2,428

First Hill Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $570,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft

    1017 Minor Ave Unit 601, Seattle, WA 98104

    Step into timeless sophistication at The Gainsborough, an iconic residence where historic charm meets refined modern living. Rich in heritage with distinctive Art Deco character, this treasured landmark offers an elevated city lifestyle framed by elegance and authenticity. Bathed in natural light, this southwest-facing corner home showcases captivating city views, while the rooftop garden and

    Sabine Jacques Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    1017 Minor Ave Unit 601, Seattle, WA 98104
  • /50

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1220 Boren Ave, Seattle, WA 98101

    Welcome to one of Seattle’s most iconic landmarks. Completely re-imagined with warm, modern living spaces and thoughtful, luxury conveniences. An ambassador, a diplomat, even some of Seattle’s most celebrated artists have called The Marlborough home. Built in 1927 by architect Earl W. Morrison, the building was one of the first residential high-rises to grace the Seattle skyline. Designed in the

    The Marlborough

    (206) 666-4791

    1220 Boren Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
  • /28

    $399,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1301 Spring St Unit 6E, Seattle, WA 98104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,493

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Manzanares Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    1301 Spring St Unit 6E, Seattle, WA 98104
    • /18

      Est $356,735 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Hubbell Place Unit 1002, Seattle, WA 98101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1400 Hubbell Place Unit 1002, Seattle, WA 98101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Angiulo Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /16

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    1017 Minor Ave Unit 1303, Seattle, WA 98104

    The Gainsborough is one of First Hill's premier steel and concrete high-rise buildings, filled with historic charm and glamour. Spacious living and dining room, tall ceilings, original hardwood floors, crown molding and new double pane windows. A northeast-corner unit, it takes full advantage of the city and Lake Union views. The kitchen has great natural light and new stainless-steel appliances.

    Theodore Alton Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1017 Minor Ave Unit 1303, Seattle, WA 98104
  • /40

    Starting at $1,045 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1000 8th Ave, Seattle, WA 98104

    Designed for comfort, each home offers a selection of floor plans and high-quality amenities to provide convenience and ease in daily living. Prospective residents must meet the criteria and provide the necessary documentation for initial income certification, with annual recertifications as required. Inside, our open layouts, premium finishes, and top-of-the-line kitchens are the perfect getaway

    The Mill at First Hill

    (206) 809-7391

    1000 8th Ave, Seattle, WA 98104
  • /39

    $390,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    800 Columbia St Unit 1009, Seattle, WA 98104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $743/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Buchanan Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    800 Columbia St Unit 1009, Seattle, WA 98104
    • /32

      Est $274,198 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Hubbell Place Unit 305, Seattle, WA 98101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1400 Hubbell Place Unit 305, Seattle, WA 98101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Dumler Windermere Corporate

  • /33

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft

    1420 Terry Ave Unit 1001, Seattle, WA 98101

    Elevated condo living in the heart of First Hill at The Meridian. This refined corner-end 2 Beds, 1.75 Bath home offers panoramic views of Elliott Bay, the Seattle skyline, Lake Washington, and the Olympic Mountains across 1,103 sq ft. Expansive windows with motorized blinds, a private balcony, and a gas fireplace create warmth and sophistication. The home features new flooring and fresh paint

    Mike Chaffee Whisper Real Estate

    1420 Terry Ave Unit 1001, Seattle, WA 98101
  • /40

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1320 University St, Seattle, WA 98101

    The Point boasts the most luxurious and well appointed 1 and 2 bedroom apartments in the Capitol Hill area. In the heart of Seattle, The Point is perfectly situated to access all the amazing breweries, restaurants, and museums that downtown has to offer! Apartments feature impressive natural light with sweeping views that create a calm and serene escape from the busy cityscape. All unit has Air

    The Point

    (206) 889-6389

    1320 University St, Seattle, WA 98101
  • /40

    $250,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    905 Cherry St Unit A606, Seattle, WA 98104

    • 1 Bath
    • 311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $804/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,355

    Last Listing Agent Brian Huie COMPASS

    905 Cherry St Unit A606, Seattle, WA 98104
    • /23

      Est $296,458 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Hubbell Place Unit 606, Seattle, WA 98101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1400 Hubbell Place Unit 606, Seattle, WA 98101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lio Suntay Windermere Corporate

  • /2

    $623,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft

    800 Columbia St Unit 1507, Seattle, WA 98104

    Come home to sophisticated elegance and high-rise living in delightful and historic First Hill surrounded by leafy trees, pocket parks & urban conveniences. Expand your living space with fantastic amenities including a wellness center, co-working lounge, flexible meeting spaces & a top floor club level w/ media room, dining lounge, wine bar & two sprawling outdoor plazas overlooking Mt. Rainier &

    Rachel Buchanan Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    800 Columbia St Unit 1507, Seattle, WA 98104
  • /36

    Starting at $1,045 Per Month

    • Studio

    714 7th Ave, Seattle, WA 98104

    Nestled in the vibrant Capitol Hill and First Hill neighborhoods, Zindorf Apartments offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience. From the moment you step into our fully renovated community, youll experience a lifestyle designed for those who thrive in the heart of the city.

