148

Recently Sold Maple Leaf Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9523 4th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,450

    Last Listing Agent Amy Alpeza Windermere Real Estate/East

    9523 4th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /32

    $867,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    9209 20th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,709

    Last Listing Agent Malia Vassar Redfin

    9209 20th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $1,875,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    328 NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Sanger COMPASS

    328 NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • 840 NE 100th St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98125

    $729,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    840 NE 100th St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $670/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Hoyle eXp Realty

    840 NE 100th St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98125
  • /36

    $1,295,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    522 NE 89th St Unit A, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Anderson Windermere Real Estate Co.

    522 NE 89th St Unit A, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $2,530,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8912 17th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,422,747

    Last Listing Agent Shoshana Godwin COMPASS

    8912 17th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /24

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    511 NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,349

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Brandt Windermere Real Estate Co.

    511 NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /2

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1536 NE 95th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,160

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tolbert Redfin

    1536 NE 95th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /16

    $770,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10821 11th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Real Estate Co.

    10821 11th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125
  • 10501 8th Ave NE Unit 417, Seattle, WA 98125

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10501 8th Ave NE Unit 417, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,160

    Last Listing Agent Paula Knopf Windermere Real Estate Co.

    10501 8th Ave NE Unit 417, Seattle, WA 98125
  • /37

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    8811 12th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Dowd Lake & Company

    8811 12th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /19

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1514 NE 97th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McMurray Lake & Company

    1514 NE 97th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /35

    $1,085,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8909 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,459

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shepodd COMPASS

    8909 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /31

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    866 NE 96th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,234

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kallin Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    866 NE 96th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /38

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8538 Latona Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $995/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,282

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lavrinec Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    8538 Latona Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /37

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    846 NE 94th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,381

    Last Listing Agent Brian Flora eXp Realty

    846 NE 94th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    150 NE 95th St Unit 205, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,010

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Klemetsen Lotside

    150 NE 95th St Unit 205, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $1,170,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1734 NE 90th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,210

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Grimm Metropolitan Park, LLC

    1734 NE 90th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /24

    $429,800

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1000 NE 88th St Unit 303, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,053

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hidalgo Coldwell Banker Danforth

    1000 NE 88th St Unit 303, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /33

    $985,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1514 NE 95th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,709

    Last Listing Agent Todd Baxter Windermere Real Estate/East

    1514 NE 95th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /24

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9800 Roosevelt Way NE Unit 14, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,324

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hartley Plainview Real Estate

    9800 Roosevelt Way NE Unit 14, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /16

    $649,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10815 11th Ave NE Unit B, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Real Estate Co.

    10815 11th Ave NE Unit B, Seattle, WA 98125
  • /18

    $820,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    10827 11th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Real Estate Co.

    10827 11th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125
  • /38

    $665,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    852 NE 89th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hill Windermere RE Greenwood

    852 NE 89th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /31

    $1,179,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    557 NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $737/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,860

    Last Listing Agent Katie Chinn Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    557 NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /13

    $799,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    900 NE 105th St, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,885

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Pagones Windermere Real Estate/East

    900 NE 105th St, Seattle, WA 98125
  • /40

    $1,249,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1261 NE 100th St, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Byrne Blue Pacific Real Estate

    1261 NE 100th St, Seattle, WA 98125
  • /30

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9812 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Nissen Real Property Associates

    9812 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $1,205,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    846 NE 104th St, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,171

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Sun Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    846 NE 104th St, Seattle, WA 98125
  • /40

    $1,425,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9710 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,458

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stowe Coldwell Banker Danforth

    9710 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /24

    $789,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    851B NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Earnest Watts Redfin

    851B NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /37

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1708 NE 89th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Holman Real Property Associates

    1708 NE 89th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /38

    $742,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    10317 Roosevelt Way NE, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,358

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Callaghan Coldwell Banker Danforth

    10317 Roosevelt Way NE, Seattle, WA 98125
  • /29

    $1,430,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    339 NE 90th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rubin RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    339 NE 90th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9145 20th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,231

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hall Windermere Real Estate/East

    9145 20th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $795,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    8508 1st Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Hoyle eXp Realty

    8508 1st Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    403 NE 94th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $559/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,214

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Buckley COMPASS

    403 NE 94th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1740 NE 86th St Unit 202, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,949

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mansour John L. Scott, Inc.

    1740 NE 86th St Unit 202, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9222 Roosevelt Way NE Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,850

    Last Listing Agent Liuyan Baker Best Choice Realty LLC

    9222 Roosevelt Way NE Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10501 8th Ave NE Unit 322, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,490

    Last Listing Agent Cherrie Lee Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    10501 8th Ave NE Unit 322, Seattle, WA 98125

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Maple Leaf, WA?
The houses for sale in Maple Leaf, WA spend an average of 32 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Maple Leaf, WA?
There are 25 active homes for sale in Maple Leaf, WA.
Is Maple Leaf, WA a good neighborhood?
Maple Leaf, WA is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 3.6 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Maple Leaf, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$845,625
Median Single Family Sale Price
$930,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$737,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$447,400
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$290,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$571
Number of Homes for Sale
25
Last 12 months Home Sales
147
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$822,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home