10,383

Semmes, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 3449 Firetower Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    $207,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3449 Firetower Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,295

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Taylor eXp Realty Southern Branch

    3449 Firetower Rd, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 9350 Webster Ln, Semmes, AL 36575

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9350 Webster Ln, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,305

    Last Listing Agent Darren Bertram Realty Executives Bay Group

    9350 Webster Ln, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8469 Howells Ferry Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,030

    Last Listing Agent Ursula Stallworth

    8469 Howells Ferry Rd, Semmes, AL 36575
    • /2

      Est $289,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      9598 Stone Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9598 Stone Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $321,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8260 Graham Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,236

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Stanley

    8260 Graham Rd, Semmes, AL 36575
    • /2

      Est $236,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      9950 Jamaica Rd S, Semmes, AL 36575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9950 Jamaica Rd S, Semmes, AL 36575

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1256 Fairlawn Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    $259,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1256 Fairlawn Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,068

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Granger Real Broker LLC

    1256 Fairlawn Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /33

    $232,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9395 Settlers Cir, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,811

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lambert Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    9395 Settlers Cir, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 9563 Stone Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    $393,156

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9563 Stone Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wilma Castillo ADAMS HOMES, LLC

    9563 Stone Rd, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 1850 Sossaman Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    $232,400

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1850 Sossaman Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,180

    Last Listing Agent Dewayne Carpenter IXL Real Estate LLC

    1850 Sossaman Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
    • 6427 Lott Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

      Est $513,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      6427 Lott Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6427 Lott Rd, Semmes, AL 36575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market

  • /24

    $278,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8276 Spruce Pine Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Pines at Colleton Place

    8276 Spruce Pine Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
    • 7479 Lott Rd, Wilmer, AL 36587

      Est $232,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      7479 Lott Rd, Wilmer, AL 36587

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7479 Lott Rd, Wilmer, AL 36587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • 8910 Larry Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8910 Larry Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,028

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lambert Better Homes & Gardens RE Platinum Properties

    8910 Larry Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    0 Trace Ln Unit 7747871, Wilmer, AL 36587

    • Land
    • 19,427 Sq Ft
    • $20,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Cooper & Co Inc.

    0 Trace Ln Unit 7747871, Wilmer, AL 36587
    • /43

      Est $543,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      6701 Charlie Ln, Wilmer, AL 36587

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6701 Charlie Ln, Wilmer, AL 36587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /23

    $241,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2269 Farrington Loop E, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,710

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Tillman Exit Allstar Realty

    2269 Farrington Loop E, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 8242 Sycamore Way, Semmes, AL 36575

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8242 Sycamore Way, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,675

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Davis Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    8242 Sycamore Way, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 3760 Mavis Place, Semmes, AL 36575

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3760 Mavis Place, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,043

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Grandquest Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    3760 Mavis Place, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 2240 Clairmont Dr W, Semmes, AL 36575

    $276,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2240 Clairmont Dr W, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,438

    Last Listing Agent Christine Falls Lifestyle Realty

    2240 Clairmont Dr W, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 3697 Whitestone Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3697 Whitestone Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,561

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Guy Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    3697 Whitestone Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      8213 Glenwood Way, Semmes, AL 36575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8213 Glenwood Way, Semmes, AL 36575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11251 Coleman Dairy Rd, Wilmer, AL 36587

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $21,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

11251 Coleman Dairy Rd, Wilmer, AL 36587
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Powell Rd Unit 7104423, Semmes, AL 36613

      0 Powell Rd Unit 7104423, Semmes, AL 36613

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3810 Torrington Dr E, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,697

    Last Listing Agent GLORIA LEWIS

    3810 Torrington Dr E, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10437 Traci Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,977

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gillespie Wellhouse Real Estate Eastern

    10437 Traci Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
    • /2

      Est $232,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      9790 Ashland Hills Ct, Wilmer, AL 36587

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9790 Ashland Hills Ct, Wilmer, AL 36587

      Last Sold Summary

  • /10

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5711 Greenbriar Ct Unit 3 & 4A, Semmes, AL 36575

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $4,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Powers Power Real Estate

    5711 Greenbriar Ct Unit 3 & 4A, Semmes, AL 36575

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home