7,906

Homes in ZIP Code 11784

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $595,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    6 Anne Dr, Selden, NY 11784

    This lovely 3 bed 2 bath Ranch is finished with laminate floorings, and a nicely appointed Kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The Primary bedroom has a bathroom, and a walk in closet. The Living room/Dining area is oversized, which affords great space for gatherings, or simply kicking back to relax. Additionally the backyard has a beautifully secluded in-Ground swimming pool, and an

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Bitsimis

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (516) 980-3278

    6 Anne Dr, Selden, NY 11784
  • /3

    $3,360 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    170 Horizon View Dr Unit 127, Farmingville, NY 11738

    Ask About Our Amazing Specials*: Spectacular Townhouse Community With Electronically Controlled Gatehouse. Private Entry with spacious residences. Gourmet Kitchens Featuring SS Appliances. Granite Countertops. Ceiling fans, Hi-Hats, Vinyl Floors. Designer Bathrooms. Clubhouse! Pet Friendly! Prices/policies subject to change without notice.

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    170 Horizon View Dr Unit 127, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 967 Skyline Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    $352,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    967 Skyline Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,624

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lucas-Devin Signature Premier Properties

    967 Skyline Dr, Coram, NY 11727
    • 7 Sunrise Place, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $763,604 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Sunrise Place, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7 Sunrise Place, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David & Donna Oakley Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /36

    $729,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    92 Old Selden Stage Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    Welcome to this Beautiful , inviting and meticulously maintained 2200 sq ft Colonial in this desireable area, This home is perfect for entertaining. Neighborhood has sewers and underground utilities. Step inside to discover 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. first floor boasts a brand new full bath with walk in shower, as well as entry foyer,formal living room,formal dining room, EIK, and Den w/cozy

    Agent Photo

    Kerri Murphy-Schlomann

    Cornerstone Properties of LI

    (516) 613-5125

    92 Old Selden Stage Rd, Selden, NY 11784
  • /7

    $2,280 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    111 College Rd Unit 3-B, Selden, NY 11784

    Ask About Our Outstanding Specials!! Apartments With Private Entry. Tuscan Kitchen/ SS Appliances. Heat, Hw & Cooking Gas Inc. Wall-To-Wall Carpet. Terraces .Laundry Facility. Pool. Playground. Walk To Shops .Garage & Storage Units. Clubhouse & Fitness Center. Prices/policies subject to change without notice. Restrictions Apply*.

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    111 College Rd Unit 3-B, Selden, NY 11784
  • 109 Adirondack Dr, Selden, NY 11784

    $950,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    109 Adirondack Dr, Selden, NY 11784

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,113

    Last Listing Agent Valdrin Mulaj Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    109 Adirondack Dr, Selden, NY 11784
    • 51 Highview Ave, Selden, NY 11784

      Est $529,403 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Highview Ave, Selden, NY 11784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1950
      51 Highview Ave, Selden, NY 11784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emilsi Deschamps Signature Premier Properties

  • /23

    $639,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    45 Mallard Ave, Selden, NY 11784

    Come and see this move-in ready Hi-Ranch! Home has 4/5 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms. Kitchen has been updated - Granite counters - Subway tile splashback (2 years) - Stainless Steel refrigerator (2 years) - Microwave and Dishwasher are 1 year old - Rec. lighting - Newer main bathroom - Hardwood Flooring - Updated Windows - New Front stone - Newer Shades. Lower level has 2 year young ceramic

    Agent Photo

    Rita Tsoukaris

    Realty Connect USA LI

    (516) 614-5025

    45 Mallard Ave, Selden, NY 11784
  • /23

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38 Ormond Ave, Selden, NY 11784

    Fantastic Opportunity To Rent This Meticulously Maintained & Beautifully Upgraded Colonial In A Lovely Sidewalk Lined Neighborhood Close To Shopping & Major Roadways In Selden! Beautiful Curb Appeal - Manicured Corner Property On A Quiet Tree Lined Street, An Oversized 4+ Car Concrete Driveway & Brick/Paver Walkways Lead To The Shaker Style Front Door & Into The Home Offering A Light & Bright,

    David Lunenfeld Coldwell Banker American Homes

    38 Ormond Ave, Selden, NY 11784
  • 12 Executive Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    $550,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12 Executive Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 818% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,461

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Passalacqua Shane's Anchor Realty Corp

    12 Executive Rd, Selden, NY 11784
    • 26 Highview Ave, Selden, NY 11784

      Est $459,693 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Highview Ave, Selden, NY 11784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      26 Highview Ave, Selden, NY 11784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $814/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Moriarty Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /24

