4,361

Selma, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 11,238 Sq Ft
    • $484,496 per Acre

    8497 Ventura Blvd, Selma, TX 78154

    Excellent opportunity to own a residential lot in the growing community of Selma, Texas! Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property offers endless potential for your future build. Whether you're ready to build your forever home or you're a developer looking to invest in a booming area of town, this lot provides a versatile opportunity in a highly

    Richard Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC

    8497 Ventura Blvd, Selma, TX 78154
  • /36

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8119 Ellerston Blvd, Selma, TX 78154

    Energy Efficient Living in Retama Ridge. Welcome to this spacious 2,518 sq. ft. rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a massive upstairs loft or game room. This home is designed for comfort and significant savings, boasting a solar panel system that drastically reduces monthly utility costs for tenants. The location is ideal for commuting with quick access to I 35 and Loop 1604. It is

    Johnathan Herrera Real Broker, LLC

    8119 Ellerston Blvd, Selma, TX 78154
  • /27

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7815 Liberty Horse, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,518

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Navarro REFA Professionals

    7815 Liberty Horse, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /29

      Est $319,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      7711 Derby Vista, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7711 Derby Vista, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shayne Lowery Phillips & Associates Realty

  • /16

    $368,600

    • Land
    • 9.72 Acres
    • $37,937 per Acre

    6868 Pfeil Rd, Selma, TX 78154

    Beautiful 9.7 acres make for an excellent homesite. Build on the west (street) side, and use the Pond and East part of the property for your horses, ATV rides, walks in the evening, whatever you desire after a day at work. Older metal stall/tack room needs some work to bring back to full use. Schertz City Water at the street (water piped to the barn, but you'll need to make sure the pipes are

    Clay Ewing Century 21 Randall Morris & As

    6868 Pfeil Rd, Selma, TX 78154
  • /18

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16511 Caballo Valley, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to 16511 Caballo Valley in the quiet Retama Springs neighborhood. The property features newer interior paint and laminate flooring throughout, with no carpet. The layout includes an open floor plan with a living room that has a fireplace. There's also a breakfast area that overlooks the backyard. The master bedroom is spacious, and the master bathroom includes a separate shower and tub.

    Joyce Zimdahl Randolph Field Realty, Inc.

    16511 Caballo Valley, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /5

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Old Austin Rd, Selma, TX 78154

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $354,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Torres RentWerx San Antonio

    0 Old Austin Rd, Selma, TX 78154
    • /28

      Est $290,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      16302 Amberly Ct, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      16302 Amberly Ct, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

  • /29

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    3516 Destiny Acres, Schertz, TX 78154

    Start packing as you will fall in love with this beauty! This home is a must see ~ well maintained single story ~ ceramic tile and vinyl throughout the home, reverse osmosis, water softener, split floor plan for privacy + study/office/craft room with french doors ~ and a large back deck to enjoy when not enjoying the indoors ~ stainless steel appliances and conveniently located to great

    Ronnah Stabenow Good Life Realty Group

    3516 Destiny Acres, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /31

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3053 Casillero St, Selma, TX 78154

    Step into comfort and style with this spacious single-story rental home in the highly sought-after Orchard Park community. Built in 2022 by Meritage Homes, this energy-efficient residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,300 square feet of well-designed living space-perfect for families, professionals, or anyone seeking room to live and work comfortably. The open-concept floor plan

    Carlos Gradiz Texas Premier Realty

    3053 Casillero St, Selma, TX 78154
  • /25

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    351 Rustic Willow, Selma, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,662

    Last Listing Agent Olga Rojano Vortex Realty

    351 Rustic Willow, Selma, TX 78154
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 Pecan Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      716 Pecan Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Ynclan Global Realty Group

  • /35

    $274,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    7911 Saratoga Knoll, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,600 sq ft of inviting living space designed for comfort and ease. Built in 2007, this move-in ready gem features a bright and open layout with stylish wood laminate flooring throughout and a thoughtfully updated eat-in kitchen and bathrooms. The private primary suite boasts a tray ceiling and a peaceful retreat to unwind.

    Quynh Nguyen The Woodall Group of Texas

    7911 Saratoga Knoll, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /72

    $627,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    15513 Hill Ln, Selma, TX 78154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,362

    Last Listing Agent Tre Serrano Real Broker, LLC

    15513 Hill Ln, Selma, TX 78154
    • /21

      Est $270,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Triangle Ranch, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3520 Triangle Ranch, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Benfield Benfield Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $80,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,251 Sq Ft
    • $309,717 per Acre

    BLK 46 LOT 4 Deerfield Blvd, Selma, TX 78154

    Located in established Selma Park Estates ~ NO HOA!!! ~ Come build your future dream home here (lot size .2583 of an acre) ~ Lot Dimension: 75 x 150 ~ Lot Square Feet: 11,250 ~ Electricity located at the street ~ Buyers will need to add their own septic in the future ~ The location will capture you, and the lot has not been clear-cut so as to preserve and incorporate many of the existing

    Jeffrey Garza Redbird Realty LLC

    BLK 46 LOT 4 Deerfield Blvd, Selma, TX 78154
  • /25

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    15802 Delaware Park, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,005

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Boehringer Keller Williams Heritage

    15802 Delaware Park, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /30

      Est $263,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Rustic Acres, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      224 Rustic Acres, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victor Ferrer Redbird Realty LLC

  • /27

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 12,750 Sq Ft
    • $375,811 per Acre

    7820 Ventura Blvd, Selma, TX 78154

    Welcome to 7820 Ventura Boulevard, located in established Selma Park Estates ~ NO HOA!!! ~ Come build your future dream home here (lot size .2927 of an acre) ~ Lot Dimension: 75 x 170 ~ Lot Square Feet: 12,750 ~ Electricity located at the street ~ Buyers will need to add their own septic in the future ~ The location will capture you, and the lot has not been clear-cut so as to preserve and

    Karen Critchlow Realty Executives Of S.A.

