12,179

Homes in ZIP Code 29678

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $307,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    ELSTON Plan at Seneca Falls, Seneca, SC 29678

    The Elston is one of our two-story plans featured at Community in Seneca, SC offering five modern elevations. The Elston is a spacious and modern two-story home. The home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and two-car garage. Upon entering the house, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads to the heart of the home. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen and large

    D.R. Horton Builder
    405 Wildcat Branch Ln Unit 36209191, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /15

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    610 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in the desirable Townes at Oakmont community. This residence offers a spacious and functional layout, ideal for comfortable everyday living, with durable luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the main level. Multiple upgrades throughout the rental. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances, including

    Leon Scott Bob Hill Realty

    610 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /17

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    126 Cove View Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,606

    Last Listing Agent Folkstone Properties Folkstone Properties, LLC

    126 Cove View Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 W North 3rd St, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      308 W North 3rd St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Williams Focus Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $416,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    Wakefield Plan at Wells Crossing, Seneca, SC 29678

    Style, Comfort, and Function ThroughoutOpen-Concept Main Level Kitchen with oversized island opens to spacious family room and breakfast area Elegant First-Floor Primary Suite Generous walk-in closetSpa-inspired bath with dual vanities and large walk-in shower Additional Main-Level Features Two secondary bedrooms and full bathroomPowder room, laundry room, and mudroom with private

    DRB Homes Builder
    106 Wells Crossing Ln Unit 36454049, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /48

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed/2 Bath in Seneca, SC

    617 S Pine St, Seneca, SC 29678

    Live, Walk & Play! This beautiful brick 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an unfinished basement is located within walking distance to Ram Cat Alley and all that downtown Seneca has to offer. The home is zoned for Blue Ridge Elementary, Seneca Middle, and Seneca High School, making it a great option for those seeking a convenient, walkable location.The home features central air, with power and

    617 S Pine St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /2

    $37,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    420 Gentry Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $35,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Stoppelbein Keller Williams Oconee

    420 Gentry Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /2

      Est $118,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      109-A Towe St, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2023
      109-A Towe St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 551% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,200
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Worrell NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /6

    $471,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    225 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to Wells Crossing! Clemson's closest new home community offering private single and two-story living near lake Keowee The Kendrick home is over 2600 square feet of functional living space, perfect for entertaining. As you come into your foyer from your rocking chair front porch, you will have a second living area that would also be a great home office. To your left, there is a formal

    Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    225 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /23

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    207 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in the desirable Townes at Oakmont community. This residence offers a spacious and functional layout, ideal for comfortable everyday living, with durable luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the main level. Multiple upgrades throughout the rental. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances, including

    Leon Scott Bob Hill Realty

    207 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    433 Harts Cove Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,285

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hicklin Monaghan Co Real Estate

    433 Harts Cove Way, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /5

      Est $48,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Cross Creek Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      702 Cross Creek Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fran Graham Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

  • /6

    $462,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    402 Fox Pond Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to Wells Crossing! We are the closest new homes to Clemson with private homesites and pickleball, all near Lake Keowee! This Craftsman style Wakefield home with over 2500 square feet of living space is perfect for main floor living. Upon entering the home from your front porch there is a spacious entry hall with 3 bedrooms and bath with split vanities. The amazing chefs kitchen features

    Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    402 Fox Pond Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /25

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    612 Sandstone Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    612 Sandstone Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in a quiet Seneca neighborhood. It features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a gas log fireplace, and a kitchen with modern appliances. The master suite includes a garden tub and walk-in closet, and the property offers a front porch, patio, and two-car garage, all within easy access to Clemson University and local amenities.

    612 Sandstone Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    506 Horseshoe Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,553

    Last Listing Agent Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

    506 Horseshoe Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Wells Crossing Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      114 Wells Crossing Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,290
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Raines DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

  • /21

    $265,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    SANFORD Plan at Seneca Falls, Seneca, SC 29678

    The Sanford is one of our ranch plans featured at Seneca Falls in Seneca, SC offering 3 modern exteriors. The Sanford is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living in mind. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a one-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open

    D.R. Horton Builder
    405 Wildcat Branch Ln Unit 36209187, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /6

    $1,334 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    104 Dillard Hill Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    Beautiful student rental on the lake just across the lake from campus. Bonfire pits, grills and access to lake. 12 month lake starting first month of class.

