21,303

Seneca County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    72 Riverlea Park, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,365

    Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    72 Riverlea Park, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /5

      Est $108,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Jefferson St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 1 Bed
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      253 Jefferson St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 445% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /10

    $139,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    429 N Union St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    Step into this meticulously cared for 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home filled with timeless charm. Original hardwood floors and woodwork run throughout, creating a warm, inviting feeling the moment you enter. The front porch is perfect for slow mornings or relaxing evenings outdoors. Off street parking adds convenience, and the backyard includes a versatile shed with electricity run to it, ideal for

    Jamie Krupp American Heritage Realty

    429 N Union St, Fostoria, OH 44830
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    201 W Center St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,917

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Brown Keller Williams Citywide-Maume

    201 W Center St, Fostoria, OH 44830
    • /18

      Est $121,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Ash St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      17 Ash St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Herzog RE/MAX

  • /5

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 9,722 Sq Ft
    • $133,961 per Acre

    0 Thomas St Unit 20261437, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Great opportunity with this .223-acre vacant residential building lot located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Tiffin City School District! This property offerspotential for homeowners, builders, or investors, with all utilities available at the street including public water and sewer. Lot may be purchased individually or together with the neighboring lot for added possibilities. Convenient location with

    Bryan Schube RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

    0 Thomas St Unit 20261437, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /17

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    33 Maple St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,150

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chalfin Polter Real Estate

    33 Maple St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /22

      Est $135,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Harrison St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      81 Harrison St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Jones RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

  • /6

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $58,881 per Acre

    0 Township Road 198a Unit 10003057, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Build your dream home on one of these two remaining lots in Tiffin! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities, these spacious lots offer the perfect foundation for your custom single-family home. All utilities and infrastructure are already in place at the road and ready to build, saving you time and hassle. Deeded exclusively for single-family homes, these large lots

    Bill Jones RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    0 Township Road 198a Unit 10003057, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /44

    $293,300

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6425 E Township Road 106, Republic, OH 44867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,617

    Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    6425 E Township Road 106, Republic, OH 44867
    • /9

      Est $210,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Jefferson St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      251 Jefferson St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 953% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /27

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.68 Acres
    • $17,216 per Acre

    0 N Sr 101 Unit 20252008, Clyde, OH 43410

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME on this over 6 acre parcel just outside of Clyde. Lots of possibilities on this property. Lots of Room to Roam! Call for Details.

    Fonda Risner Bonnigson & Associates

    0 N Sr 101 Unit 20252008, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /16

    $179,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    463 N Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,590

    Last Listing Agent Judy Hafley Generations Realty

    463 N Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /21

      Est $156,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 N Washington St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      346 N Washington St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Schroeder Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /2

    $150,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    8180 Main St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    8180 Main St N, Old Fort, OH 44861 is a charming turn-of-the-century single-family home built in 1900. This spacious 2-story residence offers 2,630 square feet of living space on a 0.25-acre lot (10,802 sq ft) in the quiet, historic village of Old Fort, Seneca County.

    Dawn Heidlebaugh The Danberry Co

    8180 Main St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /28

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    841 S Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $156,655

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE KEUNEKE Key Realty, LTD

    841 S Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /16

      Est $74,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 1st Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      171 1st Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,250
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Elchert-Porter Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /19

    $105,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    301 Washington St, Republic, OH 44867

    Investment opportunity or single family home! 2168 Sq Ft two story home on a corner lot. Currently configured as a duplex with separate upstairs and downstairs units and separate gas and electric.This property is perfect for an owner-occupant who wants rental income to help cover their expenses or an investor looking for a great opportunity.

