8,530

Selma, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    47 Peduncle St, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,169

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Stottlemyer HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    47 Peduncle St, Selma, NC 27576
    • /27

      Est $295,362 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Serenity Pointe Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      153 Serenity Pointe Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Coates Fathom Realty NC

  • 127 Crossvine St, Selma, NC 27576

    $332,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    127 Crossvine St, Selma, NC 27576

    The welcoming foyer opens to two bedrooms and a full hall bath with a vanity and tub/shower combo, ideal for family or guests. A convenient mudroom, with washer/dryer connections, offers direct access to the garage for everyday ease. A spacious great room flows into the kitchen, complete with a center island, Delphi” quartz countertops, horizontal picket backsplash, white shaker cabinets, pantry,

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    127 Crossvine St, Selma, NC 27576
  • /9

    $310,900 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    242 Maxwell Farm Ln Unit (Lot 8), Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    242 Maxwell Farm Ln Unit (Lot 8), Selma, NC 27576
    • /31

      Est $262,727 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Terrys Way, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      29 Terrys Way, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

  • /9

    $332,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    37 Fiddleneck Ct Unit (Lot 36), Selma, NC 27576

    Welcome to the Avery plan in Emily Gardens! The welcoming foyer opens to twobedrooms and a full hall bath with avanity and tub/shower combo, ideal forfamily or guests. A convenient mudroomwith washer/dryer connections offersdirect access to the garage for everydayease. The home opens into a spaciousgreat room that flows into the kitchen,which features a center

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    37 Fiddleneck Ct Unit (Lot 36), Selma, NC 27576
  • /44

    $320,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    84 Wyatt Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,902

    Last Listing Agent Rob Phillips The Firm NC

    84 Wyatt Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /34

      Est $554,867 Not Listed For Sale

      979 Jordan Narron Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      979 Jordan Narron Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Quintero DASH Carolina

  • /33

    $349,995 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    73 W Emily Gardens Dr Unit (Lot 64), Selma, NC 27576

    Move-In Ready! Step into the Dogwood Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction, a spacious and flexible 2-story home with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in the charming new Emily Gardens community! Located in the heart of fast-growing Pine Level, you're just minutes from I-95 and the future I-42 (Highway 70), making it easy to commute to Raleigh, head to the coast, or enjoy smooth travel in every direction.

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    73 W Emily Gardens Dr Unit (Lot 64), Selma, NC 27576
  • /39

    $745,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    142 Batten Hill Ln, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,913

    Last Listing Agent Tina Barletta HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    142 Batten Hill Ln, Selma, NC 27576
    • /7

      Est $135,939 Not Listed For Sale

      505 W Elizabeth St, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      505 W Elizabeth St, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Rhodes One Source Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $349,995 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    22 E Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    15,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE BUILDER CONCESSIONS! Move-In Ready! Step into the Dogwood Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction, a spacious and flexible 2-story home with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in the charming new Emily Gardens community! Located in the heart of fast-growing Pine Level, you're just minutes from I-95 and the future I-42 (Highway 70), making it easy to commute to Raleigh, head to the

    Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    22 E Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /3

    $402,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    801 River Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,779

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    801 River Rd, Selma, NC 27576
    • /13

      Est $192,326 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 W Waddell St, Selma, NC 27576

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1200 W Waddell St, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Zetterquist Relevate Real Estate Inc.

  • /36

    $339,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    45 Fiddleneck Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    The dining room showcases a painted accent wall in Cityscape and offers a convenient walk-through to the kitchen, with a half-bath located just off the foyer. The open layout connects the kitchen, dining area, and great room, with access to the rear grill patio through the breakfast area and garage access from the great room. The kitchen includes an eat-in island with bar seating, Dephi quartz

    Ben Stout Construction Builder
    45 Fiddleneck Ct, Selma, NC 27576
  • /25

    $364,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    32 Bonnybrook Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,977

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    32 Bonnybrook Ct, Selma, NC 27576
    • /19

      Est $171,920 Not Listed For Sale

      301 S Webb St, Selma, NC 27576

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      301 S Webb St, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Howard Housed by Tiffany +Co

  • /26

    $334,995 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft

    82 W Emily Gardens Dr Unit (Lot 68), Selma, NC 27577

    Move-In Ready! Welcome to the Cardinal Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction! A beautifully designed 2-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in the charming new Emily Gardens community! Perfectly located in the heart of fast-growing Pine Level, you'll love being just minutes from I-95 and the future I-42 (Highway 70), making commuting to Raleigh or weekend trips to the coast quick and

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    82 W Emily Gardens Dr Unit (Lot 68), Selma, NC 27577
  • /67