    $529,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    4 Jane St, Selden, NY 11784

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and move in ready home offering comfort, flexibility, and modern upgrades throughout. Charming 4-bedroom, 1 bath ranch offering approximately 966 sq ft of living space per public records. Located on a quiet residential street in Selden, this home features a full finished basement providing additional flexible space including recreation area, full bath, laundry

    Agent Photo

    Jack Yao

    RealMart Realty LLC

    (516) 588-5984

    4 Jane St, Selden, NY 11784
  • /10

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    111 College Rd Unit 9-L, Selden, NY 11784

Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    111 College Rd Unit 9-L, Selden, NY 11784
  • 4 Palm Ct, Selden, NY 11784

    $250,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4 Palm Ct, Selden, NY 11784

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Alessi Migrate Realty LLC

    4 Palm Ct, Selden, NY 11784
    • 222 Adirondack Dr, Selden, NY 11784

      Est $525,985 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Adirondack Dr, Selden, NY 11784

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      222 Adirondack Dr, Selden, NY 11784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul White Signature Premier Properties

  • /23

    $639,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    31 Executive Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    31 Executive Road in Selden will NOT disappoint! Welcome to this beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Splanch/Colonial home with over 1800 square feet of living space. Open and spacious main level is great for entertaining and for gatherings with its surround sound setup. Updated kitchen with Silestone counters, newer central air-conditioning (6 months young), new separate hot water heater, hardwood

    Agent Photo

    Rita Tsoukaris

    Realty Connect USA LI

    (516) 540-5864

    31 Executive Rd, Selden, NY 11784
  • /4

    $3,585 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    495 Middle Country Rd Unit 29, Selden, NY 11784

    Ask about our Outstanding Move-In Specials! $99 Sec.Dep Special*. Restrictions Apply** Resort style w/amenities. Clubhouse, Pool, Nature Area. Quartz Countertops/tile backsplash. Wood Cabinets. SS Appls w/DW/Micro. Gray and Gray. W/D. Custom closets. Crown. Hi-Hats. Ceil Fans. Windw Trmts. Ceramic Bath. Barn Glass Shwr Drs. Non-Smok. Nr. Nicolls/Rte 83. Nr shops.*Restrictions

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    495 Middle Country Rd Unit 29, Selden, NY 11784
  • 2 Flintlock Ln, Selden, NY 11784

    $580,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2 Flintlock Ln, Selden, NY 11784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,500

    Last Listing Agent Alea Adams Century 21 AA Realty

    2 Flintlock Ln, Selden, NY 11784
    • 47 Manhasset Ave, Selden, NY 11784

      Est $589,726 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Manhasset Ave, Selden, NY 11784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      47 Manhasset Ave, Selden, NY 11784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Stegner Desimone Real Estate

  • /48

    $499,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    60 Cedarhurst Ave, Selden, NY 11784

    Beautiful Cozy house, Fully renovated, New siding, New Roof, New Cesspool, Boiler is relatively new, , New Kitchen, New Baths , new recessed lights in each and every room, New Deck on the back, New patio on front .convinient location, leveled back yard, new fence.New Anderson Windows

    Agent Photo

    Sajid Choudhry

    Top Realty Incorporated

    (516) 363-0537

    60 Cedarhurst Ave, Selden, NY 11784
  • /7

    $2,115 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    111 College Rd Unit 7-A, Selden, NY 11784

    Ask About Our Outstanding Specials*; Apartments With Private Entry. Tuscan Kitchen/ SS Appliances. Heat, Hw & Cooking Gas Inc. Vinyl flooring. Terraces .Laundry Facility. Pool. Playground. Walk To Shops .Garage & Storage Units. Clubhouse & Fitness Center. Prices/policies subject to change without notice. Restrictions Apply*.

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    111 College Rd Unit 7-A, Selden, NY 11784
  • 69 Hollywood Ave, Selden, NY 11784

    $795,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    69 Hollywood Ave, Selden, NY 11784

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,150

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Maselli

    69 Hollywood Ave, Selden, NY 11784
    • 2 Bicycle Ct, Selden, NY 11784

      Est $678,470 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Bicycle Ct, Selden, NY 11784

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2 Bicycle Ct, Selden, NY 11784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taja Lacy Potter Real Estate

  • /27

    $679,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    29 Loebel St, Selden, NY 11784

    Just listed! This 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located on a wide, quiet street that leads to two dead ends, offering minimal through traffic and a peaceful setting. This impeccably clean and updated home features in-ground sprinklers in both the front and back yards. The kitchen is filled with natural light and includes stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. A laundry room is

