12,174

Homes in ZIP Code 29678

Section Image Section Image
    • /37

      Est $246,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Andrew Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      103 Andrew Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Jinks Century 21 Hometown Realtors

  • /47

    $429,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    302 Summer Walk Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained traditional home located in the Stone Pond community in Seneca. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers classic charm.The main level features a formal dining room and a dedicated office space, ideal for working from home or hosting guests. The kitchen opens seamlessly into a cozy breakfast nook and inviting

    Alicia Keys Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    302 Summer Walk Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /23

    $192,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    320 Oak Knoll Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,179

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hocker Reedy Property Group, LLC - Residential

    320 Oak Knoll Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /50

      Est $299,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Andrew Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      104 Andrew Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Meeks Keller Williams Seneca

  • /28

    $473,368

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    555 Hydrangea St, Seneca, SC 29678

    The Morganton floor plan offers 2,578 square feet of flexible living space with 4 to 5 bedrooms and 2.5 to 3 bathrooms. Designed with an open layout, this home includes a dedicated home office or study—perfect for remote work or quiet focus. The Owner’s Suite is located upstairs, providing a private retreat away from the main living areas. An optional sunroom adds extra charm and natural light,

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    555 Hydrangea St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    100 Shady Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,162

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Watson Monaghan Co Real Estate

    100 Shady Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /20

      Est $398,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Robin Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      704 Robin Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,900
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cammy Greer Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake

  • /16

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 21.36 Acres
    • $46,770 per Acre

    12051 N Radio Station Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    So many opportunities in the heart of Seneca. This unrestricted 21 acre tract lies just outside Seneca city limits. Once an old farm, this property has great road frontage and gentle topography. A highly visible tract of land from Wells Highway. Located on a road with many commercial and industrial properties already established! Approximately a mile down the road from Keowee Village and Oconee

    Trenton Yoder Clardy Real Estate

    12051 N Radio Station Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13500 Clemson Blvd Unit 2220, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 474 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,168

    Last Listing Agent Russell Mudge Lakeside Lodge - Clemson

    13500 Clemson Blvd Unit 2220, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /18

      Est $368,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Winterberry Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      202 Winterberry Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Lee JW Martin Real Estate

  • 504 Broad Creek Ct Unit 38856099, Seneca, SC 29678

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    Berryhill II Plan at Shadowood, Seneca, SC 29678

    The Berryhill is one of our thoughtfully designed single-story floorplans featured at Shadowood in Seneca, South Carolina. This 2,227-square-foot home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage, blending open living spaces with thoughtful details throughout. As you step through the covered porch, you’re welcomed into an inviting entryway that flows into the formal dining room and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    504 Broad Creek Ct Unit 38856099, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /19

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    129 Timberlake Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,002

    Last Listing Agent Scott Allgood Western Upstate Keller William

    129 Timberlake Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /41

      Est $436,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 Babb Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      490 Babb Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Turpin Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

  • /14

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $63,725 per Acre

    Lot A Grey Fox Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    The best of both worlds. Privacy and location! This over an acre, wooded private lot is oh so close to all that downtown Seneca has to offer. Easy build sites on this rare downtown Seneca location. Steps from Ram Cat Alley, the Lunney Museum and easy access to shopping and excellent dining opportunities. Public water and sewer available. Seller is in the process of obtaining new tax map numbers.

    Tookie Nemchak North Group Real Estate

    Lot A Grey Fox Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /35

    $404,928

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    508 Broad Creek Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Les Walden The Les Walden Team

    508 Broad Creek Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /40

      Est $640,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      4492 Pine Grove Rd, Townville, SC 29689

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4492 Pine Grove Rd, Townville, SC 29689

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tasha Ellison Ponce Realty Group (23823)

  • /31

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    611 S Walnut St, Seneca, SC 29678

    This beautiful and affordable craftsman home, situated on almost a half-acre, built in 2025, is only 11 minutes walking time to the heart of Seneca and features maintenance free living in just over 1200 square feet. With three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, large closets, laundry room, and vaulted open concept kitchen and great room, this home feels roomy and cozy at the same time! As you enter

    Todd Voss Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    611 S Walnut St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /40

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    320 Code Cir, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teara Barnwell Clardy Real Estate - W Union

    320 Code Cir, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /34

      Est $545,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Red Feather Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      144 Red Feather Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine McPhail 1st Choice Realty-West Keowee

