11,393

Properties in ZIP Code 98198

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $587,818 Not Listed For Sale

      26116 14th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      26116 14th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Wang Flyhomes

    • /18

      Est $638,923 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 S 258th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1210 S 258th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Callahan Windermere Real Estate / South Sound, Inc.

    • /33

      Est $546,426 Not Listed For Sale

      20005 4th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      20005 4th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hoersch Keller Williams Eastside

    • /33

      Est $705,257 Not Listed For Sale

      25111 13th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      25111 13th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanie Kendall KW Greater Seattle

    • /28

      Est $614,889 Not Listed For Sale

      22609 6th Ave S Unit 102, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      22609 6th Ave S Unit 102, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Dubas Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    • /39

      Est $697,675 Not Listed For Sale

      20839 1st Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      20839 1st Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kino Belden Real Broker LLC

    • /20

      Est $573,872 Not Listed For Sale

      20713 3rd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      20713 3rd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $566,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary McNeil Mountain View Realty Group

    • /29

      Est $615,589 Not Listed For Sale

      22033 16th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      22033 16th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Palmer Higa BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    • /38

      Est $608,528 Not Listed For Sale

      20119 15th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      20119 15th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $606,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Brown Terrafin Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $738,345 Not Listed For Sale

      1317 S 251st Ct, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1317 S 251st Ct, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Hokenson Redfin

    • /39

      Est $633,733 Not Listed For Sale

      25715 18th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      25715 18th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,500
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Silver Pellego, Inc.

    • /28

      Est $458,496 Not Listed For Sale

      28701 6th Place S Unit 102, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      28701 6th Place S Unit 102, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Southard Upgrade Realty

    • /36

      Est $660,152 Not Listed For Sale

      22315 6th Ave S Unit A204, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      22315 6th Ave S Unit A204, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,900
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Feldman eXp Realty

    • /28

      Est $712,494 Not Listed For Sale

      20222 4th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      20222 4th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Byrd John L Scott

    • /40

      Est $668,526 Not Listed For Sale

      1327 S 275th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1327 S 275th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $628,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hall Best Choice Realty Brokerage

    • /11

      Est $560,199 Not Listed For Sale

      20134 2nd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      20134 2nd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Bowles Windermere Corporate

    • /40

      Est $722,854 Not Listed For Sale

      20018 1st Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      20018 1st Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Werner Redfin

    • /2

      Est $1,011,586 Not Listed For Sale

      207 S 212th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      207 S 212th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Steadman Keller Williams Realty PS

    • /24

      Est $517,820 Not Listed For Sale

      22302 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      22302 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Thompson COMPASS

    • /23

      Est $639,343 Not Listed For Sale

      20404 7th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      20404 7th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Conn Windermere Corporate

    • /30

      Est $601,021 Not Listed For Sale

      1618 S 243rd St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1618 S 243rd St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Maglalang-Weakley Redfin

    • /24

      Est $583,176 Not Listed For Sale

      26019 14th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      26019 14th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Propernick John L Scott

    • /30

      Est $726,464 Not Listed For Sale

      1803 S 259th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1803 S 259th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Martin Keller Williams Realty PS

    • /15

      Est $918,932 Not Listed For Sale

      21914 29th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      21914 29th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $871,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Count Gregg AgencyOne Realty

    • /40

      Est $868,209 Not Listed For Sale

      21314 3rd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      21314 3rd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • $338/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Davis Alta Homes

    • /29

      Est $652,289 Not Listed For Sale

      20637 12th Place S, Seatac, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      20637 12th Place S, Seatac, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brent Smith Ensemble

    • /39

      Est $801,218 Not Listed For Sale

      304 S 216th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      304 S 216th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Saundra Mock John L. Scott Des Moines

    • /40

      Est $804,700 Not Listed For Sale

      20813 2nd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      20813 2nd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $834,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Peele Steven M Kloetsch

    • /23

      Est $500,016 Not Listed For Sale

      20228 14th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      20228 14th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Bradshaw Inspire Realty

    • /23

      Est $559,537 Not Listed For Sale

      1917 S 240th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1917 S 240th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Char Williams Keller Williams Realty PS

    • /40

      Est $1,379,751 Not Listed For Sale

      27824 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      27824 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Werner Redfin

    • /39

      Est $740,176 Not Listed For Sale

      1322 S 235th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1322 S 235th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johne Boukalis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $665,520 Not Listed For Sale

      24925 13th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      24925 13th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nykole Larson Keller Williams Realty PS

    • /40

      Est $648,415 Not Listed For Sale

      20619 4th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      20619 4th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

• /24

      Est $697,819 Not Listed For Sale

      20236 2nd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      20236 2nd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bilderback Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $618,294 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 S 279th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1316 S 279th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ward Keller Williams Realty PS

    • /23

      Est $640,689 Not Listed For Sale

      1827 S 246th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1827 S 246th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,950
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thelma Stefnik Windermere Corporate

    • /28

      Est $660,026 Not Listed For Sale

      24104 22nd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      24104 22nd Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Luecke ShopProp Inc.

    • /21

      Est $533,896 Not Listed For Sale

      2118 S 253rd St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2118 S 253rd St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,999
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faviola Cornejo KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    • /13

      Est $525,625 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 S 258th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1216 S 258th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Beigh Better Properties N. Proctor

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home