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty, LLC

    104 Dillard Hill Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /2

    $287,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    217 Licklog Ct Unit Lot 0156, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    217 Licklog Ct Unit Lot 0156, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /3

      Est $471,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      205 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,990
      • Jan 21, 2025

• /21

    $448,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft

    Stonefield Plan at Wells Crossing, Seneca, SC 29678

    *]:pointer-events-auto scroll-mt-[calc(var(--header-height)+min(200px,max(70px,20svh)))] dir=auto tabindex=-1 data-turn-id=request-WEB:280c643d-f843-4d5b-a9fb-82cfe2f9ba94-34 data-testid=conversation-turn-70 data-scroll-anchor=true data-turn= Stonefield: Where Luxury Meets Everyday Function Grand Main-Level Spaces Open-concept kitchen with oversized island and elegant butler’s

    DRB Homes Builder
    106 Wells Crossing Ln Unit 36490873, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /25

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    511 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678

    Built in 2023, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome offers modern finishes, convenience, and comfortable living in a quiet, desirable neighborhood in Seneca.Property Features:3 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms – Plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office.Open-Concept Living Area – Bright, airy layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Modern Kitchen –

    511 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /16

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    704 Mitchell Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Hines Howard Hanna Allen Tate/Pine to Palm Realty

    704 Mitchell Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /8

      Est $529,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Wells Crossing Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      122 Wells Crossing Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,990
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

  • /34

    $411,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    Oakleigh Plan at Wells Crossing, Seneca, SC 29678

    Thoughtful Layout with Convenience at Every TurnOpen & Inviting Main Level Expansive kitchen with oversized island overlooking family room and breakfast areaOpen layout ideal for entertaining and everyday living Main-Level Owner’s Retreat Spacious primary suite with large walk-in closet and en suite bath with dual vanities, walk-in shower, private water closet, and linen closet

    DRB Homes Builder
    106 Wells Crossing Ln Unit 36491833, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    405 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678

    Move in special! Luxury townhome features four bedrooms; two and a half bath townhome is available for immediate occupancy!! Full kitchen with all appliances, granite countertops with open floor plan. Upper level has 4 spacious bedrooms, master suite with full bath, 3 other bedrooms with full bath! All set in the beautiful town of Seneca. Convenient to all! Call today for your tour.

    Lisa Ancona Carolina Home Real Estate Inc.

    405 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /27

    $173,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    704 W Grady St, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,567

    Last Listing Agent Danny Delmarco Keller Williams Seneca

    704 W Grady St, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /10

      Est $227,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 E South 5th St, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      532 E South 5th St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Lucas Powell Real Estate

  • /32

    $468,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft

    Stonehaven Plan at Wells Crossing, Seneca, SC 29678

    A Home Designed to Accommodate Every LifestyleMain-Level Living Open-concept kitchen with spacious island flowing into breakfast area and family roomFormal dining room and elegant living roomButler’s pantry and functional mudroomPowder room and versatile flex space, convertible to a bedroom with full bath Second-Level Retreat Oversized primary suite with two generous walk-in

    DRB Homes Builder
    106 Wells Crossing Ln Unit 36464833, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /10

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Charming 3-bedroom townhome ready to welcome a new family!

    308 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678

    Charming 3-bedroom townhouse filled with natural light, built in 2021. Nestled in a lovely neighborhood, it’s an ideal spot for a small family or a young couple starting their journey. Enjoy the convenience of a one-car garage and off-street parking. Perfectly situated between Clemson and Seneca, you’ll have easy access to grocery stores, shopping, and a variety of restaurants.Rent:

    308 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /17

    $221,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    512 Overbrook Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,536

    Last Listing Agent Becky Smith Agent Group Realty - Upstate

    512 Overbrook Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 & 305 Wild Rose Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      303 & 305 Wild Rose Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,500
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

  • /36

    $265,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    101 Pleasant Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    Make a splash this summer at 101 Pleasant Drive! This charming 3-bedroom brick home sits proudly on a corner lot just moments from Seneca’s historic Ram Cat Alley. Enjoy the perfect blend of in-town living and outdoor fun with your own private in-ground pool and inviting backyard retreat. Classic curb appeal, a prime location, and the comfort of home—all waiting for you in the heart of Seneca!

    Laura Boggs Agent Group Realty - Upstate

    101 Pleasant Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /14

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    102 Meadow Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    Charming Garage apartment in an excellent location. Convenient to Clemson & Seneca. Has 1 bedroom, living room, kitchen, and a full bathroom. Private entrance and a laundry room. Heating and cooling provided by an oversized mini-split unit. Utilities (electric & water) are included. Internet available at tenant's expense.

    Butch Knightner Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

    102 Meadow Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    106 E South 5th St, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,475

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Stoltzfus Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    106 E South 5th St, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 E South 1st St, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      801 E South 1st St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lish EXP Realty LLC

  • /50

    $365,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    2000 Ridgeview Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    Discover the perfect blend of space, convenience, and scenic charm at 2000 Ridgeview Lane in beautiful Seneca, SC. Ideally located just minutes from Clemson, Easley, Anderson, and all that Seneca has to offer, this home places you near shopping, dining, and recreation — while still providing the privacy and tranquility you crave. Situated on over 1 acre, this property offers room to enjoy the

    Chelsea Joseph EXP Realty LLC

    2000 Ridgeview Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    990 Cedar Village Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    3 bedroom 2 bathroom tiny home just minutes from Campus!

    990 Cedar Village Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /26

    $256,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    502 Keith Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,941

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Nichols Clardy Real Estate

    502 Keith Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /32

      Est $201,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 E South 1st St, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      901 E South 1st St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lish EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home