2,734

Fairmount Park Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $849,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    5620 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    West Seattle Charmer with a distinctive presence and modern updates throughout offering the comfort and flexibility you’ll love in one of Seattle’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Main level features a seamless flow between kitchen, living, and dining spaces, plus primary bedroom, full bath, and dedicated office/flex space. Upstairs includes two bedrooms and full bath, all with new engineered

    Agent Photo

    Ramone Myers

    KW Greater Seattle

    (206) 502-4112

    5620 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /30

    Starting at $1,540 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4550 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    Move in by 05/31-Receive 4 Weeks Free + 2 Weeks Look & Lease!

    Link

    (206) 208-0892

    4550 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /25

    $1,140,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3201 SW Genesee St, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,520

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pearsall Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    3201 SW Genesee St, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /31

      Est $329,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Fauntleroy Way SW Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4800 Fauntleroy Way SW Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie English Windermere Corporate

  • /29

    $695,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    5953 Fauntleroy Way SW Unit D, Seattle, WA 98136

    This modern, standalone townhome offers the perfect blend of privacy and light-filled open living. The main floor features a chef’s kitchen with a massive island and hardwood floors, surrounded by windows strategically oriented for natural light. Retreat upstairs to a luxurious primary suite spanning nearly the entire floor, complete with a private balcony, a spa-like 4-piece bath with double

    John Paul Redfin

    5953 Fauntleroy Way SW Unit D, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /49

    Starting at $1,915

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4435 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    From cozy escapes to sprawling, industrial-sized live/work studio apartments, Forge West Seattle has the home that’s uniquely yours.Each studio, 1 and 2 bedroom apartment or townhome offers modern finishes. Look forward to your favorite meals cooked on stainless steel appliances or the glow from pendant-style lighting over your kitchen island. No matter which home you choose, bask in natural

    Forge West Seattle

    (206) 203-5817

    4435 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /17

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3022 SW Bradford St Unit 209, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,116

    Last Listing Agent Sam Lamb Lake & Company

    3022 SW Bradford St Unit 209, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /26

      Est $472,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      3120 SW Avalon Way Unit 403, Seattle, WA 98126

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3120 SW Avalon Way Unit 403, Seattle, WA 98126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Granahan Redfin

  • /32

    $825,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    6318 41st Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98136

    The latest luxury new construction from Modern Buildings LLC in the heart of West Seattle Morgan Junction. Thoughtful design, high-end finishes & build quality set this home apart. Scandinavian inspired design, wide plank flooring, custom built cabinets w/integrated hood, GE Cafe appliances & extra deep slab counters meet sustainability w/HE Mitsubishi in-ceiling ductless heating/cooling, dual

    Mark Caldwell Columbia Partners Real Estate

    6318 41st Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /40

    Starting at $1,530 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3295 SW Avalon Way, Seattle, WA 98126

    The fusion of small town comfort with luxury of downtown living. Welcome to the Residences 3295 located in the heart of West Seattle! Our community is a place where you will find all the conveniences of urban living!

    Residences at 3295

    (844) 698-2519

    3295 SW Avalon Way, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /39

    $688,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4821 42nd Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Skepetaris Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    4821 42nd Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      6020 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6020 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $486/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meirav Yaaran COMPASS

  • /37

    $699,500

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    6037 42nd Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98136

    Modern farmhouse style meets West Seattle convenience at this stunning and immaculate beautifully designed three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhome offering close to 1,400 square feet of light-filled living space. Open-concept main floor, quartz countertops, stainless appliances, gas range, and a farmhouse sink. Built in 2022, this home features contemporary finishes throughout, a top-floor

    Monika MacGuffie Every Door Real Estate

    6037 42nd Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /35

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4600 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    Nova is a bright star in West Seattle! Nova is a built green community offering spacious one and two bedroom homes that each comes complete with a high-efficiency stainless steel appliance package and floor to ceiling windows. If the 3D sculptural screen wall don't instantly grab you, the out-of-this-world moon garden/rooftop deck certainly will! Nova is close to many shops, restaurants, and

    Nova

    (206) 737-0846

    4600 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /8

    $572,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4830 40th Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,552

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Beckman Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    4830 40th Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      5906 Fauntleroy Way SW, Seattle, WA 98136

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5906 Fauntleroy Way SW, Seattle, WA 98136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $535/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Platz KW Everett

  • /21

    $325,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    4831 Fauntleroy Way SW Unit 206, Seattle, WA 98116

    Beautiful, light-filled 2 bed, 1 bath condo located on the second floor, offering an open and inviting layout with warm western exposure. The living space is anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace and flows effortlessly into a cheerful kitchen, creating a comfortable setting for everyday living. Enjoy fresh air and neighborhood views from the charming, private balcony, while abundant natural

    Melissa Rupcich Redfin

    4831 Fauntleroy Way SW Unit 206, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /35

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • Studio

    3268 SW Avalon Way, Seattle, WA 98126

    We are currently offering a top floor loft with balcony for $850/mo., an upper floor studio for $895/mo., all utilities included (except wifi). Studios come furnished with a bed, microwave, and mini-fridge. There is a shared kitchen/laundry in each of the seven sections of the building. $500 security deposit required. Single occupancy only. No pets. Three month minimum lease.At the Avalon

    Avalon Micro Studios

    (206) 258-6010

    3268 SW Avalon Way, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /40

    $784,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6346 37th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $721/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Hoyle eXp Realty

    6346 37th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      6339 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136

      • Studio
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6339 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $461/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Urquhart Paragon Real Estate Advisors

  • /40

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    5620 California Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98136

    Modern design, rooftop Sound views & walkable West Seattle living. Built in 2021 and ideally located near Morgan Junction, this stylish townhouse offers contemporary comfort with easy access to cafés, restaurants, shops, grocery options, transit, and Lincoln Park. The open-concept main level is designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a bright living space and sleek kitchen with

    Jennifer Butler Windermere R E Mount Baker

    5620 California Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /35

    Starting at $1,592 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4722 Fauntleroy Way SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    Maris brings that sense of modern equanimity, thoughtful balance throughout the building. Created in a Pacific Rim, international style, with dark brick complementing natural cedar, and industrial metals framing wood siding. It's not quite the epitome of wabi-sabi, the juxtaposition of the perfect and imperfect, but there's definitely a wow factor. And even there, Maris is way ahead of the curve.