    7820 Ventura Blvd, Selma, TX 78154
  • /44

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    15624 Hill Ln, Selma, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,600

    Last Listing Agent Missy Carpenter RE/MAX Corridor

    15624 Hill Ln, Selma, TX 78154
    • /20

      Est $267,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Rustic Acres, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      128 Rustic Acres, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bennett Entera Realty LLC

  • /27

    $88,000

    • Land
    • 8,407 Sq Ft
    • $455,959 per Acre

    15207 Bell Ln, Selma, TX 78154

    Lot next door, 15211 Bell Lane, also available! Explore this stunning property located in the Live Oak Hills community within Selma, TX! With its convenient location near I-35, enjoy easy access to both San Antonio and New Braunfels. Take a stroll through this flat parcel of land and admire the lush mature trees that offer privacy and a tranquil ambiance. Create your ideal living space here and

    James Meisel JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    15207 Bell Ln, Selma, TX 78154
  • /32

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7710 Derby Run, Selma, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,678

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    7710 Derby Run, Selma, TX 78154
    • /39

      Est $290,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      3521 Treeline Acres, Selma, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3521 Treeline Acres, Selma, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Camargo Epique Realty LLC

  • /25

    $257,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    332 Lonestar Gait, Selma, TX 78154

    Very clean 3-2 in Kensington Ranch. New luxury vinyl plank, interior/exterior paint, and carpet. Ceramic tile in Kitchen and master bath. New kitchen appliances with refrigerator. $5,000 in closing costs with full price offer.

    Samuel Prater Tucker Co, REALTORS

    332 Lonestar Gait, Selma, TX 78154
  • /33

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    15603 Hastings Park, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,579

    Last Listing Agent Danny Charbel Keller Williams City-View

    15603 Hastings Park, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /25

      Est $205,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      3301 Country View, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3301 Country View, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Jordan Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

  • /39

    $219,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    16131 Ike Ln, Selma, TX 78154

    Must See Priced $220K and Motivated Seller!!! Charming single story, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled back in the quiet Chelsea Crossing neighborhood, just minutes from IH35. Numerous awesome oak trees provide great shade. Upgraded with granite countertops and cabinets. Gazebo in backyard for entertaining or family & back yard togethers. This home has been beautifully hardscaped and there's an

    Darren Cormier RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    16131 Ike Ln, Selma, TX 78154
  • /27

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    108 Buck Mountain, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,933

    Last Listing Agent David Jones Keller Williams Heritage

    108 Buck Mountain, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /27

      Est $351,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      15716 Glenn Ln, Selma, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15716 Glenn Ln, Selma, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Simmonds Simmonds Real Estate Inc.

  • /24

    $237,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    15423 Cog Hill, Selma, TX 78154

    Beautifully maintained two story home featuring 3 bed, 2.5 baths, a spacious living area, separate kitchen, and a generously sized primary bedroom. Freshly painted flooring throughout, this home shows true pride of ownership. Enjoy stunning golf course views as the property backs up to Olympia Hills Golf Course, located at the tee box of the 15th hole, offering a large backyard with a concrete

    Corina Wang Resi Realty, LLC

    15423 Cog Hill, Selma, TX 78154
  • /31

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7503 Derby Run, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,245

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Collins All City San Antonio Registered Series

    7503 Derby Run, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /48

      Est $393,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      15714 Echo Ln, Selma, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      15714 Echo Ln, Selma, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Henry Just Focus Real Estate

  • /26

    $306,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    331 Rustic Willow, Selma, TX 78154

    **VA assumable loan at 2.75 interest rate**Seller offering $1,500 flooring allowance! Discover this charming single-story home nestled in a prime location! Pride of ownership shines through from the moment you arrive. Open and Inviting: Step inside to a spacious open floorplan adorned with upgraded finishes throughout. The impressive kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz

    Lenora Cromer Simmonds Real Estate Inc.

    331 Rustic Willow, Selma, TX 78154
  • /24

    $272,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    407 Harvest Point, Selma, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,578

    Last Listing Agent Russel Carinus Keller Williams Heritage

    407 Harvest Point, Selma, TX 78154
    • /36

      Est $476,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      15510 Echo Ln, Selma, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      15510 Echo Ln, Selma, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Goff JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /8

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 11,251 Sq Ft
    • $329,075 per Acre

    0 Utopia Unit 1957217, Selma, TX 78154

    Build your dream home on this prime residential lot in one of San Antonio's fastest-growing areas. This level parcel presents a rare opportunity to design and build exactly what you envision, offering both flexibility and long-term value. Ideally located near IH-35 and Loop 1604, the property is positioned within a high-growth corridor surrounded by ongoing development, including the upcoming

    Yamel Romano Realty Advantage

    0 Utopia Unit 1957217, Selma, TX 78154
  • /26

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3636 Double Diamond, Selma, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,205

    Last Listing Agent Joni Harrison Home Team of America

    3636 Double Diamond, Selma, TX 78154
    • /28

      Est $251,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      16220 Ike Ln, Selma, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      16220 Ike Ln, Selma, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Anderson Redbird Realty LLC

  • /31

    $405,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    8116 Ventura Blvd, Selma, TX 78154

    Luxurious custom-built one-story home nestled in the highly sought-after neighborhood of Selma Park Estates. This beautiful property features an open concept floor plan, high ceilings, marble-look tile floors throughout, and an abundance of windows providing plenty of natural light. The kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, a large island with seating, quartz countertops, designer backsplash, and

    Julian Berg Real Broker, LLC

    8116 Ventura Blvd, Selma, TX 78154

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home