  • /41

    $257,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    401 Margie Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to 401 Margie Ct., a meticulously maintained and beautifully updated home designed for comfort and entertaining. Step inside from the expansive front deck into a bright, open living space that immediately showcases the home’s inviting floor plan. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home features a spacious modern kitchen complete with updated appliances, granite countertops, and a charming

    Matt Wessels Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    401 Margie Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /3

    $408,320

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    469 Sweetbay Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Pier South

    469 Sweetbay Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /36

      Est $451,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 Rodgers Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      354 Rodgers Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Wright Clardy Real Estate - W Union

  • /49

    $710,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft

    3106 Chatham Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to 3106 Chatham Drive, a beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the sought-after Cross Creek Golf community. Situated on a private cul-de-sac lot just under 0.60 acres, this 3,161 sq ft home offers a spacious and functional layout with room to live, work, and entertain. The main level features an open-concept design with a spacious great room, dedicated office, and a primary

    Ellison Hutto Carolina Foothills Real Estate

    3106 Chatham Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /3

    $424,592

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    234 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    234 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /37

      Est $338,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Rodgers Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      271 Rodgers Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Turner Real Broker, LLC

  • /32

    $243,900

    New Construction $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    519 Whitewater Ridge, Seneca, SC 29678

    Check out 519 Whitewater Ridge a beautiful new home in our Seneca Falls community. This spacious single-story home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a one-car garage, featuring both comfort and convenience. As you enter, you’ll be welcomed by a foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. The open-concept design connects the family room, dining room, and kitchen, creating an

    D.R. Horton Builder
    519 Whitewater Ridge, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /12

    $18,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0 Mikes Trail Unit 20290640, Seneca, SC 29678

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $8,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Starr Century 21 Community Realty

    0 Mikes Trail Unit 20290640, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /31

      Est $389,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Meadows Ln, Townville, SC 29689

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      411 Meadows Ln, Townville, SC 29689

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pendergast Western Upstate Keller William

  • /31

    $291,900

    New Construction $27K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    520 Whitewater Ridge, Seneca, SC 29678

    Check out 520 Whitewater Ridge, a stunning new home in our Seneca Falls community. This spacious two-story home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, providing plenty of room. When you enter, you’ll be welcomed by a charming foyer that leads directly into the open-concept living space. The large family room and kitchen are seamlessly connected, creating a bright

    D.R. Horton Builder
    520 Whitewater Ridge, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /29

    $474,990

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    118 Wells Crossing Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

118 Wells Crossing Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Timberlake One Cir, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      201 Timberlake One Cir, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Reppucci EXP Realty LLC

  • /32

    $281,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    FREEPORT Plan at Cascade Point, Seneca, SC 29678

    The Freeport is one of our ranch plans featured at Cascade Point in Seneca, South Carolina offering 6 modern elevations. The Freeport is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living in mind. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, study and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by a foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    106 Cascade Ln Unit 39678449, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /37

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    15009 Beacon Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,087

    Last Listing Agent Bond Mathews Monaghan Co Real Estate

    15009 Beacon Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /28

      Est $200,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 Timberlake One Cir, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      660 Timberlake One Cir, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Mulkey Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

  • /8

    $64,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    503 E South 6th St, Seneca, SC 29678

    Three-bedroom one bath home being sold as-is. "Purchasers may use any lender they chose to finance the purchase of a property. However, the seller requires that all non-cash offers must be pre-qualified by New Rez Home Loan Division prior to offer acceptance. For the free pre-qualification, contact LENDER NAME at PHONE NUMBER or E-MAIL xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx."

    Charles Sanford Charles Sanford Realty

    503 E South 6th St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /6

    $514,567

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    254 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

254 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /31

      Est $241,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Hemlock Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      357 Hemlock Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Eller Bluefield Realty Group

  • /38

    $199,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    216 S Stribling St, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to this beautifully built new construction home located just minutes from downtown Seneca. Thoughtfully designed with a bright, open floor plan and modern finishes throughout, this home offers comfortable and stylish living.The main living area features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, creating a clean and inviting space perfect for

    Scott Lish EXP Realty LLC

    216 S Stribling St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /50

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    100 Henry Ave, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,034

    Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Pedzimaz NorthGroup Real Estate

    100 Henry Ave, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      934 Coneross Creek Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 92,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      934 Coneross Creek Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Carter Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home