329

Recently Sold Homes in 36575

Section Image Section Image
  • 0 Greenbriar Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

    $39,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Greenbriar Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Powers Power Real Estate

    0 Greenbriar Ct, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /35

    $210,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10785 Gregg Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,137

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Walker Waters Edge Realty

    10785 Gregg Rd, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /30

    $196,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3489 Firetower Cir, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,672

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Byrd

    3489 Firetower Cir, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /24

    $278,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8352 Spruce Pine Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Pines at Colleton Place

    8352 Spruce Pine Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /21

    $69,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    9825 Greenbrier Dr S, Semmes, AL 36575

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $17,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,598

    Last Listing Agent Paul Powers

    9825 Greenbrier Dr S, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 8303 Howells Ferry Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    $380,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8303 Howells Ferry Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,912

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones Keller Williams Mobile

    8303 Howells Ferry Rd, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 7941 Granato Dr S, Semmes, AL 36575

    $197,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7941 Granato Dr S, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,315

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Dana Redeemed Properties GC LLC

    7941 Granato Dr S, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 9680 Jeremy Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    $170,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9680 Jeremy Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,645

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Foster Keller Williams Mobile

    9680 Jeremy Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /10

    $100,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4295 Linbar Ln W, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,193

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cummings

    4295 Linbar Ln W, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /35

    $615,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3900 Illinois St, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,061

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey

    3900 Illinois St, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /33

    $325,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8603 Blues Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Palmer Woods

    8603 Blues Ct, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11045 Wulff Rd S, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,989

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Grandquest Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    11045 Wulff Rd S, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /25

    $284,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1136 Loblolly Ave, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Pines at Colleton Place

    1136 Loblolly Ave, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 3719 Raphael Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

    $310,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3719 Raphael Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,893

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Moody Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    3719 Raphael Ct, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /19

    $205,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3557 Viking Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,863

    Last Listing Agent Reagan Davis Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    3557 Viking Ct, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 3490 Deer Track Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    $280,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3490 Deer Track Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,509

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hurst RE/MAX Realty Professionals

    3490 Deer Track Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /2

    $412,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    9473 Stone Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mize

    9473 Stone Rd, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 7222 N Woods Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    $177,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7222 N Woods Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,885

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Lister eXp Realty Port City North

    7222 N Woods Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /12

    $346,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5561 Mccrary Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,865

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sondag Sweet Willow Realty

    5561 Mccrary Rd, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /21

    $274,900 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8244 Spruce Pine Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Pines at Colleton Place

    8244 Spruce Pine Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /33

    $402,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8275 Philsdale Ln S, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,291

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn McEvoy

    8275 Philsdale Ln S, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 7115 Hickory Ln W, Semmes, AL 36575

    $76,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    7115 Hickory Ln W, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Oliver Revitalize Realty LLC

    7115 Hickory Ln W, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 8060 Howells Ferry Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    $314,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8060 Howells Ferry Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,947

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brannon Roberts Brothers West

    8060 Howells Ferry Rd, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 3571 Viking Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

    $248,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3571 Viking Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,022

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Compretta Keller Williams Mobile

    3571 Viking Ct, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /27

    $249,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    1684 Woodforest Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,250

    Last Listing Agent Casady Johnson Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    1684 Woodforest Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 9762 Sky Vista Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    $278,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    9762 Sky Vista Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,122

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nassar Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    9762 Sky Vista Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /39

    $259,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8228 Spruce Pine Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Pines at Colleton Place

    8228 Spruce Pine Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /32

    $275,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3220 MacArson Cir, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,965

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Rudzinsky Eluxe Realty Group LLC

    3220 MacArson Cir, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 11381 Normandy Dr S, Semmes, AL 36575

    $140,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11381 Normandy Dr S, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,761

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cummings eXp The Cummings Company LLC

    11381 Normandy Dr S, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 8132 Woodland Way, Semmes, AL 36575

    $210,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8132 Woodland Way, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,766

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Edwards EXIT Realty Promise

    8132 Woodland Way, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 9743 Howells Ferry Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    $230,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    9743 Howells Ferry Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,611

    Last Listing Agent Sam Calderone RE/MAX Partners

    9743 Howells Ferry Rd, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /65

    $850,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2950 Nic Lib Ln, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 703 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,164

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Laborde

    2950 Nic Lib Ln, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /3

    $35,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Azalea Ct Unit 7633566, Semmes, AL 36575

    • Land
    • 32,199 Sq Ft
    • $47,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Davis Keller Williams Mobile

    0 Azalea Ct Unit 7633566, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /25

    $237,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3224 Dubose Ave, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,180

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Byrd

    3224 Dubose Ave, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 0 Firetower Rd Unit 7571653, Semmes, AL 36575

    $30,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    0 Firetower Rd Unit 7571653, Semmes, AL 36575

    • Land
    • 38,942 Sq Ft
    • $33,557 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    0 Firetower Rd Unit 7571653, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 2575 Oak Grove Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    $330,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2575 Oak Grove Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,217

    Last Listing Agent Travis Moore Keller Williams Mobile

    2575 Oak Grove Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /34

    $330,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8613 Brooklyn Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Palmer Woods

    8613 Brooklyn Ct, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /26

    $319,390 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8628 Blues Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Palmer Woods

    8628 Blues Ct, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 0 Howells Ferry Rd Unit 7597126, Semmes, AL 36575

    $75,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 Howells Ferry Rd Unit 7597126, Semmes, AL 36575

    • Land
    • 30,134 Sq Ft
    • $108,413 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradford Ladd Roberts Brothers Comm & Prop M

    0 Howells Ferry Rd Unit 7597126, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /26

    $320,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8580 Blues Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Palmer Woods

    8580 Blues Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home