    Agent Photo

    Larry McKenna

    Signature Premier Properties

    (516) 646-2515

    29 Loebel St, Selden, NY 11784
  • /10

    $2,355 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    111 College Rd Unit 15C, Selden, NY 11784

    Ask About Our Outstanding Specials!! Apartments With Private Entry. White Shaker style Kitchen/ SS Appliances. Heat, Hw & Cooking Gas Inc. Wall-To-Wall Carpet. Terraces .Laundry Facility. Pool. Playground. Walk To Shops .Garage & Storage Units. Clubhouse & Fitness Center. Prices/policies subject to change without notice. Restrictions Apply*.

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    111 College Rd Unit 15C, Selden, NY 11784
  • 8 Corvette Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    $565,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    8 Corvette Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

    8 Corvette Rd, Selden, NY 11784
    • 5 Bicycle Ct, Selden, NY 11784

      Est $600,603 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Bicycle Ct, Selden, NY 11784

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Bicycle Ct, Selden, NY 11784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Solis Howard Hanna Coach

  • /30

    $579,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    78 Adirondack Dr, Selden, NY 11784

    This beautifully updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Ranch in Selden offers modern living with incredible potential. The entire home has been renovated, including a brand-new kitchen in 2025 with sleek countertops, clean cabinets, and propane cooking. Living room has great light shining through making for a nice warm feel. Legally finished basement is a standout feature, with fantastic potential for an

    Mark Brode Signature Premier Properties

    78 Adirondack Dr, Selden, NY 11784
  • 22 Paula Blvd, Selden, NY 11784

    $650,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    22 Paula Blvd, Selden, NY 11784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,081

    Last Listing Agent Ritesh Rai Voro LLC

    22 Paula Blvd, Selden, NY 11784
    • 116 S Bicycle Path, Selden, NY 11784

      Est $615,943 Not Listed For Sale

      116 S Bicycle Path, Selden, NY 11784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      116 S Bicycle Path, Selden, NY 11784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Ciervo Aliano Real Estate

  • /24

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    25 Deville Dr, Selden, NY 11784

    Pride of ownership shines throughout this meticulously cared for 4br/2full bath expanded Hi-Ranch. With a flexible layout and generous room sizes, there is space for everyone ~ whether you are hosting holidays, working from home or simply enjoying quiet evenings. Updated kitchen with wood cabinets, black granite and newer stainless steel appliances. Living room off kitchen leads to an outside

    Nordeen Accardi Coldwell Banker American Homes

    25 Deville Dr, Selden, NY 11784
  • 49 Hemlock St, Selden, NY 11784

    $760,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    49 Hemlock St, Selden, NY 11784

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,711

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Navarro Empire Home Realty of L I Inc

    49 Hemlock St, Selden, NY 11784
    • 219 Adirondack Dr, Selden, NY 11784

      Est $673,431 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Adirondack Dr, Selden, NY 11784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      219 Adirondack Dr, Selden, NY 11784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Richter Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /12

    $630,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    556 Hawkins Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    This charming split-level home sits on 1.25 acres and features three bedrooms, two baths. The property includes a separate two-car garage and a large driveway with ample parking, and is recently renovated, making it a must-see.

    Victoria Gargano

    556 Hawkins Rd, Selden, NY 11784
  • 45 Rose Place, Selden, NY 11784

    $559,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    45 Rose Place, Selden, NY 11784

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,870

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

    45 Rose Place, Selden, NY 11784
    • 9 Mohawk Place, Selden, NY 11784

      Est $575,890 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Mohawk Place, Selden, NY 11784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      9 Mohawk Place, Selden, NY 11784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,053/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Elliott Signature Premier Properties

  • /31

    $639,999 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    10 Charter Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    Beautifully updated hi-ranch in Selden featuring 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approximately 1,632 sq ft of flexible living space. Renovated in 2021, this home offers updated kitchens on both levels, updated electrical, fresh paint, owned solar panels, central air approximately 4 years old, washer/dryer approximately 3 years old, and a 10-year-old 30-year roof. The ground-level lower layout is

    David Friedman Howard Hanna Coach

    10 Charter Rd, Selden, NY 11784
  • 951 Skyline Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    $370,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    951 Skyline Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,898

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goren Exit Realty Island Elite

    951 Skyline Dr, Coram, NY 11727
    • 12 Awixa Place, Selden, NY 11784

      Est $540,589 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Awixa Place, Selden, NY 11784

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      12 Awixa Place, Selden, NY 11784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $896/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Montrony EXP Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home