2,273

Leschi Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $757,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1110 Martin Luther King jr Way S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,491

    Last Listing Agent Binh Kieu Town and Country Home Realty

    1110 Martin Luther King jr Way S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1134 30th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1134 30th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $567/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,379,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Wilcynski Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $2,645,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    624 35th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    On a quiet, tree-lined street just steps from the lookout point on coveted 35th Avenue in Madrona, this stately 1906 Colonial, architecturally reminiscent of Ellsworth Storey, blends timeless character with refined modern living. Tucked behind a latched gate surrounded by private gardens, the home opens to soaring ceilings and a sweeping staircase. The formal living room features beamed ceilings

    Lance Neely Heritage Residential, LLC

    624 35th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /33

    $835,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    121 28th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,086

    Last Listing Agent Jill Langer Windermere RE North, Inc.

    121 28th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 31st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1129 31st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $681/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Wilcynski Windermere Corporate

  • /4

    $1,825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    3004 E Yesler Way, Seattle, WA 98122

    Opportunity for Development in Prime Leschi Location Rare 8,000 sq. ft. double lot in the highly sought-after Leschi neighborhood, offering partial views of Lake Washington. Exceptional opportunity for investors, builders, or developers seeking strong land value and future upside. Property is zoned LR1, presenting potential for redevelopment or reconfiguration (Buyer to verify). Existing 1901

    Shelley Michael KR Brokers

    3004 E Yesler Way, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /39

    $1,199,950

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3011 E Cherry St, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,000

    Last Listing Agent Eva Xia Pellego, Inc.

    3011 E Cherry St, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Yakima Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      805 Yakima Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $663/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,950
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thach Nguyen John L Scott

  • /30

    $849,950

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    909 32nd Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

    Located in the heart of Leschi, this brand-new home delivers modern comfort, thoughtful design, and seamless access to some of Seattle’s most desirable waterfront surroundings. Offering 2 bedrooms, 1.75 baths, and 1,300 sqft, the home features an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. Expansive living spaces flow naturally into the kitchen and dining areas,

    Tom Skepetaris Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    909 32nd Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /31

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    727 28th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,593

    Last Listing Agent Chris Randall Lake & Company

    727 28th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /40

      Est $1,342,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 29th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      145 29th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Earnest Watts Redfin

  • /25

    $699,950

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1139 Bradner Place S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Welcome to a thoughtfully designed, move-in ready home that lives larger than you'd expect. The open kitchen is a standout, with a generous walk-in pantry, food prep island, and breakfast bar, making it ideal for chefs and entertainers. Convenient layout with two bedrooms and bathrooms on the same floor. The large primary suite features a private balcony, two closets, and bathroom with a double

    Ari Kirschenbaum Windermere RE Greenwood

    1139 Bradner Place S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /2

    $1,830,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    207 Euclid Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,828,694

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sather John L. Scott, Inc.

    207 Euclid Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /29

      Est $1,633,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      503 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spafford Robbins Avenue Properties

  • /37

    $6,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft

    1318 Lakeside Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Discover life on the lake at this gated Contemporary masterpiece in the heart of Leschi. With views from nearly every room, floor-to-ceiling windows and sliders connect the interior living spaces to the outdoors and the spectacular views of the lake and Bellevue skyline. The open floor plan allows for effortless entertaining and everyday living. The upper level primary retreat is filled with

    Tere Foster COMPASS

    1318 Lakeside Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /32

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    909 29th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,693

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Miner COMPASS

    909 29th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /40

      Est $2,100,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      3438 E Superior St, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3438 E Superior St, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $794/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenell Steltz Windermere Corporate

  • /37

    $1,795,000

    Open Thu 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    915 30th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Perched at the top of Leschi ridge on a rare street-to-street lot, this exceptional home captures sweeping views of Lake Washington, Bellevue & the Cascades PLUS downtown Seattle, Puget Sound & the Olympics. Elevated above street level for added privacy, the home enjoys remarkable light and stunning outlooks from every floor. Inviting living spaces with seamless indoor/outdoor flow, create

    Riley Sparling-beckley COMPASS

    915 30th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /39

    $1,810,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    924 30th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,919,645

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sandmeyer Windermere RE Magnolia

