9,049

Homes in ZIP Code 98199

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $280,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft

    3045 20th Ave W Unit 409, Seattle, WA 98199

    Perched on the top floor, this bright Magnolia condo stands out with charming details and elevated finishes. Enjoy easy living in this well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath home with 584 square feet and no stairs to access in one of Seattle’s most loved neighborhoods. The light-filled living space opens to a private balcony with sunny territorial views, a perfect spot to relax or enjoy your morning

    Agent Photo

    Amie Armstrong

    Windermere R.E. Shoreline

    (844) 735-0026

    3045 20th Ave W Unit 409, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /107

    Starting at $2,129 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3520 27th Place W, Seattle, WA 98199

    Find your new home at Arrive Magnolia, located in the Magnolia neighborhood of Seattle, featuring 1, 2, 3, & 4-bed luxury apartments. With our curated community amenities including our rooftop sundeck with city views, fitness center, and sauna, you'll experience the best Magnolia has to offer. At home, comfort meets convenience with a dishwasher, fireplace, and balcony overlooking the stunning

    Arrive Magnolia

    (206) 309-8069

    3520 27th Place W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /37

    $1,375,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3711 31st Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,086

    Last Listing Agent Portia Gray Windermere RE Magnolia

    3711 31st Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /25

      Est $1,778,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      3730 Magnolia Blvd W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3730 Magnolia Blvd W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,649,950
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Allegro John L Scott

  • /40

    $3,400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft

    2301 Rosemont Place W, Seattle, WA 98199

    Nestled in the heart of Magnolia’s coveted Carleton Park, this 1932 English Tudor is a rare blend of historic integrity and breathtaking natural beauty. Framed by mature Birch, Cherry, and Redwood trees, the home offers a private, storybook setting just moments from transit and local amenities. Unobstructed views of Puget Sound, Mt. Rainier, and the Olympic Mountains protected by acquired air

    Agent Photo

    Patti Hill

    John L Scott RE West Seattle

    (206) 759-8584

    2301 Rosemont Place W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /16

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4073 Gilman Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    Magnolia Manor 4073 Gilman Ave WSeattle, Wa 98199Nery Barrientos1 Bedrooms 705 SF Remodeled with W/D From $1,6952 Bedrooms 985 SF Remodeled with W/D From $2,095W, S & G Bill Back $ 145Actual W, S & G Cost $ 169 Parking $ 20RangeRefrigeratorDishwasherDisposalOff Street Parking Garden CourtElectric Baseboard HeatApplication Fee $

    Magnolia Manor Apartments

    (720) 459-4788

    4073 Gilman Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /39

    $1,760,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3439 42nd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,692,318

    Last Listing Agent Forey Duckett Coldwell Banker Danforth

    3439 42nd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /32

      Est $2,116,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      3058 39th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3058 39th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $606/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,025,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Sessoms COMPASS

  • /30

    $922,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    3014 21st Ave W Unit A, Seattle, WA 98199

    Discover Southeast Magnolia living from this architecturally distinctive 2015 townhome, where a soaring atrium rises the full height of the building, connecting all three levels through open steel-cable railings and tall windows that pull natural light deep into every floor. The entry level holds two bedrooms alongside a laundry room, keeping the main living level open for what it does best. Up

    Larry Wilcynski Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    3014 21st Ave W Unit A, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /15

    Starting at $1,925 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4250 34th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    One month free on base unit rent with 12 month lease commencing on, or before, May 20, 2026. Nicely renovated top floor unit with large windows and lots of light. Stainless steel appliances, large living room, LVT floors, and spacious bedroom closets.On-site management and an in-house maintenance staff ensures a well-maintained, clean, and peaceful property where maintenance

    The Magnolia

    (206) 483-2198

    4250 34th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /37

    $1,525,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3232 43rd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,872

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Grimm Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    3232 43rd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /36

      Est $1,428,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 32nd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2205 32nd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Angiulo Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /40

    $7,175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,725 Sq Ft

    1914 Magnolia Blvd W, Seattle, WA 98199

    Introducing The Viewpoint Residence, envisioned for the connoisseur of exceptional craftsmanship. Designed by Chadbourne + Doss Architects, every inch of this extraordinary modern estate redefines luxury living. Thoughtfully sited on the premier lot along Seattle’s prestigious Magnolia Bluff, each room was conceived to capture the dynamic beauty of the Pacific Northwest, with sweeping vistas from

    Max Wurzburg Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    1914 Magnolia Blvd W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /38

    $4,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3015 W Emerson St, Seattle, WA 98199

    Available July 3rd! Quaint Magnolia Home with a fully fenced yard in a park like setting. Deck, patio and grass space are begging for bbq’s and yard games. Enter into the light and bright living room with neutral finishes, laminate wood floors, and a cozy gas fireplace. Dinning room opens to large deck with built in flower beds. Two bedrooms, full bathroom and well appointed kitchen all on the

    Jonny Weinstein Lori Gill & Assoc. Prop Mgmt

    3015 W Emerson St, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /39

    $2,450,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1740 Magnolia Way W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $743/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,252,678

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Konsmo Coldwell Banker Danforth

    1740 Magnolia Way W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /21

      Est $482,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 W Manor Place Unit 213, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2510 W Manor Place Unit 213, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,450
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Sadlak YourSeattleHomeTeam.com, Inc.