    $447,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    146 Whistle Post Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,211

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hillman EXP Realty LLC

    146 Whistle Post Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /41

      Est $259,233 Not Listed For Sale

      1331 Campground Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1331 Campground Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /3

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    124 Charles Point Ln Unit 15, Selma, NC 27576

    Hinnant Farm East offers several floor plans -3 bedrooms - 2.5 baths - Family Room with fireplace - lovely master bathroom - screened in porch and grilling deck Under ConstructionPresale Lot value to be revalue in 2026

    Becky Phillips Carolina Realty

    124 Charles Point Ln Unit 15, Selma, NC 27576
  • /28

    $285,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    16 Monarch Trail, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,552

    Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

    16 Monarch Trail, Selma, NC 27576
    • /28

      Est $264,961 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Dixie Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      308 Dixie Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Johnson Brown eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /36

    $346,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    48 Laramie Ln, Selma, NC 27576

    Welcome to 48 Laramie Lane, a delightful three-bedroom ranch-style home built in 2023. This residence boasts a spacious three-car garage and is perfectly situated on a large, flat, newly fenced 0.70-acre lot, providing ample space and privacy. The open-concept floor plan creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a large island, granite

    John Rines Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    48 Laramie Ln, Selma, NC 27576
  • /34

    $275,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    302 Knollwood Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,827

    Last Listing Agent Marsha House EXP Realty LLC - C

    302 Knollwood Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /40

      Est $272,533 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Pelham St, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      308 Pelham St, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Allee Crown & Key Realty LLC

  • /35

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    58 Royal Ave, Selma, NC 27576

    15K IN SELLER CONCESSIONS WHEN USING PREFERRED LENDER! REFRIGERATOR & BLINDS! Move-In Ready Lucas Plan at Honaker Farms! Welcome home to the Lucas plan by Neuse River Homes, where thoughtful design meets beautiful custom craftsmanship in the sought-after Honaker Farms community, just minutes from Flowers Plantation. This stylish ranch home features an open, easy-flow layout that's perfect for

    Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    58 Royal Ave, Selma, NC 27576
  • /24

    $319,900 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    61 Okra Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,780

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    61 Okra Ct, Selma, NC 27576
    • /25

      Est $274,426 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Mccormick Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      75 Mccormick Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /17

    $374,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    117 Bryant Farm Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    January 22, 2026

    Becky Phillips Carolina Realty

    117 Bryant Farm Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /42

    $539,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    21 Walnut Hall Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,010

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Langdon Heffron RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    21 Walnut Hall Ct, Selma, NC 27576
    • /25

      Est $228,043 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Prancer Cir, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      104 Prancer Cir, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kendrick USREALTY.com LLP

  • /30

    $575,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    45 W Victoria Ridge Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    The Hampton offers a spacious and flexible design with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 3,125 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. The open-concept main level features a chef’s kitchen with a central island, seamlessly connecting to the great room and dining area for easy entertaining and everyday living. A tech nook near the kitchen provides a convenient space for work, study, or

    Robuck Homes Builder
    45 W Victoria Ridge Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /34

    $449,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    163 Noramac Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,000

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Haas HomeTowne Realty

    163 Noramac Ct, Selma, NC 27576
    • /3

      Est $140,559 Not Listed For Sale

      308 N Sharpe St, Selma, NC 27576

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      308 N Sharpe St, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Green NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /36

    $264,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    112 Boykin Ave, Selma, NC 27576

    Looking for worry free, low maintenance living? This charming end unit townhome offers a like new feel with a thoughtfully designed layout featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The main level includes a first floor bedroom with a full bath, ideal for guests, a home office, or flex space. The open floor plan provides comfortable living and entertaining space, while the kitchen shines with

    Sarah Houck eXp Realty, LLC - C

    112 Boykin Ave, Selma, NC 27576
  • /26

    $349,995 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    18 W Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27577

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    18 W Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27577
    • /14

      Est $213,996 Not Listed For Sale

      103 E Noble St, Selma, NC 27576

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      103 E Noble St, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Worth ONNIT REALTY GROUP

  • /13

    $84,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft

    404 E Elizabeth St, Selma, NC 27576

    Have you been searching for the perfect investment opportunity? Look no further - this is the one. Featuring both a covered front porch and back porch, this home offers charm and functionality for tenants or future value. As you enter, you're welcomed into the family room, creating a comfortable living space that flows easily throughout the home. The layout includes two bedrooms and one full bath

    Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

    404 E Elizabeth St, Selma, NC 27576
  • /50

    $628,125 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7 E Victoria Ridge Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Robuck Homes Baylee Ridge

    7 E Victoria Ridge Dr, Selma, NC 27576

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home