    924 30th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /40

      Est $699,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Lakeside Ave S Unit 5, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      510 Lakeside Ave S Unit 5, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $995/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $828,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Howell COMPASS

  • /39

    $829,950

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    909 32nd Ave S Unit C, Seattle, WA 98144

    Set in the heart of Leschi, this brand-new standalone home blends modern design with one of Seattle’s most desirable lakeside neighborhoods. Thoughtfully designed with 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,125 sqft, the home offers an efficient open-concept layout that lives larger than its footprint, creating seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces. Designer-selected finishes bring

    Tom Skepetaris Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    909 32nd Ave S Unit C, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /39

    $1,720,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3322 E Terrace St, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,784,593

    Last Listing Agent Allie Howard COMPASS

    3322 E Terrace St, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /22

      Est $735,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 28th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      548 28th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,999
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Jackson John L Scott

  • /31

    $719,950

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    1108 29th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

    Just a short walk to the brand-new Judkins Park light rail station, offering easy access to the Eastside and downtown Seattle. 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with an attached garage and super functional layout. Main floor offers kitchen, living and dining space with a fully fenced backyard and patio—perfect for pets, gardening, or relaxing outdoors. Upstairs are 2 good size bedrooms w/full bathroom

    Justin O'Dell Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    1108 29th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /22

    $933,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    933 29th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,965

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wilcox Raven Commercial Real Estate

    933 29th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /38

      Est $1,320,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      3439 E Superior St, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3439 E Superior St, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $741/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Millan Windermere Corporate

  • /37

    $2,100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    1115 30th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    A refined expression of modern classic design, this residential masterpiece is gracefully perched along the western slope of Leschi, where soaring 10-foot walls of glass frame sweeping vistas of the city skyline and Olympic Mountains, complemented by a rooftop deck with breathtaking 360-degree views of downtown Seattle, Bellevue, Lake Washington, and beyond.Upon entry, a luminous sitting room

    Terry McMahan Coldwell Banker Bain

    1115 30th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /40

    $1,065,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3312 S Lane St, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,333

    Last Listing Agent Tianyu Chen Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    3312 S Lane St, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /38

      Est $1,591,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Randolph Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      345 Randolph Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,051/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,723,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hinds Reaologics Sothebys International Realty

  • /18

    $2,700,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,080 Sq Ft

    109 115 30th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    Leschi Flats is a turnkey asset in one of Seattle's most desirable neighborhoods. The property enjoys views of Lake Washington and convenient access to nearby parks, dining, and major employers. It consists of 2 side-by-side fourplexes on individual parcels that showcase a charming vintage aesthetic, thoughtfully enhanced by a 2012 remodel. This extensive renovation included all new plumbing and

    Dan Swanson Kidder Mathews

    109 115 30th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    100 Martin Luther King jr Way Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Thomas KW Greater Seattle

    100 Martin Luther King jr Way Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /40

      Est $1,715,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      3434 E Superior St, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      3434 E Superior St, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $843/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,910,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Richmond Every Door Real Estate

  • /28

    $299,950

    • 1 Bath
    • 451 Sq Ft

    2901 S Jackson St Unit 101, Seattle, WA 98144

    **Assumable FHA loan 2.9% w/down payment of $25,000!** Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, & opportunity w/this ground-floor studio located in the sought-after City View Leschi complex. Secured building, this condo offers peace of mind & privacy, along w/benefit of in-unit W/D & dedicated secure garage parking. Step outside & enjoy easy access to the area’s vibrant local dining

    Bradley Hanson John L. Scott, Inc.

    2901 S Jackson St Unit 101, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /33

    $2,295,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    439 36th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,324,543

    Last Listing Agent Brad Hinckley COMPASS

    439 36th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /40

      Est $1,925,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Lake Washington Blvd, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      201 Lake Washington Blvd, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $656/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,890,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dickinson Reaologics Sothebys International Realty

  • /40

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    137 28th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,499

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Hasson Windermere R E Mount Baker

    137 28th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /39

      Est $1,385,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 30th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      418 30th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $812/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Schulz Agency One NS

  • /19

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    918 28th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Espada Array Real Estate

    918 28th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /40

      Est $1,951,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Euclid Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      141 Euclid Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,835,000
      • May 31, 2023

• /2

    $1,149,950

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    605 32nd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,398

    Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

    605 32nd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home