315

Recently Sold Homes in 29672

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $1,325,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    605 Timberwood Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,693

    Last Listing Agent The Cason Group Keller Williams Lake Keowee

    605 Timberwood Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /32

    $287,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    106 Tall Willow Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,847

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Massey Bluefield Realty Group

    106 Tall Willow Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /40

    $218,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    304 Mountain View Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,623

    Last Listing Agent Donna Martin Bluefield Realty Group

    304 Mountain View Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /7

    $61,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    Lot 4 Stokes Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $41,781 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    Lot 4 Stokes Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $539,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    402 Arbor Way, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,130

402 Arbor Way, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1112 Little River View Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Clardy Clardy Real Estate

    1112 Little River View Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /43

    $650,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    101 Crooked Creek Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,342

    Last Listing Agent Clay Vassey Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

    101 Crooked Creek Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /46

    $1,750,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    246 Mountain View Pointe Dr Unit Lot 9 Mountain View, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,710,734

    Last Listing Agent Greg Coutu Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

  • /13

    $50,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    Lot 1 Stokes Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $40,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bentley Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    Lot 1 Stokes Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /10

    $190,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    lot 29 Waterford W Rockcliff Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $190,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diannia Griffith Bob Hill Realty

    lot 29 Waterford W Rockcliff Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /6

    $562,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    249 Janda Hill Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $815,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,359

    Last Listing Agent Janine Anderson Carolinas Realty Company, LP

    249 Janda Hill Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /38

    $610,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    911 Lakecrest Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,401

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gallion Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    911 Lakecrest Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /38

    $224,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2123 Shea Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,854

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hill Bob Hill Realty

    2123 Shea Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /39

    $3,400,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    144 N Waterside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,323,546

    Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Pedzimaz North Group Real Estate

    144 N Waterside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $2,325,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    18184 Eagle Point, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,280,866

18184 Eagle Point, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /29

    $379,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    170 Preston Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 470 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,374

    Last Listing Agent Les Walden The Les Walden Team

    170 Preston Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /22

    $230,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Lot 147 Longwood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $97,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Reed Keller Williams Luxury Lake Living

    Lot 147 Longwood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $1,075,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    23318 White Harbour Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,455

    Last Listing Agent Elena Tkachuk Blackstream International RE

    23318 White Harbour Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /25

    $680,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1610 Marcia Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,231

    Last Listing Agent Jon Vosburgh Re/Max Results - Clemson

    1610 Marcia Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $1,340,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1142 Meares Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,708

    Last Listing Agent David Land BuyKeowee Real Estate

    1142 Meares Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /43

    $465,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    566 Linking Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,264

    Last Listing Agent Julie Allen Weichert Realtors - Shaun & Shari Group

    566 Linking Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    108 Bobolink Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,318

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mixon Lake Life Realty

    108 Bobolink Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /27

    $1,050,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 10 The Oaks/ Augusta Point Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $1,166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

Lot 10 The Oaks/ Augusta Point Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /22

    $800,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Lot 7 Kelley Ridge Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $975,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Burrell Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    Lot 7 Kelley Ridge Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    406 Nesting Pine Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,757

    Last Listing Agent Teara Barnwell Clardy Real Estate - W Union

    406 Nesting Pine Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $1,389,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1274 Mooring Line Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,692

1274 Mooring Line Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /35

    $378,250 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    202 Steepleton Way, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,357

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hill Bob Hill Realty

    202 Steepleton Way, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /49

    $296,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    103 Pineknoll Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,787

    Last Listing Agent Leo Mitta Mozzo JW Martin Real Estate

    103 Pineknoll Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $650,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    77 Harbor Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $384,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Roach Top Guns Realty

    77 Harbor Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /42

    $650,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    838 Little Bay Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,836

    Last Listing Agent Todd Voss Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    838 Little Bay Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    125 Indian Oaks Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,111

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Boone Keller Williams Oconee

    125 Indian Oaks Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 41, West Union, SC 29696

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,961

    Last Listing Agent Cate Kassab My Upstate Home LLC

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 41, West Union, SC 29696
  • /37

    $230,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    205 Bobolink Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,350

    Last Listing Agent Dana McCall Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    205 Bobolink Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /40

    $218,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    700 Tanglewood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,608

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Briganti Briganti Properties

    700 Tanglewood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /37

    $257,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1473 E Tamassee Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,556

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Dietterick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    1473 E Tamassee Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /42

    $1,750,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    748 Woods Edge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,694,846

    Last Listing Agent John Humphries Keller Williams DRIVE

    748 Woods Edge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /2

    $601,789 Sold Jul 19, 2025

    126 Rollingwood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Reynolds Real Broker, LLC

    126 Rollingwood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /49

    $270,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    313 W Sunsetstrip Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,672

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Watts Powell Real Estate

    313 W Sunsetstrip Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /29

    $1,680,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    304 Falling Leaf Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,682,957

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Campbell Blackstream International RE

    304 Falling Leaf Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /30

    $207,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    000 Highridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $121,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Coutu Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake

    000 Highridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home