2,979

Mount Baker Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $824,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    2712 S Irving St, Seattle, WA 98144

    Welcome home to this spacious, move-in ready gem that lives large! The remodeled open-concept main floor was made for entertaining! A beautifully updated kitchen with Fisher & Paykel refrigerator, gas range with air fry, convection microwave, and dishwasher flows seamlessly into the dining room and out to a generous covered patio, perfect for PNW year-round indoor-outdoor living. A convenient

    Agent Photo

    Ramone Myers

    KW Greater Seattle

    (206) 672-8862

    2712 S Irving St, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /40

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2810 S Mcclellan St, Seattle, WA 98144

    BRAND NEW AFFORDABLE STUDIO, 1,2&3 BEDROOM APARTMENTS*INCOME RESTRICTIONS APPLY* The Maddux provides affordable housing for applicants whose income does not exceed the maximum allowable income based on their household size. Visit our website for more information and screening criteria. Reflects King County annual median income and rent limits effective 04/01/2025 Feel the Vibe of Mount Baker.

    Mt Baker The Maddux Apartments

    (206) 222-9230

    2810 S Mcclellan St, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /27

    $642,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4208 S Genesee St, Seattle, WA 98118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,960

    Last Listing Agent Vera Brodsky Coldwell Banker Bain

    4208 S Genesee St, Seattle, WA 98118
    • /27

      Est $500,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      3338 Wetmore Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3338 Wetmore Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /40

    $2,399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft

    2514 Shoreland Dr S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Panoramic Lake Washington views define this rare Seattle home: walls of glass, expansive decks and authentic Mid-Century design create effortless indoor-outdoor living on every level. Enter through lush front garden into a home designed for privacy, light and unforgettable views. Spacious Living and Dining rooms open through sliding glass doors to a large entertaining deck—perfect for sunset

    Jared English Congress Realty

    2514 Shoreland Dr S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /40

    Starting at $1,201 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4221 37th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118

    Symphony Apartments

    (509) 776-7177

    4221 37th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118
  • /20

    $488,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2529 29th Ave S Unit D, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ferrelli Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    2529 29th Ave S Unit D, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /38

      Est $1,163,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 29th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2321 29th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /40

    $1,890,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    2519 31st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Timeless charm meets modern ease in this beautifully remodeled Mt Baker Craftmsan! Updated inside out, including a new light-filled ADU, it offers wonderful flexibility for multi-generational living or extra rental income. From the moment you step up to its rocking chair front porch, you will be enchanted by period details such as beveled leaded glass windows, coved ceilings, rich oak accents,

    Kathryn Buchanan Windermere Mercer Island

    2519 31st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /15

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3616 34th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Spokane at Rainier Court Apartments, a 55+ affordable community, is centrally located within the Mt. Baker neighborhood of Seattle by Rainier Valley and Columbia City. Our community is near shopping, medical facilities, public transportation, restaurants, and all the services you need.Whether you enjoy staying in and mingling with friends and neighbors or jumping on the nearby light rail

    SPOKANE AT RAINIER COURT a 55+ Affordable Community

    (206) 565-0280

    3616 34th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /21

    $1,730,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1354 32nd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,850,239

    Last Listing Agent Julie Finstad Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1354 32nd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /40

      Est $3,652,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 Lakeside Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1730 Lakeside Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194 Days On Market

  • /39

    $4,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,160 Sq Ft

    2844 Cascadia Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Designed in 1911 by noted architect James H. Schack, the Roy P. Ballard House stands as a masterwork of early 20th-century residential architecture in Seattle’s historic Mount Baker neighborhood. Schack infused this Spanish-influenced, foursquare-style residence with a refined elegance that balanced formal structure with the organic warmth of the era’s finest craftsmanship. The home’s interior is

    Mark Potvin COMPASS

    2844 Cascadia Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /6

    Starting at $880 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3621 33rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Courtland Place Apartments - Affordable Senior Living in SeattleWelcome to Courtland Place, located at 3621 33rd Ave South in the tranquil Mount Baker neighborhood of Seattle! Specializing in comfortable living for those 55 and up, our community offers a perfect blend of affordability and convenience. As a low-income tax credit property, we provide budget-friendly options without compromising on

    Courtland Place

    (509) 776-7166

    3621 33rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /38

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1312 Yakima Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,404

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Miner COMPASS

    1312 Yakima Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /37

      Est $807,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Bradner Place S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1506 Bradner Place S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    3811 39th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118

    The Garden House: Midcentury bliss on a quiet, idyllic Mt. Baker street! Enter the lush front yard with 40+ varieties of fragrant roses and rare plants. A warm and inviting home for living and gathering, the spacious main rooms all overlook the front garden and feature a fireplace, period tile hearth and mantle, refinished hardwoods, and huge double-pane windows to let in the light. Updated

    Amy Sajer Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    3811 39th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118
  • /30

    $6,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3901 S Court St, Seattle, WA 98144

    This wonderful and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Colonial home in Mt. Baker sits proudly on a corner lot and offers breathtaking views of Lake Washington. The main level features a grand living room with a cozy fireplace, a large formal dining room with French doors leading to a fabulous entertainer's deck—perfect for lounging or enjoying prime seating for SEAFAIR races. The beautifully updated

