10,055

Selbyville, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /79

      Est $622,222 Not Listed For Sale

      38414 Boxwood Terrace Unit 101, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      38414 Boxwood Terrace Unit 101, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Perry Keller Williams Realty

  • /58

    $760,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    37286 Lighthouse Rd Unit 110, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Waterfront paradise with endless views and four-season enjoyment!This beautifully furnished first-floor end unit offers breathtaking bay views, unforgettable sunsets, and peaceful waterfront vistas from nearly every room.Ideally located near Fenwick Island and Bethany Beach, Laguna Bay delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with a private beach, gated bayfront in-ground pool, community

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Hopkins

    American Premier Realty, LLC

    (302) 664-7104

    37286 Lighthouse Rd Unit 110, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /52

    $770,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    20050 Sunchase Terrace, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,674

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kilroy Coldwell Banker Realty

    20050 Sunchase Terrace, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /33

      Est $349,176 Not Listed For Sale

      33176 Deer Run Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      33176 Deer Run Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Brosnahan Long & Foster

  • /59

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    38749 Soft Beach Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Nestled on a premium lot within the desirable Lighthouse Crossing community, this beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility with its stunning pond views. The heart of the home features a spacious open floor plan designed for effortless entertaining, highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace and sophisticated details like elegant wainscoting. The gourmet kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Smith

    Keller Williams Realty

    (302) 663-7641

    38749 Soft Beach Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /41

    $576,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    30603 Steelman Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,098

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Rohe Keller Williams Realty

    30603 Steelman Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /61

      Est $773,491 Not Listed For Sale

      20526 Cattail Creek Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      20526 Cattail Creek Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Frick Long & Foster

  • /41

    $620,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    37050 Mallard Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Tucked along a peaceful canal in the sought-after community of Swann Keys, 37050 Mallard Drive feels like a hidden coastal retreat with a personality all its own. From the moment you arrive, the home’s charm unfolds through beautifully landscaped grounds, winding flagstone walkways, and a welcoming flagstone patio on the canal. An elevated composite deck with crisp white vinyl railings sets the

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Nemeth

    Northrop Realty

    (302) 271-7070

    37050 Mallard Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /5

    $650,711 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    35241 Duck Haven Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Zell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    35241 Duck Haven Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /83

      Est $628,117 Not Listed For Sale

      31527 Winterberry Pkwy, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      31527 Winterberry Pkwy, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Stine Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /69

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    36948 Pintail Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Waterfront living in the boating community of Swann Keys! This well-maintained Class C home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,716 sq ft of living space. The spacious living room features vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace. Fresh paint and LVP flooring throughout most of the home create a clean, move-in-ready feel. The rear sunroom provides a second living area with water views and a

    Agent Photo

    DEBBIE REED

    RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    (302) 248-3996

    36948 Pintail Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /57

    $900,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    31522 Laurel Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,601

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Rohe Keller Williams Realty

    31522 Laurel Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      35216 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      35216 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,990
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Zell Long & Foster

  • /30

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    37965 Roosevelt Ave, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Discover the perfect blend of opportunity, comfort, and coastal convenience with this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home situated on a spacious 0.22-acre lot. Whether you're an investor seeking strong rental potential or a homebuyer looking for an affordable place to call home near Delaware’s most desirable destinations, this property offers incredible versatility and value. Located

    Agent Photo

    Chardae Eduruke

    Real Broker LLC

    (302) 271-7472

    37965 Roosevelt Ave, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /31

    $389,990 Sold May 23, 2025

    38585 Ketch Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,824

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Hurlock Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    38585 Ketch Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      38050 Mockingbird Ln Unit 90, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      38050 Mockingbird Ln Unit 90, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fowler-Gray Keller Williams Realty

  • /46

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    38348 Ocean Vista Dr Unit 1125, Selbyville, DE 19975

    STUNNING BAYFRONT VIEWS define this exceptional 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome in Bayville Shores, offering uninterrupted vistas of the Little Assawoman Bay and Fenwick Island—an ideal coastal escape. Location at the end of Ocean Vista Court within Bayville Shores is special and views are simply stunning. The first-floor primary suite is a private retreat, featuring a spa-inspired bath with walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Kim Hook

    RE/MAX Coastal

    (302) 343-4107

    38348 Ocean Vista Dr Unit 1125, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /19

    $544,900 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    12641 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Bay Knolls

    12641 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /51

      Est $510,096 Not Listed For Sale

      37494 Oliver Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      37494 Oliver Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 381 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Inese D'Onofrio Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $549,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    Tyndall Plan, Selbyville, DE 19975

    The Tyndall welcomes you with an open‐concept design that feels both spacious and inviting, enhanced by included solar that helps reduce energy usage and lower monthly utility costs. Its expansive great room flows effortlessly into the kitchen and breakfast area, creating the perfect space for connection and comfort. With a serene first‐floor primary suite and en‐suite bath, it’s a home that

