11,869

Homes in ZIP Code 98198

Section Image
  • /34

    $625,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    22222 Dock Ave S Unit 1B, Des Moines, WA 98198

    Wake up to salt air, sunsets, and the rhythm of the marina—this is waterfront living the way it’s meant to be. Nestled in the heart of the Des Moines Marina district, this beautifully updated condo places you just steps from the boardwalk, pier, beach park, dining, and vibrant community events. Inside this 2-bedroom, 1.75-bath, 1,248 sq ft residence light pours through expansive windows, framing

    Danny Fung John L. Scott, Inc

    22222 Dock Ave S Unit 1B, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /22

    $519,950 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    24816 11th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,043

    Last Listing Agent Pam McCain John L. Scott, Inc.

    24816 11th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198
    • /25

      Est $431,239 Not Listed For Sale

      21507 42nd Ave S Unit P2, Seatac, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      21507 42nd Ave S Unit P2, Seatac, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie English Windermere Corporate

  • /34

    $539,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    601 S 227th St Unit 202S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    Experience waterfront living in the Mariner Manor community in downtown Des Moines, Washington. Thoughtful color choices and design went into the remodel of this 1,140 sq. ft., 2-bed, 2-bath condo. Enjoy Puget Sound, city, and Olympic Mountain views from the living room, dining room, and kitchen. Professionally updated with attention to detail to maximize every inch, including all-new finishes in

    Neeley Durkee Keller Williams Realty PS

    601 S 227th St Unit 202S, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /29

    $500,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    20004 14th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,451

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Ruiz Brink Realty Group

    20004 14th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98198
    • /29

      Est $311,931 Not Listed For Sale

      23009 Marine View Dr S Unit B207, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      23009 Marine View Dr S Unit B207, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Filbert Steven M Kloetsch

  • /26

    $2,100,000 Pending

    • 24 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 10,860 Sq Ft

    3201 S 208th St, Seatac, WA 98198

    Built in 1979, the Contrail Vista consists of three fourplex buildings sitting on a 27,000 square foot lot. All the units are spacious (905 square foot) two-bedroom/one-bathroom floorplans and feature in-unit laundry and a complete kitchen appliance package. Units also feature fireplaces and private balconies/patios. Residents enjoy ample off-street parking with approximately 31 total surface

    Ryan Iles Paragon Real Estate Advisors

    3201 S 208th St, Seatac, WA 98198
  • /39

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    811 S 272nd St, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Vo Home Realty

    811 S 272nd St, Des Moines, WA 98198
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      26907 13th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98198

      26907 13th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Barron Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $184,211 per Acre

    0 S 211th St, Seattle, WA 98198

    Unlock a rare investment opportunity with this parcel located in one of King County’s most desirable areas. Perfectly positioned near I-5 and SR-518, top-rated schools, and expansive parks, the property combines convenience with privacy. Priced affordably, it offers untapped potential for buyers with vision—whether for future development, recreation, or long-term investment. Possible easements

    Jared English Congress Realty

    0 S 211th St, Seattle, WA 98198
  • /25

    $536,655 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    20608 1st Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,110

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Weese Trellis + Vine Real Estate

    20608 1st Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198
    • /29

      Est $539,397 Not Listed For Sale

      22226 6th Ave S Unit 401, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      22226 6th Ave S Unit 401, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,950
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Phillips Berkshire Hathaway HS SSP

  • /16

    $288,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft

    21937 7th Ave S Unit 216, Des Moines, WA 98198

    Corner unit. Well-designed condominium with lots of natural light, ready for your updates. This home features the kitchen opening into spacious dining and living area, wood burning fireplace, two bedrooms (1 with no closet), in unit laundry, and 2 external storage closets. New Carpet. Private covered balcony provides an ideal spot to relax and unwind. Secured entry building, with one parking

    Patti Gifford Keller Williams Realty PS

    21937 7th Ave S Unit 216, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /38

    $540,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    24435 13th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,858

    Last Listing Agent Tayna Lorella COMPASS

    24435 13th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198
    • /40

      Est $2,882,685 Not Listed For Sale

      909 S 278th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      909 S 278th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,955,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcela Garanin Pellego, Inc.

  • /33

    $589,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    927 S 240th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

    Welcome to this charming rambler, tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac that combines serenity with convenience. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a freshly painted interior and a spacious, open living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting layout features two cozy seating areas, a dining space, and a fireplace to warm up on chilly evenings. The kitchen, with its

    April Geneva Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    927 S 240th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /40

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    24519 Marine View Dr S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,212

    Last Listing Agent Kellan McCann COMPASS

    24519 Marine View Dr S, Des Moines, WA 98198
    • /40

      Est $1,098,256 Not Listed For Sale

      26928 13th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      26928 13th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dinato Luz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate

  • /19

    $599,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    28303 Sound View Dr S Unit 102, Des Moines, WA 98198

    Stunning, unobstructed views of Puget Sound and the Olympic Mountains await in this beautifully maintained ground-level condo! In the highly sought-after Redondo beachfront community you can step outside to enjoy fresh sea air and incredible sunsets just beyond your door. This 2 bedroom, 1.75 bath residence offers a bright, open living and dining area with a cozy fireplace creating the perfect

    Cara Erdman Windermere Real Estate/East

    28303 Sound View Dr S Unit 102, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /40

    $1,106,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    22309 9th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,711

    Last Listing Agent Chris Randall Lake & Company

    22309 9th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198
    • /34

      Est $963,487 Not Listed For Sale

      620 S 227th St Unit 206, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      620 S 227th St Unit 206, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $615/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,016,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Klewin Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.