    Andrea Jacobi Windermere PM/JMW Group

    3901 S Court St, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1309 31st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amie Stewart COMPASS

    1309 31st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /40

      Est $1,871,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 28th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2006 28th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /39

    $949,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    1310 Yakima Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Beautiful modern townhouse with distinct design, functional layout, and real privacy. Built by Blackwood Builders in 2020, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 1,767 sq ft of well-separated living across multiple levels, creating flexibility for guests, work-from-home, or shared living. The main living level is elevated and intentionally set apart, featuring high ceilings with clerestory windows,

    Earnest Watts Redfin

    1310 Yakima Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /14

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4200 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118

    Welcome home to 4200 Rainier Ave S Seattle. Beautiful 925sf floor-plan with two additional artistic bonus rooms; swing-out large translucent glass, double door secured entrance. Living room is spacious & freshly repainted for a 75"in SamsungVision if you want an in-house theatre. Side by side bedrooms with abundant natural lights from the vibrant Rainier Avenue. Give this home some tender loving

    Dylan Chau WeLakeside

    4200 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118
  • /26

    $1,430,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    2523 32nd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,314

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zajonc Windermere R E Mount Baker

    2523 32nd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3326 35th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3326 35th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /40

    $1,475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1543 31st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Welcome to this charming 3BR/1.5BA two-story 1927 Brick Tudor located in the sought-after top of the Ridge Mt. Baker neighborhood. Extensive updates include new roof, new energy efficient double pane windows, chimney rebuilding & brick tuck pointing, new paint & custom lighting throughout & beautifully restored solid oak flooring on both levels. The oversized living room features coved ceilings,

    Christina Lienenlueke CHEL NW REALTY LLC

    1543 31st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /29

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3810 Courtland Place S, Seattle, WA 98118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,300

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Schindler Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    3810 Courtland Place S, Seattle, WA 98118
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3326 35th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3326 35th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /20

    $555,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    3648 36th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

    Architecturally distinctive modern townhome by PB Elemental, designed with clean lines, abundant natural light, and a seamless open-concept living experience. Showcasing a sleek, open-concept layout filled with natural light from expansive floor-to-ceiling windows, this home blends contemporary style with everyday comfort. Thoughtfully designed with a mix of concrete and hardwood floors, it

    Josh Miller Redfin

    3648 36th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /27

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1801 29th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,473,511

    Last Listing Agent Xi Peng Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    1801 29th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /21

      Est $627,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      3616 Courtland Place S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3616 Courtland Place S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /12

    $1,150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft

    3101 S Walden St, Seattle, WA 98144

    Prime development opportunity in Seattle’s rapidly growing Mount Baker neighborhood. Positioned on a desirable corner lot, this LR2-zoned property offers exceptional flexibility for builders and investors—ideal for townhomes, small multifamily (2–4 units), or a larger-scale apartment or condo project (buyer to verify). The existing home is livable, with a long-term tenant recently vacated, but

    Paul Mackay John L. Scott, Inc

    3101 S Walden St, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /23

    $552,450

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2525 29th Ave S Unit C, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

2525 29th Ave S Unit C, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /32

      Est $727,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      3126 Wetmore Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3126 Wetmore Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /13

    $1,249,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    3221 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Welcome to this thoughtfully updated urban retreat, combing classic character with modern livability. Inside, you’ll find a bright and spacious layout designed for both functionality and style. The living area is filled with natural light, creating an airy ambiance that highlights the home’s architectural charm. A well-appointed kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace, ideal for everything

    Anthony Ataee Homes & Equity Real Estate Grp

    3221 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /39

    $1,407,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3116 S Bayview St, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,163

    Last Listing Agent Javila Creer Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    3116 S Bayview St, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /28

      Est $554,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Mount Rainier Dr S Unit 5, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2809 Mount Rainier Dr S Unit 5, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /37

    $1,675,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    3309 37th Place S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Light pours through a soaring central atrium skylight in this bright, airy modern Seattle home - this stunning entrance instantly conveys what makes this home special. Sunny western exposure and expansive territorial views fill every room with light, while the open floor plan flows seamlessly from living to dining to kitchen — connected, yet distinct. The central staircase anchors the home and

    Chris Koehler COMPASS

    3309 37th Place S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /38

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4125 38th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,868

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colaprete Coldwell Banker Bain

    4125 38th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118
    • /25

      Est $712,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      3640 Courtland Place S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3640 Courtland Place S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /38

    $1,195,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    2024 31st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Welcome to 2024 31st Ave S, a beautifully restored 1918 Dutch Colonial in Seattle’s sought-after Mount Baker neighborhood. Thoughtfully updated, this home blends timeless architectural charm w/modern luxury & comfort. Refinished wood floors, original detailing, & sun-filled living spaces create warmth & character throughout. A classic hearth w/ new gas insert anchors the living room, while a

    David Todd Lake & Company

    2024 31st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Mount Baker, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$900,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,018,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$687,385
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$685,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$599,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$579
Number of Homes for Sale
33
Last 12 months Home Sales
131
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$965,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change