    Builder Photo

    Beazer Homes

    Builder

    32707 Lighthouse Rd Unit 39186639, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /32

    $370,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    37898 Eagle Ln Unit 342, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,584

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Wise Cummings & Co. Realtors

    37898 Eagle Ln Unit 342, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /60

      Est $621,053 Not Listed For Sale

      28030 Sea Dock Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      28030 Sea Dock Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 296 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancye Vermillion Keller Williams Realty

  • /109

    $1,699,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft

    37828 Cedar Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Move into your dream coastal retreat today! Welcome to 37828 Cedar Rd, a stunning new construction home in the sought-after boater’s paradise of Keen-Wik on the Bay. This customized and expanded Shearwater floor plan by Evergreene Homes offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. The first-floor primary suite features a luxurious bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet, while

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sicari

    Compass

    (302) 567-4820

    37828 Cedar Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /2

    $89,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    LOT A Strawberry Lane (Dukes St Ext), Selbyville, DE 19975

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $390,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hoenen Bryan Realty Group

    LOT A Strawberry Lane (Dukes St Ext), Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /29

      Est $618,043 Not Listed For Sale

      36373 Sunflower Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      36373 Sunflower Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Gilbert Keller Williams Realty

  • /100

    $600,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    37391 Woods Run Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

    This well-maintained three-bedroom, three-bathroom home is located in the desirable Waters Run community and offers a comfortable open floor plan that works well for both everyday living and entertaining. Features include hardwood flooring, a gourmet kitchen, and a propane fireplace.The main level includes a spacious primary suite with an ensuite bath, a guest bedroom with a full bath, and a

    Joseph Wilson Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    37391 Woods Run Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /36

    $1,900,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    39046 Gray's Ln Unit PARK, Selbyville, DE 19944

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $4,523,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reither Coldwell Banker Realty

    39046 Gray's Ln Unit PARK, Selbyville, DE 19944
    • /83

      Est $588,105 Not Listed For Sale

      38951 Bayview W, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      38951 Bayview W, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Taglienti Keller Williams Realty

  • /48

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    37062 Mallard Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Tucked along a peaceful canal in the sought-after Swann Keys community, this charming one-level home is designed for easy living with multiple gathering areas, allowing plenty of room to spread out and entertain. The spacious living room features a beamed ceiling, two ceiling fans, and built-in cabinets for added storage. It opens to a large eat-in kitchen with a gas range, range hood, and tiled

    Robin Palumbo Thompson Northrop Realty

    37062 Mallard Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /2

    $1,631,790 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    30705 Keepers Walk, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $363/SF

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Serio Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    30705 Keepers Walk, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      37771 N Shady Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      37771 N Shady Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRIAN LINDQUIST 1ST CHOICE PROPERTIES LLC

  • /72

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    37757 E Pond Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style home in the desirable Keenwick Sound community in Selbyville, DE! Ideally located just off Route 54, you’re minutes from both Delaware and Maryland beaches, as well as a variety of popular restaurants and tax-free shopping. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an updated kitchen with beautiful tile work, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel

    Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    37757 E Pond Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /19

    $748,690 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    36514 Burleson Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Schell Brothers Bridgewater - The Estates

    36514 Burleson Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /47

      Est $1,460,000 Not Listed For Sale

      38802 Wilson Ave, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      38802 Wilson Ave, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $533/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,599,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Petrone OCEAN ATLANTIC SOTHEBYS

  • /2

    $1,853,377 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,631 Sq Ft

    30679 Keepers Walk, Selbyville, DE 19975

    This home is a Baylight floor plan located in Channel Pointe which is a new luxury community of 70 single family homes just 1 mile from the beach of Fenwick Island. This home is a three level plan to maximize views in this stunning location. The first floor consists of a 2 car garage, finished recreation room plus a bedroom suite. The open kitchen with a large pantry, dining and great room with a

    Audrey Serio Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    30679 Keepers Walk, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /2

    $1,330,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    27123 Briny Bluff Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,418,955

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kilroy Coldwell Banker Realty

    27123 Briny Bluff Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /43

      Est $815,832 Not Listed For Sale

      36249 Waterleaf Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      36249 Waterleaf Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $807,500
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Rohe Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $1,548,794 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,425 Sq Ft

    30736 Keepers Walk, Selbyville, DE 19975

    This is a Harbor Reed floor plan in Channel Pointe. Enjoy bayside living and amenities at this new luxury bayfront community of 70 single family homes, just 1 mile from the beach in Fenwick Island. The Harbor Reed floor plan features consists of an open concept great room, kitchen and dining area, plus a study plus a bedroom and bath. on the first floor. The second floor consists of the owners

    Audrey Serio Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    30736 Keepers Walk, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /62

    $742,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    21440 Sweetwater Square, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,564

    Last Listing Agent KARLA MORGAN Keller Williams Realty

    21440 Sweetwater Square, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      33482 Deer Run Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      33482 Deer Run Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Turner Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home