  • /9

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 7,183 Sq Ft
    • $782,292 per Acre

    0 269XX 9th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98198

    Exceptional vacant land offering in an established neighborhood, ideal for construction of a custom residence. The property consists of two parcels (see attached survey) and offers Sound views with utilities available in the street. Located within the Woodmont Country Club community, including a playground, plaza, tennis court, and a private stretch of saltwater beach with adjacent trails.

    Adrianne Jones Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    0 269XX 9th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98198
  • /21

    $555,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2133 S 253rd St, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,641

    Last Listing Agent Steve Morrow Next Horizon Realty

    2133 S 253rd St, Des Moines, WA 98198
    • /28

      Est $291,518 Not Listed For Sale

      22991 Marine View Dr S Unit D209, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      22991 Marine View Dr S Unit D209, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phansa Chaonpoj Windermere Real Estate / South Sound, Inc.

  • /23

    $575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    1417 S 257th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Des Moines, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, style, and everyday convenience. With 1,260 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, you’ll love the blend of warm, custom cedar woodwork and modern updates throughout. Newer hardwood floors, fresh carpet, and luxury vinyl plank in the kitchen and baths create a clean,

    John Hurlbut Keller Williams Realty

    1417 S 257th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /40

    $610,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    22332 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,228

    Last Listing Agent Ken Crotts eXp Realty

    22332 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198
    • /37

      Est $649,269 Not Listed For Sale

      21611 (LOT (9) 13th Dr S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      21611 (LOT (9) 13th Dr S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,950
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hendrickson Berkshire Hathaway HS SSP

  • /7

    $2,900,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $1,013,951 per Acre

    26505 Pacific Hwy S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    Build to Suit AND Partnership Opportunities Considered for Almost three full acres of prime, level development property with approximately 660 feet of street frontage along Pacific Hwy S. Zoned Woodmont Commercial which allows for office, retail, hotel, medical and dental, animal services, carwash and so much more. Zoning does not allow for Self Storage. Application is in for minor variance to

    Kelsey Diller City Closers Real Estate

    26505 Pacific Hwy S, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /39

    $585,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    24431 11th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,175

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Carter RE/MAX Northwest

    24431 11th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198
    • /37

      Est $636,741 Not Listed For Sale

      21603 (LOT 6) 13th Dr S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      21603 (LOT 6) 13th Dr S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,950
      • Sep 27, 2024

• /40

    $1,099,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    804 S 280th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

    Experience coastal living at its finest—This fully renovated Redondo Beach view home welcomes you just a one-minute stroll from the ocean and moments from Wooton Park, Fishing Pier, Boat Launch, Boardwalk and more. The inviting main level offers warmth and versatility, featuring a bright den/office, formal living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and two sizeable ocean view bedrooms. A

    Nicole Braam Keller Williams South Sound

    804 S 280th St, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /29

    $415,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    21082 40th Place S Unit G-5, Seatac, WA 98198

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,460

    Last Listing Agent David Hokenson Redfin

    21082 40th Place S Unit G-5, Seatac, WA 98198
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 S 219th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 9,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      815 S 219th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,240,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Platt Paragon Real Estate Advisors

  • /40

    $861,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    21866 35th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98198

    Tucked against a private greenbelt, this light-filled home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a wow factor rare year round sunroom. The spacious kitchen features quartz countertops, ample prep space, and an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtfully designed, the home offers 4 bedrooms for flexibility, whether hosting guests, working from home, or

    Brian Davis Snoqualmie Valley Real Estate

    21866 35th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98198
  • /34

    $285,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    22983 Marine View Dr S Unit D113, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,095

    Last Listing Agent Leah Kennedy Redfin

    22983 Marine View Dr S Unit D113, Des Moines, WA 98198
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      29020 1st Ave S Unit 7, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      29020 1st Ave S Unit 7, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Rourke KW Lake Washington So

  • /38

    $865,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    27432 14th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    Beautifully built in 2019 and meticulously maintained, this stunning 3,160 sq. ft. home offers 5 bedrooms and 2.75 bathrooms, tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac within the sought-after Havenwood community. The main floor has beautiful molding, gleaming hardwood floors with a gourmet kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, huge granite island, and a formal dining area—perfect for hosting

    Duke Nguyen Liberty Real Estate, LLC

    27432 14th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /40

    $610,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    25718 16th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,093

    Last Listing Agent Lori Campion Lake & Company

    25718 16th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198
    • /20

      Est $294,761 Not Listed For Sale

      23007 Marine View Dr S Unit B305, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      23007 Marine View Dr S Unit B305, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • $319/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darcel Fogerty eXp Realty

  • /21

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3206 S 221st St, Seatac, WA 98198

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this inviting rambler offers the space and privacy you’ve been looking for. The fully fenced 1⁄4-acre lot is perfect for gatherings, pets, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Inside, the open-concept living area flows into a bright kitchen and dining space, creating an easy, connected feel. Step outside to the large covered deck, ideal for year-round

    Adair Zholdubaev Designed Realty

    3206 S 221st St, Seatac, WA 98198

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home