  • /24

    $560,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    3228 21st Ave W Unit 300, Seattle, WA 98199

    This end-unit Magnolia penthouse offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, highlighted by a spacious, oversized private exterior deck that serves as an additional living area in warmer months—perfect for entertaining, container gardening, and enjoying the outdoors with no neighboring units in sight. Enjoy sweeping 180-degree views from Salmon Bay to the Seattle skyline. The interior has been freshly

    Aaron Freeman Redfin

    3228 21st Ave W Unit 300, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /33

    $1,149,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3949 B W Barrett Ln, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nye MLS4owners.com

    3949 B W Barrett Ln, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /40

      Est $583,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Thorndyke Ave W Unit 101, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2310 Thorndyke Ave W Unit 101, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margo Christophilis KW Greater Seattle

  • /40

    $2,275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    1400 Magnolia Blvd W, Seattle, WA 98199

    Luxury, efficiency, and location in one rare offering! Stunning elevator served home with commanding views and near zero electric bills thanks to solar and battery power. Experience refined living in this beautifully renovated residence, where exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful design enhance every level. A private elevator connects all three floors for effortless access. This all electric

    Cori Whitaker Windermere RE North, Inc.

    1400 Magnolia Blvd W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /31

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3206 22nd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,334

    Last Listing Agent Amy Onutz COMPASS

    3206 22nd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /23

      Est $389,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 W Manor Place Unit 412, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2510 W Manor Place Unit 412, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,950
      • Sep 16, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Marco Kronen Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $427,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    2500 W Manor Place Unit 216, Seattle, WA 98199

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 1.75-bath condo in the well-established Quarterdeck community in Magnolia. The complex has undergone over $8M in major improvements, including new roof, siding, balconies, windows, and plumbing, offering peace of mind and long-term value. This light-filled home features an open floor plan with large east-facing picture windows showcasing views of the Ship Canal and Cascade

    Sheng Lam eXp Realty

    2500 W Manor Place Unit 216, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /19

    $399,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2510 W Bertona St Unit 435, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,461

    Last Listing Agent Christian Cerone Redfin

    2510 W Bertona St Unit 435, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /40

      Est $479,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 W Manor Place Unit 113, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2510 W Manor Place Unit 113, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,950
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Woodard COMPASS

  • /40

    $1,229,950

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    3037 21st Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    Magnolia homes that live big don’t come around often, and this Magnolia residence delivers a layout that flexes with real life. The main level is the heart of the home, with generous living and dining anchored by a cozy fireplace, a powder room for guests, and an updated kitchen that strikes the right balance of style and function with an easy flow for hosting. Downstairs, two bedrooms connect

    Dan Wilcynski Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    3037 21st Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /40

    $1,508,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3627 Arapahoe Place W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,608,007

    Last Listing Agent Brian Marshall Skyline Properties, Inc.

    3627 Arapahoe Place W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /17

      Est $427,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      3711 26th Place W Unit 102, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3711 26th Place W Unit 102, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Thackeray Wilson Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $2,750,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft

    2114 26th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    Experience a 2021 custom masterpiece by a local Magnolia builder, where architectural precision meets panoramic views of the city, mountains, and Puget Sound. This 3,864 sqft residence balances designer finishes with effortless functionality, just two blocks from Magnolia Elementary and Ella Bailey Park.The main level is an entertainer’s dream, featuring tall ceilings, engineered hardwoods, and a

    Mary Avedesian Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    2114 26th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /28

    $935,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3439 22nd Ave W Unit B, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,509

    Last Listing Agent Wen Xie Providential Real Estate LLC

    3439 22nd Ave W Unit B, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /38

      Est $1,496,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      3211 W Lynn St, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3211 W Lynn St, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayse Gundram Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $4,500,000

    $245K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,656 Sq Ft

    4200 Washington Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    Introducing the General’s Residence at Officer’s Row - a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own a rare historically registered treasure in the heart of Discovery Park. The only stand alone home at Fort Lawton, the General's Residence has been thoughtfully restored to offer the utmost in quality and elegance while retaining the grandeur of turn-of-the century architecture. Stunning light-filled

    Max Wurzburg Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    4200 Washington Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /40

    $855,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2418 W Boston St, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,790

    Last Listing Agent Doug Holman Real Property Associates

    2418 W Boston St, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /15

      Est $1,451,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      2248 Clise Place W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2248 Clise Place W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Apr 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Tom Skepetaris Reaologics Sothebys International Realty

  • /14

    $385,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft

    3045 20th Ave W Unit 102, Seattle, WA 98199

    This thoughtfully updated two-bedroom condo maximizes every square foot with an intelligent layout and quality finishes. LVP floors flow seamlessly throughout the main living areas, while the open dining area centers around a wood-burning fireplace that creates warmth and ambiance. The modern kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and clean lines perfect for everyday

    Matt Goyer Urban Living

    3045 20th Ave W Unit 102, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /40

    $1,665,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3416 28th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,876,419

    Last Listing Agent Adam Weissman Coldwell Banker Bain

    3416 28th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /40

      Est $1,174,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 W Crockett St, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2321 W Crockett St, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,349,500
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roselyn Do TEC Real Estate Inc.

  • /40

    $4,488,000

    Open Tue 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    1640 Magnolia Blvd W, Seattle, WA 98199

    This iconic residence, designed by George Suyama commands a premier Magnolia Boulevard setting with rare, protected and unobstructed 180-degree views across Puget Sound—from Seattle's cityscape to Mount Rainier to the Olympic Mountains. It sits at the highest point in Magnolia, providing privacy, quiet and an in-city oasis. This elegant home was thoughtfully renovated in 2009 with a luxurious and

    Beth Toomey Coldwell Banker Bain

    1640 Magnolia Blvd W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /21

    $474,950

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3700 25th Place W Unit 202, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,558

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wen Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    3700 25th Place W Unit 202, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /35

      Est $747,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      3837 25th Ave W Unit 6F, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3837 25th Ave W Unit 6F, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,999
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Linenkugel Avenue Properties

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home