3,740

Homes in ZIP Code 79360

Section Image
  • /2

    $310,320

    • Land
    • 38.79 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    TRACT 7 County Road 308, Seminole, TX 79360

    LOOKING FOR UNIQUE LAND FEATURES IN THE DESERT? LOOK NO FURTHER. THIS IS A 40+/- AC RANCHETTE. THIS LAND IS HIGHLY DESIRABLE BECAUSE OF THE ELEVATION CHANGES AND THE DRAW THAT RUNS THROUGH EACH TRACT. LET'S GO LOOK!

    Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

    TRACT 7 County Road 308, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /47

    $479,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2310 SW Avenue B, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,556

    Last Listing Agent Lance Celander Landmark Realty

    2310 SW Avenue B, Seminole, TX 79360
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Farm To Market Rd 2885, Seminole, TX 79360

      TBD Farm To Market Rd 2885, Seminole, TX 79360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mason Schwarz West and Swope Ranches

  • /16

    $214,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    409 Southwest Ave E, Seminole, TX 79360

    Full Rehab Complete! All new Kitchen! New Appliances! New Paint and New Flooring! Great 4 bedroom 3 bath home with large living area! Ready for all buyers! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property!

    Greg Graham Graham & Co Realty Group

    409 Southwest Ave E, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /21

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    123 County Road 401-K, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

    123 County Road 401-K, Seminole, TX 79360
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 County Road 304d, Seminole, TX 79360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      285 County Road 304d, Seminole, TX 79360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Pratt Prime Realty

  • /26

    $395,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    475 Private Rd, Seminole, TX 79360

    New construction on 1.19 acres! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage is currently under construction and designed with an open-concept layout and modern finishes. Enjoy spacious living with room to grow and country-style privacy. Estimated completion June 2026. Some features include granite countertops throughout, sequestered master bed/bath with large soaking tub, large bedrooms and a

    Martha Letkeman Prime Realty

    475 Private Rd, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /23

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    606 SW 6th St, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,612

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Martinez Monument Realty

    606 SW 6th St, Seminole, TX 79360
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Private Rd, Seminole, TX 79360

      402 Private Rd, Seminole, TX 79360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

  • /6

    $88,400

    • Land
    • 4.42 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 305, Seminole, TX 79360

    FOR SALE IS A 4.42 AC PROPERTY IN AN UPSCALE AREA, READY FOR YOU TO MAKE THAT VISION A REALITY!

    Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

    TBD County Road 305, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /32

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    218 Private Road 302-G, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,000

    Last Listing Agent Liza Wiebe The Realty Exchange

    218 Private Road 302-G, Seminole, TX 79360
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      674 County Road 402, Seminole, TX 79360

      674 County Road 402, Seminole, TX 79360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

  • /10

    $2,289,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 654 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Ranch Road 2885, Seminole, TX 79360

    Exceptional opportunity to own 654 acres of highly productive farmland in the heart of Gaines County. This well-balanced property offers both strong income potential and long-term appreciation. 200 acres of irrigated farmland currently pumping approximately 750 GPM. Five newly drilled irrigation wells (not yet connected), offering expansion potential. 280 acres enrolled in the CRP program,

    Dustin Nelson KD Elite Realty, LLC

    0 Ranch Road 2885, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /24

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    552 County Road 302, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Martinez Heritage Real Estate

    552 County Road 302, Seminole, TX 79360
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 NW 4th St, Seminole, TX 79360

      206 NW 4th St, Seminole, TX 79360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Celander Landmark Realty

  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $7,493 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Great 10-acre tract near the NM/TX state line offering wide-open space and breathtaking sunrises. Enjoy peaceful country living with convenient access to a nearby town. The property will feature fencing along the county road frontage. Per restrictions, some chickens and hoofed animals are allowed, as well as some manufactured homes and barndominiums are permitted.

    Vicky Wiebe Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    Unlisted Address
  • /13

    $900,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    792 W Us Hwy 62-180, Seminole, TX 79360

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $180,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

    792 W Us Hwy 62-180, Seminole, TX 79360
    • /34

      Est $290,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 W Avenue A, Seminole, TX 79360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1400 W Avenue A, Seminole, TX 79360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liza Wiebe Prime Realty

  • /15

    $160,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    460-B County Rd 225 F, Seminole, TX 79360

    This home features 1325 SQ FT with 3 Beds and 2 Baths along with a carport. The house was started in 2022 and finished recently.

    Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

    460-B County Rd 225 F, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /4

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Lot 40 Private Road 243 N, Seminole, TX 79360

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $28,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pratt Prime Realty

    Lot 40 Private Road 243 N, Seminole, TX 79360
    • /17

      $213,955 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      602 SW 15th St, Seminole, TX 79360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      602 SW 15th St, Seminole, TX 79360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Martinez Monument Realty

  • /6

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $13,969 per Acre

    TBD Blue Quail Run Lot 28, Seminole, TX 79360

    PERFECT LOCATION TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME! 2.076- acre, residential lot in the new & developing K-Bar Ranch Blue Quail Run subdivision! Barndominiums & newly manufactured homes allowed per subdivision restrictions. Extra space to also build a shop! OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH SELLER PAYING CLOSING COSTS, call today!

    Kallie Hicks Legacy West Realty, LLC

    TBD Blue Quail Run Lot 28, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /37

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    607 SW 16th St, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,183

    Last Listing Agent CARRIE DANIELS Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    607 SW 16th St, Seminole, TX 79360
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 County Road 304, Seminole, TX 79360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      471 County Road 304, Seminole, TX 79360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kallie Hicks Legacy West Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    465 Private Rd, Seminole, TX 79360

    Look at this beautiful 3 bedroom and 2 bath with open concept mobile home, that has been remodeled to look like a home, has a garage and sits on 1.29 acres, Seller will pay to do permanent foundation with a reasonable offer, shares neighbors water well and cost of trash. Seller will not pay for a water well. Must see this home, very well kept .

    DEVY DOMINGUEZ United Realty, LLC

    465 Private Rd, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /14

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    711 NW Avenue I, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,363

    Last Listing Agent Greg Graham Graham & Co Realty Group

    711 NW Avenue I, Seminole, TX 79360
    • /29

      Est $374,344 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Hwy 385s, Seminole, TX 79360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      519 Hwy 385s, Seminole, TX 79360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kallie Hicks Legacy West Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $24,562 per Acre

    LOT 10 County Rd 100, Seminole, TX 79360

    Welcome to Avalon Estates! Quiet Country Setting on edge of town. Easy access from NE 8th St. 12 tracts available to choose from, ranging from 3.25-3.29 offering the perfect blend of space, flexibility and opportunity. Whether you're looking to build a personal home, place a new double wide, or invest in a growing area. These properties check all the boxes. Owner Financing available. No HOA.

    Dusty Miller The Real Estate Place

    LOT 10 County Rd 100, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /30

    $259,888 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    301 SW Avenue L, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,896

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Martinez Heritage Real Estate

    301 SW Avenue L, Seminole, TX 79360
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Pr 400j, Seminole, TX 79360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      601 Pr 400j, Seminole, TX 79360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kallie Hicks Legacy West Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $24,562 per Acre

    LOT 2 County Rd 100, Seminole, TX 79360

Dusty Miller The Real Estate Place

    LOT 2 County Rd 100, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /27

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    603 SW 13th St, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,529

    Last Listing Agent Regional Non NON MLS FOR STATISTICAL

    603 SW 13th St, Seminole, TX 79360
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Private Road 411a, Seminole, TX 79360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      427 Private Road 411a, Seminole, TX 79360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dusty Miller The Real Estate Place

  • /5

    $74,999 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 10.59 Acres
    • $7,082 per Acre

    TBD County Rd 409-K, Seminole, TX 79360

    Welcome to the K- Ranch. Four tracts around 10 acres each are available. Owner Finance with $9,999 down! Great homesites with organic farming potential. Only a few minutes from Seminole and offer great views of the city lights. There is electric at the road, will need a septic, and a water well will need to be drilled. This is Tract 2. Light restrictions. Come pick out your favorite.

    Clayton Cockrell Bosque Real Estate, Inc.

    TBD County Rd 409-K, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /24

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    668 County Road 305, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,469

    Last Listing Agent Liza Wiebe The Realty Exchange

    668 County Road 305, Seminole, TX 79360
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 SW 15th St, Seminole, TX 79360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      108 SW 15th St, Seminole, TX 79360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Celander Landmark Realty

  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $42,735 per Acre

    Lot 41 Private Rd 101-B, Seminole, TX 79360

    Have you been wanting to enjoy our amazing West Texas sunsets from your back porch out in the country? Here's your chance to do so on these 1.17 acres located on the northeast side of Seminole. Chip and seal roads leading into the subdivision and overhead electricity are already in place. Conveniently located only minutes from town. Come watch your dream home come to life!!

    Vicky Wiebe Keller Williams

    Lot 41 Private Rd 101-B, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    303 SW 16th St, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,321

    Last Listing Agent Martha Letkeman Prime Realty

    303 SW 16th St, Seminole, TX 79360
    • /7

      Est $232,001 Not Listed For Sale

      909 N Main St, Seminole, TX 79360

      909 N Main St, Seminole, TX 79360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

  • /4

    $117,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    530 County Road 301-B, Seminole, TX 79360

    Come see this 2 acres with small residence and large shop! No restrictions. This property has much potential. Call to see!

    Cassie Hughes The Real Estate Place

    530 County Road 301-B, Seminole, TX 79360

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home