth Real Estate Serv.

    3407 S 180th Place Unit 61, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /20

    $635,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    18028 51st Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,882

    Last Listing Agent Wei Yang 5 Corners Realty LLC

    18028 51st Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /16

    $530,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    15460 65th Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,244

    Last Listing Agent Parlan Deng Western Homes Realty

    15460 65th Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3425 S 176th St Unit 110, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,691

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Newman RE/MAX All City

    3425 S 176th St Unit 110, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /24

    $189,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4802 S 187th Place Unit A106, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,216

    Last Listing Agent Elsie Chaudoin KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    4802 S 187th Place Unit A106, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /25

    $115,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    18215 35th Place S Unit 371, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

18215 35th Place S Unit 371, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /30

    $329,999 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    15141 Sunwood Blvd Unit EE11, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,031

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Rodriguez Best Choice Realty LLC

    15141 Sunwood Blvd Unit EE11, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3228 S 169th St, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,455

    Last Listing Agent Jon Wind Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    3228 S 169th St, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /31

    $275,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3513 S 160th St Unit B4, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,712

    Last Listing Agent Kieu Nguyen Inspire Realty

    3513 S 160th St Unit B4, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /29

    $500,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    15827 42nd Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,791

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Voss Redfin

    15827 42nd Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /28

    $540,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4239 S 184th Place, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,695

    Last Listing Agent Lori Patch The Thomas Group NW RE, LLC

    4239 S 184th Place, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /38

    $675,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4408 S 164th St, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,710

    Last Listing Agent Anna Morgan John L. Scott, Inc.

    4408 S 164th St, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /40

    $690,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5632 S 149th St, Tukwila, WA 98168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,318

    Last Listing Agent Shelly McCombs Pellego, Inc.

    5632 S 149th St, Tukwila, WA 98168
  • /33

    $529,999 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    17732 46th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,547

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McKim PNW Realty

    17732 46th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /39

    $635,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4701 S 164th St, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,181

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Maglalang-Weakley Redfin

    4701 S 164th St, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /26

    $483,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2829 S 152nd St, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,333

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Larsen RE/MAX All City

    2829 S 152nd St, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /40

    $980,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3736 Southcenter Blvd, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,293

    Last Listing Agent Abdiwali Mohamed Skyline Properties, Inc.

    3736 Southcenter Blvd, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /36

    $629,950 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4850 S 172nd Place, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,315

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gerrish Premier Real Estate Partners

    4850 S 172nd Place, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /24

    $660,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4359 S 179th St, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,152

    Last Listing Agent Xiao Yu Jackson Best Choice Realty LLC

    4359 S 179th St, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /13

    $430,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3760 S 168th St, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,139

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Morgan Storey Coldwell Banker Danforth

    3760 S 168th St, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /29

    $725,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4272 S 160th St, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,385

    Last Listing Agent Hyeyeon Sung Century 21 Real Estate Center

    4272 S 160th St, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /15

    $535,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    19033 47th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,693

    Last Listing Agent Bill Reid Windermere West Metro

    19033 47th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /28

    $605,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    15633 47th Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,815

    Last Listing Agent Vitaliy Mikshanskiy John L. Scott, Inc.

    15633 47th Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /35

    $775,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3517 S 192nd St, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,027

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Steppe CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

    3517 S 192nd St, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /36

    $877,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    16444 53rd Place S, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,968

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Robinson Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    16444 53rd Place S, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /40

    $590,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    19204 34th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,423

    Last Listing Agent Greg Pubols Century 21 Blue Chip

    19204 34th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /10

    $475,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3419 S 164th St, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,443

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hardman Person Real Estate Group LLC

    3419 S 164th St, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    19055 47th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,735

    Last Listing Agent Fiona Kwok Homes & Equity Real Estate Grp

    19055 47th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /30

    $680,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3404 S 162nd St, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,646

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lau John L. Scott Des Moines

    3404 S 162nd St, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /27

    $950,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    14911 58th Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98168

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,554

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Morss eXp Realty

    14911 58th Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98168
  • /31

    $30,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18137 31st Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Hemphill eXp Realty

    18137 31st Ave S, Seatac, WA 98188
  • /30

    $470,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    18625 48th Place S, Seatac, WA 98188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,268

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Costello Tribeca NW Real Estate

    18625 48th Place S, Seatac, WA 98188

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home