21,302

Seneca County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $179,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    260 E 6th St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    Don't miss this stunning, fully renovated home in Fostoria. This home has been taken down to the studs and rebuilt from the ground up! What was once a dated 2-3 bedroom, 1 bath home has been completely transformed into a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bath residence with modern finishes throughout. Every inch of this home is brand new. Old plaster walls are gone, replaced with fresh drywall, giving

    NICOLE KEUNEKE Key Realty, LTD

    260 E 6th St, Fostoria, OH 44830
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    734 E Township Rd Unit 122, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    734 E Township Rd Unit 122, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /54

      Est $263,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Coe St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      308 Coe St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,001
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Focht Generations Realty

  • /55

    $274,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    1444 E County Road 50, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Showings begin 4/11! Welcome to your new home conveniently located just outside of Tiffin! Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with bonus space on the second floor that can be utilized as an office, nursery, etc. The enclosed front porch provides additional storage or working space. Cozy up and enjoy the view from the large bay window in the recently updated living room, or from the

    Sierra Steinmetz RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    1444 E County Road 50, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9661 County Road 38, Republic, OH 44867

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,548

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wingart Generations Realty

    9661 County Road 38, Republic, OH 44867
    • /2

      Est $245,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Coe St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      221 Coe St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Apr 25, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /32

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    376 E Perry St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and versatility in this spacious two-story home, ideal for families and entrepreneurs alike. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, including a convenient first-floor bedroom and half-bath. This residence offers ideal living with a touch of character.Highlights include a tasteful eat-in kitchen with a charming built-in corner cabinet, a living room

    Angie Bonnell Generations Realty

    376 E Perry St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /50

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    600 E County Road 36, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,459

    Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    600 E County Road 36, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /2

      Est $144,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Ann St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      134 Ann St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /39

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    498 E Market St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Charming and beautifully updated, this move-in-ready home on Market Street blends classic character with modern comfort in the heart of Tiffin. Step inside to discover bright, inviting living spaces with stylish finishes, updated flooring, and a thoughtfully remodeled kitchen featuring contemporary cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, ample counter space, and a center island perfect for gathering

    Jason Engel RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    498 E Market St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /14

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    155 3rd Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Steinmetz RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    155 3rd Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /24

      Est $163,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Melmore St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      187 Melmore St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Williams The Danberry Co

  • /26

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    192 Saint Francis Ave Unit 19, Tiffin, OH 44883

    SIMPLIFY YOUR LIFE! Enjoy the ease of single-level living without the worries of exterior upkeep, lawn care, or snow removal among other things!! This well-appointed Villa offers an open-concept floor plan, abundant natural light, spacious bedrooms, and a modern kitchen perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. Step outside to your private patio & savor peaceful mornings or relaxing

    Marcia Shockley Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    192 Saint Francis Ave Unit 19, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    282 Hedges St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,231

282 Hedges St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /2

      Est $236,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Coe St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      235 Coe St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • Last Sold Price $242,500

      Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /15

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    192 Saint Francis Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

    A STAND ALONE VILLA!! St. Francis Villas provide a comfortable, secure environment to persons at least 62 years of age who seek an active lifestyle free from the concerns of home ownership & maintenance. Each resident is required to pay an entrance fee ranging from $170,000 to $190,000 upon move-in. A percentage of that fee is refunded when the Villa is resold and is based on how long the

    Marcia Shockley Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    192 Saint Francis Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    29 N Marion St, Bloomville, OH 44818

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,581

    Last Listing Agent Janet Herzog RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

    29 N Marion St, Bloomville, OH 44818
    • /27

      Est $179,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Hancock St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      19 Hancock St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,900
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /20

    $149,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    426 Wall St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    CHARMING RANCH HOME IN TIFFIN!Welcome home to this inviting 2 (possibly 3) bedroom, 1 bathranch home offering spacious rooms throughout and comfortable one story layout. Situated on a double lot this property provides extra space and endless outdoor enjoyment. Step outside and fall in love with the stunning fenced in backyard oasis- perfect for relaxing, entertaining guests gardening or letting

    Vanessa Whitt Howard Hanna - Fremont

    426 Wall St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /37

    $214,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    269 Clinton Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,796

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Shockley Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    269 Clinton Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /2