    Barry Burd The Holden Agency

    301 Washington St, Republic, OH 44867
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    888 Columbus Ave, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,682

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Shumaker American Heritage Realty

    888 Columbus Ave, Fostoria, OH 44830
    • /14

      Est $157,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Erie St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      56 Erie St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allyson Reiter Key Realty, LTD

  • /41

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    2945 W State Route 18, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Exceptional quality is evident throughout this 3 BR, 2 BA brick ranch, which was thoughtfully maintained and updated at every turn! Set on 1.6 +/- acres with a wooded view, offering a country feel while still close to everyday conveniences. The open kitchen features granite counters, custom soft-close cabinetry, ceramic backsplash and flooring, plus an eating area. Both baths offer heated ceramic

    Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    2945 W State Route 18, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /7

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    59 Tomb St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,574

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bonnell Generations Realty

    59 Tomb St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /20

      Est $150,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Grand Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      30 Grand Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna

  • /35

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    66 N Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Charming Victorian-style home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1,572 sq ft of character and potential. Spacious living room with decorative fireplace and abundant natural light. Most first-floor windows are replacements, while upstairs features original hardwood floors. Full basement and hot water boiler heat. Exterior includes off-street parking. Home needs updating; perfect opportunity to

    Bryan Schube RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    66 N Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /57

    $187,700

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4331 N State Route 53, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,712

    Last Listing Agent Malory Sykes Keller Williams Citywide-PC

    4331 N State Route 53, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /21

      Est $163,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Willow Ct, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      25 Willow Ct, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Wentling WMS Marketing Services

  • /35

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    96 Lindsay Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Proudly owned by the same family since 1961, this brick and stone ranch offers timeless character with 3 BRand 1.5 BA, set on two parcels, including an additional parcel with potential for future use. The inviting living room features a large picture window and coved ceilings, while a double-sided gas fireplace creates a warm connection between living spaces. Sliding doors lead to a 3-season

    Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    96 Lindsay Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /50

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1864 N State Route 101, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,431

    Last Listing Agent SheAnna Garner Russell Real Estate Services

    1864 N State Route 101, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /48

      Est $131,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Hudson St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      168 Hudson St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,050
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonia Harris Howard Hanna - Fremont

  • /43

    $144,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    370 S Monroe St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Charming two-story home located on the desirable South End! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers 1,128 sq ft of living space and sits on a spacious .212-acre lot with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. The property also features a 2-car detached garage, providing ample storage and parking. Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing, or searching for an investment opportunity, this

    Bryan Schube RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    370 S Monroe St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /2

    $164,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    919 S Main St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,699

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mendoza American Realty Partners Corp

    919 S Main St, Fostoria, OH 44830
    • /25

      Est $168,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 N Water St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      833 N Water St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /38

    $153,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    41 W New Haven St, Bloomville, OH 44818

    Adorable ranch style, full basement, two car tandem attached garage home offered for sale under $160,000. The large living room offers a picture window, newer flooring, opens to kitchen and dining area. Newer flooring flows from LR, hall to the bedrooms. First floor full bath. Basement could be finished, offers storage. Deck, nice size backyard. Make it your home today!

    Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    41 W New Haven St, Bloomville, OH 44818
  • /10

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    0 Miami St Unit 6116497, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $79,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Jones RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    0 Miami St Unit 6116497, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /17

      Est $150,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Huss St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      53 Huss St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

  • /31

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    815 Eastern Ave, Fostoria, OH 44830

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Fostoria, offering comfortable living space with both a living room and family room, a metal roof, and high-end appliances that stay. You'll also love the huge 24x24 oversized pole barn/garage, giving you plenty of room for vehicles, hobbies, storage, or workspace. The seller has completed an impressive list of updates, including roof

    Keith Degnan Key Realty

    815 Eastern Ave, Fostoria, OH 44830
  • /6

    $14,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    304 Vine St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • Land
    • 7,562 Sq Ft
    • $85,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,738

    Last Listing Agent Robert Steele RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

    304 Vine St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /25

      Est $164,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Edison Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      10 Edison Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

• /31

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    30 Seneca St, Attica, OH 44807

    Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of Attica heritage!Step into a piece of history with this charming 1878 built, HISTORIC home located in the heart of Attica. With classis architecture details and timeless elegance, this residence promises a unique blend of old world charm and modern convenience.Key Features include 10 foot high, first level ceilings, original woodwork, multiple sitting

    Ben Cooper Russell Real Estate Services

    30 Seneca St, Attica, OH 44807
  • /44

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    139 Prospect St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,964

    Last Listing Agent Paula Granata Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    139 Prospect St, Tiffin, OH 44883

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home