    Zindorf Apartments

    (844) 912-2820

    714 7th Ave, Seattle, WA 98104
  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    905 Cherry St Unit A504, Seattle, WA 98104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,034

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kallin Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    905 Cherry St Unit A504, Seattle, WA 98104
    • /35

      Est $307,932 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Hubbell Place Unit 1313, Seattle, WA 98101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1400 Hubbell Place Unit 1313, Seattle, WA 98101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Gardner Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    1120 8th Ave Unit 1003, Seattle, WA 98101

    Sought after 3-bedroom corner residence at Seneca 8. Floor to ceiling windows fill the home with natural light and showcase the spacious open layout, updated kitchen, walk-in closet, and refined finishes throughout. Wall A/C, radiant heat, and a gas fireplace provide year-round comfort. Building amenities include an outdoor terrace with BBQs, fire pits, and cabana lounge, a fitness center, and a

    Jimmy Chuang Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    1120 8th Ave Unit 1003, Seattle, WA 98101
  • /34

    Starting at $1,759

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1000 Minor Ave, Seattle, WA 98104

    Tap into life at Coppins Well, a highrise community in one of Seattles original residential neighborhoods. Tap into the arts, the culture, wellness, all just steps from your front door. With jaw-dropping views and apartment homes designed to make you feel at home, youre tapping into the most unforgettable address youve ever had.

    Coppins Well

    (206) 210-5062

    1000 Minor Ave, Seattle, WA 98104
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    800 Columbia St Unit 1208, Seattle, WA 98104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $848/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

800 Columbia St Unit 1208, Seattle, WA 98104
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Columbia St Unit 503, Seattle, WA 98104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      800 Columbia St Unit 503, Seattle, WA 98104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $743/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Buchanan Reaologics Sothebys International Realty

  • /40

    $835,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft

    800 Columbia St Unit 2602, Seattle, WA 98104

    Comes with one parking stall! Awarded "2025 Development of the Year"! Welcome home to modern high-rise living in Seattle’s historic First Hill neighborhood surrounded by tree-lined streets, pocket parks, & top-rated dining, at the intersection of Downtown & Capitol Hill. Discover soaring ceilings, glass curtain wall construction, expansive views, & sophisticated design features in these elegant

    Rachel Buchanan Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    800 Columbia St Unit 2602, Seattle, WA 98104
  • /35

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • Studio

    903 Union St, Seattle, WA 98101

    Cambridge Apartments sets the bar for affordable living in Seattle, Washington, offering homes for households at 50% and 60% AMI income limits in the First Hill neighborhood. Choose one of our pet-friendly studio and one-bedroom apartments and find a place you can proudly call home. Each floor plan offers historical charm with original molding, built-in shelving, large windows, and spacious

    Cambridge Apartments

    (844) 483-3084

    903 Union St, Seattle, WA 98101
  • /2

    $318,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1221 Minor Ave Unit 608, Seattle, WA 98101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,260

    Last Listing Agent Masab El-himri Premier Real Estate Partners

    1221 Minor Ave Unit 608, Seattle, WA 98101
    • /37

      Est $637,881 Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Seneca St Unit 2203, Seattle, WA 98101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 793 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1321 Seneca St Unit 2203, Seattle, WA 98101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $968/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josie LaRosa Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $599,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 589 Sq Ft

    800 Columbia St Unit 1801, Seattle, WA 98104

    Priceless Views await, rare 18th floor NW corner jewel box, including 1 parking & 1 storage. Imagine coming home to these twilight views! Wrapped with Floor-to-ceiling windows, flooded with natural light. Unwind to magical sunsets & glimmering city lights.Timeless Features -soft close cabinets, bosch appliances, dimable lighting, gas cooktop, A/C, quartz counters. Graystone is First Hill's newest

    Olga Dyckman Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    800 Columbia St Unit 1801, Seattle, WA 98104
  • /35

    Starting at $1,720 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    520 Terry Ave, Seattle, WA 98104

    Saxton Apartments brings a modern living to Seattle's First Hill neighborhood. Our collection of apartment homes feature stainless steel appliances, gorgeous finishes and abundant storage space. Saxton Apartments is also near dining, shopping and entertainment destinations. This contemporary community features an exceptional collection of amenities including stunning city views, outdoor and

