548

Recently Sold Homes in 19975

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $485,525 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    35123 Goldfinch Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Kingfisher - Villas

    35123 Goldfinch Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /56

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    36876 Peaceful Cove, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,515

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brink Keller Williams Realty

    36876 Peaceful Cove, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /45

    $1,250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    13387 Jefferson Ave, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,187

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    13387 Jefferson Ave, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /26

    $380,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    30197 Creekview Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,993

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lally BAY COAST REALTY

    30197 Creekview Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /68

    $367,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    38072 Mockingbird Ln Unit 59, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lunden Keller Williams Realty

    38072 Mockingbird Ln Unit 59, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /37

    $260,800 Sold May 16, 2025

    37007 Blue Teal Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Pasko Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    37007 Blue Teal Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /62

    $600,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    37018 Owl Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,040

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Smith Northrop Realty

    37018 Owl Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /90

    $1,150,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    27035 Bay Bluff Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,571

    Last Listing Agent Michele Pompa Coldwell Banker Realty

    27035 Bay Bluff Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /62

    $1,400,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    30547 N Magnolia Crossing, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,940

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Rohe Keller Williams Realty

    30547 N Magnolia Crossing, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /7

    $499,990 Sold May 06, 2026

    35212 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Sandpiper Cove

    35212 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /95

    $679,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    38922 Blue Indigo Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,746

    Last Listing Agent Gail Mitkoff Keller Williams Realty

    38922 Blue Indigo Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /8

    $602,625 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    35268 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Sandpiper Cove

    35268 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /48

    $587,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    28047 Sea Dock Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,479

    Last Listing Agent SARAH FRENCH Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    28047 Sea Dock Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /52

    $525,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    37487 Oliver Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,238

    Last Listing Agent Michele Bruggeman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    37487 Oliver Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /23

    $289,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    36986 Laws Point Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,512

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Henderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    36986 Laws Point Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /29

    $359,990 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9250 Greenway Trail, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,474

    Last Listing Agent Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

    9250 Greenway Trail, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /31

    $439,990 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    9108 Golden Pond Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,635

    D.R. Horton Coastal Villages

    9108 Golden Pond Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /2

    $1,907,818 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    30713 Keepers Walk, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $359/SF

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Serio Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    30713 Keepers Walk, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /64

    $800,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    36217 Waterleaf Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,038

    Last Listing Agent KARLA MORGAN Keller Williams Realty

    36217 Waterleaf Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /43

    $499,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    12631 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

    12631 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /79

    $220,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    37140 Sugar Hill Way Unit 49790, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN LINDQUIST 1ST CHOICE PROPERTIES LLC

    37140 Sugar Hill Way Unit 49790, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /134

    $1,590,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12238 N Haven Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,616,813

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Bouloucon Coldwell Banker Realty

    12238 N Haven Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /27

    $383,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    37986 Eagle Ln Unit 477, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,994

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Foust Myers Realty

    37986 Eagle Ln Unit 477, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /44

    $510,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10 Waterford Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,716

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bowden Patterson-Schwartz-OceanView

    10 Waterford Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /56

    $540,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    36839 Herring Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,885

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brosnahan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    36839 Herring Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /55

    $505,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    37005 Pintail Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Heiderman Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    37005 Pintail Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /2

    $132,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    33813 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,320,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Timmons Keller Williams Realty

    33813 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /51

    $141,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    37269 Sugar Hill Way Unit 39944, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Dorsey Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    37269 Sugar Hill Way Unit 39944, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /37

    $475,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    37711 E Pond Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,982

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    37711 E Pond Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /21

    $568,790 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    36534 Burleson Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Bridgewater

    36534 Burleson Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /7

    $574,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    35244 Duck Haven Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Sandpiper Cove

    35244 Duck Haven Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /7

    $674,990 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    35292 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,226

    Beazer Homes Sandpiper Cove

    35292 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /81

    $440,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    37967 Fenwick Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,488

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Waesche Century 21 New Horizon

    37967 Fenwick Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /37

    $400,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    31568 Winterberry Pkwy Unit 304A, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    31568 Winterberry Pkwy Unit 304A, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /112

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    11238 Signature Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,233

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kerxton RE/MAX Coastal

    11238 Signature Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /31

    $569,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12660 Drum Creek Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,059

    K. Hovnanian Homes Bay Knolls

    12660 Drum Creek Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /47

    $470,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    32653 Savage Farm Ct, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,084

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Knight Northrop Realty

    32653 Savage Farm Ct, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /8

    $524,990 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    35210 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,071

    Beazer Homes Sandpiper Cove

    35210 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /7

    $330,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    37032 Laws Point Rd Unit 37032, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    37032 Laws Point Rd Unit 37032, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /145

    $985,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    37660 Oak Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,868

    Last Listing Agent Amy Coy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    37660 Oak Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home