200,225

Sedgwick County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    Lot 6 Block C Swaney Farms Add, Wichita, KS 67037

    Ideal opportunity for new duplex development. Located in the Derby School system and between the cities of Derby and Haysville, these lots provide a perfect opportunity for your next investment. Specials are estimated at $325.00 per lot per month. Roads are expected to be completed in the early 2nd quarter of 2026. HOA and architectural committee are being formed for approval, with the HOA

    Agent Photo

    Shane Pullman

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    (316) 844-6188

    Lot 6 Block C Swaney Farms Add, Wichita, KS 67037
  • /13

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1213 N Denmark Ave, Wichita, KS 67212

    Beautifully Renovated 4 Bed / 2 Bath Home Near Sedgwick County ParkCompletely renovated and move-in ready! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an updated modern design with brand new finishes throughout. Conveniently located near Sedgwick County Park, the Sedgwick County Zoo, shopping, dining, and quick highway access.Features Include:Brand new kitchen with

    1213 N Denmark Ave, Wichita, KS 67212
  • /36

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1339 N Terrace Dr, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,205

    Last Listing Agent Judith Carty Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    1339 N Terrace Dr, Wichita, KS 67208
    • /34

      Est $436,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      6537 W Kollmeyer Ct, Wichita, KS 67205

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6537 W Kollmeyer Ct, Wichita, KS 67205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Harvey Elite Real Estate Experts

  • /33

    $239,500

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    3425 E Thunder St, Wichita, KS 67219

    Rare water view opportunity overlooking the fish stocked pond. New Construction Patio Home in Low-Maintenance Community -Ready for Move-In! Designed for comfort, convenience, peace of mind and active lifestyles; the popular SPLIT FOUR bedroom Maxine Plan has Zero degree entry on one level • Spacious primary suite with private bathroom and walk-in closet • Three additional bedrooms with plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 348-4473

    3425 E Thunder St, Wichita, KS 67219
  • /9

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5351 Nolen, Bel Aire, KS 67220

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Duplex for Rent in Bel Aire, KS – Garage, Fenced YardSpacious 3 bed, 2 bath duplex located in a quiet neighborhood in Bel Aire. Conveniently located near 53rd & Woodlawn with quick access to K-96, shopping, and dining.Features:• 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms• Approx. 1,160 sq ft• 2-car attached garage• Fenced backyard• Washer/dryer hookups•

    5351 Nolen, Bel Aire, KS 67220
  • /30

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3632 E Oneida St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,686

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Eck Matt Eck Real Estate, Inc.

    3632 E Oneida St, Wichita, KS 67208
    • /36

      Est $1,570,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      2122 N Clear Creek St, Wichita, KS 67230

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2122 N Clear Creek St, Wichita, KS 67230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ball Dibble Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

  • /30

    $245,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    1611 Midway Ct, Valley Center, KS 67147

    **Cleaning Stage 5-6-26** A great community to settle in! Beautiful zero entry home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 3 car attached garage. Come take a tour starting with a nice open floor plan with a kitchen/dining combo, nice island in the kitchen, stainless-steel appliances, lovely pantry, vaulted ceiling, granite counter tops and luxury vinyl flooring. Sprinkler is included. Call now

    Agent Photo

    Basem Krichati

    Superior Realty

    (316) 669-7122

    1611 Midway Ct, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /22

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    142 E Wood St, Clearwater, KS 67026

    4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for rent. 2 fireplaces, covered patio and a large yard!Clearwater is the Wichita area's best kept secret - Small town living, close to the city, with great schools.

    142 E Wood St, Clearwater, KS 67026
  • /29

    $127,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3243 S Wichita St, Wichita, KS 67217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,059

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Pepper At Home Wichita Real Estate

    3243 S Wichita St, Wichita, KS 67217
    • /35

      Est $498,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      4410 N Cimarron St, Wichita, KS 67205

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4410 N Cimarron St, Wichita, KS 67205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Bell Heritage 1st Realty

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Lot 8 Block E Swaney Farms Add, Wichita, KS 67037

Agent Photo

    Shane Pullman

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    (316) 330-3357

    Lot 8 Block E Swaney Farms Add, Wichita, KS 67037
  • /2

    $725

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    304 S Hydraulic St, Wichita, KS 67211

    304 S Hydraulic St, Wichita, KS 67211
  • /36

    $225,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1117 N Brunswick St, Wichita, KS 67212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,031

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Habluetzel Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1117 N Brunswick St, Wichita, KS 67212
    • /36

      Est $397,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      3616 N Forest Ridge Ct, Wichita, KS 67205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3616 N Forest Ridge Ct, Wichita, KS 67205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Schmidt Elite Real Estate Experts

  • /2

    $35,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Lot 4 Block D Swaney Farms Add, Wichita, KS 67037

Agent Photo

    Shane Pullman

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    (316) 396-2263

    Lot 4 Block D Swaney Farms Add, Wichita, KS 67037
  • /12

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5278 Pinecrest Ct N, Bel Aire, KS 67220

    Settle into this spacious 4 bedroom home with an open living, dining, kitchen area on the main level. Down the hall, you'll find a full bath with a tub/shower combo. The master suite is on the main level with its own full bath with a spacious shower and large walk-in closet. A second bedroom is also located on the main level. The view-out basement includes a spacious family room,

    5278 Pinecrest Ct N, Bel Aire, KS 67220
  • /36

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2431 N Hathway Cir, Wichita, KS 67226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,443

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Moyer Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    2431 N Hathway Cir, Wichita, KS 67226
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      10354 N 109th St W, Sedgwick, KS 67135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      10354 N 109th St W, Sedgwick, KS 67135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent ROB BROWN Crown III Realty LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home