      Est $214,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Linda Ln, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      10 Linda Ln, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

      Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /5

    $139,900

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    102 Wilson St, Bettsville, OH 44815

    Located in the quaint village of Bettsville, this charming two-bedroom home at 102 Wilson St. offers spacious living with plenty of updates throughout. Situated on a very deep loy, the property provides ample space for outdoor gatherings, entertaining, or a great play area for kids. Recent improvements include updated flooring and wiring, along with a thoughtfully added addition completed in

    Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    102 Wilson St, Bettsville, OH 44815
  • /27

    $140,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    141 Walker St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,599

    Last Listing Agent Bill Jones RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    141 Walker St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /28

      Est $206,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Circular St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      347 Circular St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Elchert-Porter Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /28

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    184 Gibson Ct, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Recently updated end-unit condo on Tiffin's highly desired south end! This 2 bed, 1.5 bath home sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with off-street and carport parking. Features include a new furnace and A/C (2024), new carpet on the main floor and stairs, new LVP in the dining room and kitchen, and a new sliding patio door. Patio upgrade approved by the HOA. Appliances included. Move-in ready!

    Bryan Schube RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    184 Gibson Ct, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /4

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    44 Hayward St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,800

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Walton Walton Realty & Auction

    44 Hayward St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /26

      Est $100,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Fulton Ct, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      15 Fulton Ct, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Noakes The Property Collective

  • /2

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $833,333 per Acre

    900 N Countyline St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    LAND AVAILABLE FOR REDEVELOPMENT: Great location on US 23 (Countyline) in Fostoria. Property is located in newly developed retail and National Fast Food restaurants. The propertyis part of a development site with 892 & 894 Countyline included for a total of 228 foot frontage.

    Anthony Arvanitis Loss Realty Group

    900 N Countyline St, Fostoria, OH 44830
  • /18

    $99,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    401 N Main St, Attica, OH 44807

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,605

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    401 N Main St, Attica, OH 44807
    • /23

      Est $299,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Gibson St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      169 Gibson St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Stephey Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /5

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 5.85 Acres
    • $222,222 per Acre

    0 State Route 224 Unit 20240095, Tiffin, OH 44883

    5.985 acres of Prime Commercial Land. Frontage on US St. Rt. 224. Directly across from Mercy Hospital and Buffalo Wild Wings. Close to Lowes, Rural King and Walmart Supercenter. For sale, all or part, lease or build to suit. Property borders US St. Rt. 224 and Shaffer Park. Ingress / egress off of Shaffer Park. Prime Development Area.

    Leslie Dundore Generations Realty

    0 State Route 224 Unit 20240095, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /23

    $157,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    165 3rd Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,629

    Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    165 3rd Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /52

      Est $295,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Southview Place, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      25 Southview Place, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /26

    $249,999

    Open Fri 4PM - 6PM Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    65 Westwood Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Move-In Ready at Westgate Condominiums! This top-to-bottom renovated single-level unit is the only condo in the community with a stunning 4-season sunroom addition. Step inside to find a custom kitchen with dedicated pantry storage and all appliances included. The primary bedroom offers a spacious walk-in closet and private ensuite for the perfect personal retreat. A dedicated laundry area with

    Sara DeHaven Goddard Murphy & Co Inc

    65 Westwood Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    0 Gibson St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • Land
    • 15,864 Sq Ft
    • $96,101 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Good Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    0 Gibson St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /34

      Est $271,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Warren St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      81 Warren St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /37

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    70 N Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath two-story home offering 1,472 sq ft of potential! This property features hardwood floors throughout most of the home, some vinyl replacement windows, a newer 200+ AMP electrical service breaker panel, and an updated hot water heater. Previously used as a rental property, this single-family home presents a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to build

    Bryan Schube RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    70 N Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /26

    $187,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    228 Ohio Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,914

    Last Listing Agent Greg Zielinski RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    228 Ohio Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /16

      Est $129,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 Circular St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      470 Circular St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kelley Dye Real Estate & Land Company

  • /2

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $79,167 per Acre

    8243 S Township Road 93, Big Spring Township, OH 43316

    Douglas Walton Walton Realty & Auction

    8243 S Township Road 93, Big Spring Township, OH 43316

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home