    Saxton

    (206) 590-5145

    520 Terry Ave, Seattle, WA 98104
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    800 Columbia St Unit 1815, Seattle, WA 98104

    • 1 Bath
    • 517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,044/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

800 Columbia St Unit 1815, Seattle, WA 98104
    • /22

      Est $260,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 University St Unit F2, Seattle, WA 98101

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1300 University St Unit F2, Seattle, WA 98101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elliott Franklin Engel & Voelkers Seattle DT

  • /37

    $585,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    1120 Spring St Unit 1301, Seattle, WA 98104

    Incredible Lake Union and City views from this sought-after Kelleher House Condominium on a beautiful tree lined street. 1065 square feet with 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths. Large living room flows over beautiful hardwood floors into the dining room and kitchen. Community amenities include a full fitness center with sauna, resident lounge or meeting area, private and serene outdoor space plus

    Holly Schramm Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    1120 Spring St Unit 1301, Seattle, WA 98104
  • /2

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • Studio

    417 E Union St, Seattle, WA 98122

    John Wallace Apartments features classic Studio & 1 Bedroom Apartments.Prime location- you now can enjoy everything Downtown Seattle has to offer! Historic John Wallace Apartments are situated in the heart of First Hill and the Central Business District. Blocks away from the world-famous Pike Place Market, Seattle Library and Frye Art Museum. Nearby retail shopping, parks, and cultural

    John Wallace Apartments

    (206) 590-6699

    417 E Union St, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /22

    $310,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1400 Hubbell Place Unit 1404, Seattle, WA 98101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,752

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Saunders Coldwell Banker Bain

    1400 Hubbell Place Unit 1404, Seattle, WA 98101
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Seneca St Unit 1108, Seattle, WA 98101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1321 Seneca St Unit 1108, Seattle, WA 98101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $804/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Chuang Windermere Corporate

  • /32

    $535,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1120 8th Ave Unit 904, Seattle, WA 98101

    Convenience and quality converge in this spacious First Hill condo! Flooded with light from southeast-facing windows, the living and dining spaces are perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The well-appointed chef’s kitchen offers abundant counter space, bar seating, and a dedicated dining area. The primary bedroom features a generous closet, a private bath, and ample space for modern

    Shonna Peterson KW Greater Seattle

    1120 8th Ave Unit 904, Seattle, WA 98101
  • /35

    Starting at $2,119

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1100 Boylston Ave, Seattle, WA 98101

    What if you could voyage without leaving, and experience an entire world without stepping foot outside your neighborhood? The Victor, a new community of luxury apartments on Capitol Hill, is the start, middle, and end of daily adventures. Just steps from the kind of eclectic culture youve been seeking, this is a home and a hub of discovery. Like any memorable journey, yours will be full of the

    The Victor

    (206) 785-3042

    1100 Boylston Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
  • /14

    $314,950 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1221 Minor Ave Unit 508, Seattle, WA 98101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,591

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Alton Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1221 Minor Ave Unit 508, Seattle, WA 98101
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Columbia St Unit 902, Seattle, WA 98104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      800 Columbia St Unit 902, Seattle, WA 98104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $759/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /33

    $635,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    1301 Spring St Unit 16C, Seattle, WA 98104

    Spacious 2 br, 16th floor SE corner home offers spectacular views of the city, mountains and Lake Washington from the floor to ceiling windows. Primary ensuite features an exquisite soaking tub & extensive closets, while the 2nd bedroom doubles as office space with built in cabinets. Kitchen has been updated with generous granite countertops, ss appliances & open cupboards. Unit offers A/C as

    Audrey Manzanares Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    1301 Spring St Unit 16C, Seattle, WA 98104
  • /35

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1201 Boylston Ave, Seattle, WA 98101

    Charbonneau is in the middle of it all, at the corner of University Street and Boylston Avenue on First Hill - within minutes of Downtown, Capitol Hill, or South Lake Union neighborhoods. Charbonneau is dubbed a "Walker's and Rider's Paradise" with a walk score of 97 out of 100, a ride score of 96 and a bike score of 83. Revel in spectacular views of Mt. Rainier, Lake Union and the city (from

    Charbonneau Apartments

    (206) 203-2224

    1201 Boylston Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
  • /2

    $1,142,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    800 Columbia St Unit 2708, Seattle, WA 98104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,034/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

800 Columbia St Unit 2708, Seattle, WA 98104
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Columbia St Unit 705, Seattle, WA 98104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      800 Columbia St Unit 705, Seattle, WA 98104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $865/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $911,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Sonnenberg COMPASS

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home