    Maris

    (206) 866-2048

    4722 Fauntleroy Way SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /36

    $1,410,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5939 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,679

    Last Listing Agent Marla Vasilatos Keller Williams Eastside

    5939 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /37

      Est $413,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 California Ave SW Unit 305, Seattle, WA 98136

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5000 California Ave SW Unit 305, Seattle, WA 98136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $415/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Wolfe John L Scott

  • /40

    $775,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    4203 SW Raymond St, Seattle, WA 98136

    Centrally located on a quiet, residential street in West Seattle, this 4-Star Built Green rowhouse blends modern efficiency with a practical floor plan and three outdoor living spaces. The corner lot doesn’t overlook close neighbors, and the unit’s rooftop deck enjoys uncommon privacy for rowhouse living. The open-concept main level features quartz countertops, a generous island, distinct living

    Claire Wilburn WaLaw Realty LLC

    4203 SW Raymond St, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /35

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6312 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136

    Living in the heart of the city usually means giving up space - the square footage kind and the green, leafy kind - in exchange for the convenience of having restaurants, boutiques, and markets right outside your door. At Strata, you get the best of both worlds.Located in the heart of West Seattle, Strata offers 1 & 2 bedroom apartments with luxurious touches like stainless steel

    Strata on California

    (206) 678-0323

    6312 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    6055 35th Ave SW Unit 308, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,679

    Last Listing Agent Tara Cummins Coldwell Banker Bain

    6055 35th Ave SW Unit 308, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5421 Fauntleroy Way SW Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      5421 Fauntleroy Way SW Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $380/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Fuqua Lake & Company

  • /27

    $750,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    6325 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136

    Adorable home in the heart of Morgan Junction. Historic charm – original oak floors, two wood-burning fireplaces, bungalow architecture. Modern updates -- electrical, plumbing, windows, insulation, and HVAC. It’s a special combination not to be missed. Attached garage. Raised garden beds. Bonus room downstairs can serve as a home office or non-conforming third bedroom. Fully inspected!

    Christian Cerone Redfin

    6325 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /28

    Starting at $1,894 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4754 Fauntleroy Way SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    In search of a different Seattle? The Huxley is for you! Located in West Seattle, your new home is an escape from the congestion of the city. A short distance from downtown, but an attitude that is miles away, The Huxley offers the best of West Seattle right at your feet, whether you're heading out in The Junction or kayaking on Alki beach.Contact us today for our current

    Huxley

    (206) 607-8796

    4754 Fauntleroy Way SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5915 Fauntleroy Way SW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,271

    Last Listing Agent Jake Olivero-Lions Lions Realty Group

    5915 Fauntleroy Way SW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98136
    • /34

      Est $852,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      4828 40th Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4828 40th Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Charnos Windermere Corporate

  • /30

    $709,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    6041 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136

    {NEW PRICE + $10,000 BUYER CASH CREDIT} Experience elevated West Seattle living at this stunning newer townhome just steps from vibrant Morgan Junction. Showcasing a distinctive modern farmhouse design, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence blends style and comfort with thoughtful craftsmanship throughout. The open-concept main floor is perfect for game night, featuring quartz countertops, a

    Caleb Jessup Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    6041 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /26

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5058 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,432

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Reed Windermere West Metro

    5058 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
    • /25

      Est $852,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      4826 40th Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4826 40th Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $919,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Charnos Windermere Corporate

  • /35

    $749,950

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    3070 SW Avalon Way Unit E, Seattle, WA 98126

    Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom residence that truly lives large. Ideally positioned in the middle of the lot and set above the main street, this home offers a peaceful retreat with easy alley access and one private parking space. The open-concept living, kitchen, and dining areas create an inviting atmosphere, highlighted by beautiful finishes and thoughtful design throughout. Abundant

    Angela Cramer Redfin

    3070 SW Avalon Way Unit E, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /30

    $819,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4853 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,407

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Perezchica TEC Real Estate Inc.

    4853 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /28

      Est $852,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      4826 40th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4826 40th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $919,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Charnos Windermere Corporate

  • /39

    $765,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    6320 41st Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98136

    Experience elevated West Seattle living in this stunning end-unit townhome, where sweeping Puget Sound and mountain views set the tone for everyday luxury. Step inside to a fully fenced yard, providing a welcoming entry and private outdoor space, along with convenient exterior storage. Bathed in natural western light, this thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept main level with

    Alexandra Casella Real Broker LLC

    6320 41st Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /26

    $655,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5015 Fauntleroy Way SW, Seattle, WA 98136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,111

    Last Listing Agent Scott Monroe Windermere West Metro

    5015 Fauntleroy Way SW, Seattle, WA 98136

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Fairmount Park, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$725,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$825,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$694,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$477,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$305,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$530
Number of Homes for Sale
27
Last 12 months Home Sales
116
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$734,997
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home