21,755

Seneca, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $465,337 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Crooks Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      225 Crooks Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sennah Honea Orange Real Estate

  • /2

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $28,261 per Acre

    700 Keowee Trail, Seneca, SC 29672

    23 Acre Parcel close in to Clemson University, City of Seneca. Currently this pastureland supports several goats, but this parcel is one of the last large tracts that could be developed into student housing, a housing subdivision, Senior adult housing, or a legacy estate with large home and acreage, All close to town, Clemson University, etc. This is a must see parcel!

    James Hansen Jocassee Real Estate Co. Inc

    700 Keowee Trail, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /12

    $89,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    620 Lynnhaven Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $65,620 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Kanagy Clardy Real Estate

    620 Lynnhaven Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /29

      Est $443,492 Not Listed For Sale

      320 E Honea Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      320 E Honea Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sennah Honea Orange Real Estate

  • /17

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    14 Ames St, Seneca, SC 29678

    Three-bedroom one bath home on .26 acres. Move in ready condition. Schedule all appointments through Showing Time. ALL offers must have POF for CASH offers and Lender PQ's for Financed offers. Cash offers require 10% EMD. Rehab Offers must have one rehab bid in hand pre-offer, no exceptions. Under FinCEN's new RRE Rule, transfers will be subject to reporting when buyers use entities or trusts to

    Charles Sanford Charles Sanford Realty

    14 Ames St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /7

    $589,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3004 Boulders Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,872

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Kruizenga HQ Real Estate, LLC

    3004 Boulders Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /43

      Est $202,141 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Steve Nix Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      110 Steve Nix Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Turpin Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

  • /48

    $419,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    106 Cardinal Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Welcome to 106 Cardinal Drive in Seneca, SC—a well-located and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, convenience, and everyday functionality. This property features a practical floor plan with spacious living areas, a functional kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment

    Mike Hill Bob Hill Realty

    106 Cardinal Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /48

    $579,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    110 Singing Waters Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,145

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Dietterick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    110 Singing Waters Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /45

      Est $359,534 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Morningside Heights Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      212 Morningside Heights Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shane Dotson Keller Williams DRIVE

  • /24

    $224,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    110 Ware St, Seneca, SC 29678

    Brand-new Craftsman-style beauty at a Great Price in Seneca! This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and affordability. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan that creates a bright and inviting living space—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring stainless steel appliances,

    Rich Wong Rich Southern Properties

    110 Ware St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    125 Shadowood Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,068

    Last Listing Agent Scott Allgood Western Upstate Keller William

    125 Shadowood Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /2

      Est $279,524 Not Listed For Sale

      855 Louie Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      855 Louie Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leon Scott Bob Hill Realty

  • /16

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 9.38 Acres
    • $21,322 per Acre

    00 E Perkins Creek Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    Prime 9.38-acre opportunity located within the city limits of Seneca on Perkins Creek Road. Zoned R-15, this property offers outstanding potential for a variety of uses including residential development or creating a private estate with plenty of room to spread out. The tract features excellent road frontage and a versatile layout, making access and future planning convenient for builders,

    Philip Kalchthaler Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

    00 E Perkins Creek Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /42

    $280,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1006 Kaye St, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,596

    Last Listing Agent Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

    1006 Kaye St, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /10

      Est $85,340 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Crepe Myrtle Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • Built 1978
      535 Crepe Myrtle Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 306% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Broadus Albertson Albertson Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $2,990,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,750 Sq Ft

    353 Stardust Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    Stunning custom lakefront home in Moonlight Bay on Lake Keowee! Situated on a private 1.11-acre lot with approximately 135+/- feet of shoreline, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and breathtaking water views. Built in 2008 by Glenn English, this beautifully designed 3-story home features approximately 6,750 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 2 half

    Alice Winter Justin Winter & Assoc

    353 Stardust Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /29

    $266,900 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    515 Whitewater Ridge, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Seneca Falls

    515 Whitewater Ridge, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /19

      Est $221,146 Not Listed For Sale

      1362 Shiloh Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1362 Shiloh Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Bedard Fathom Realty SC LLC (Greenville)

  • /16

    $476,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft

    Tillman Plan at Landing at Clemson Marina, Seneca, SC 29678

    Introducing the Tillman floorplana stunning luxury townhome designed for the discerning homeowner. Boasting four spacious bedrooms, a convenient two-car garage, and a charming back patio, this home is as practical as it is elegant. The grand foyer welcomes you with soaring ceilings that open up to a second-floor loft, creating a sense of spaciousness and luxury. The primary bedroom, located on

    Hunter Quinn Homes Builder
    303 Breakwater Ln Unit 36463819, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /2

    $236,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    113 Country Place Cir, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,400

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Frick Clardy Real Estate

    113 Country Place Cir, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /33

      Est $210,362 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Gallo Way, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      420 Gallo Way, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Wong Rich Southern Properties

  • /36

    $373,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    304 Knoll View Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to 304 Knoll View Drive in the sought after Shadowood subdivision of Seneca. A well cared for home with the added bonus of location. Convenient to Seneca and Clemson, this home offers you a retreat from the city and yet only a few miles from the restaurants, schools, shopping, health care, and sporting events that Clemson and Seneca have to offer. This 3 bedroom 2 bath opportunity offers

    Mark Long ERA Kennedy Group

    304 Knoll View Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /39

    $415,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1605 Keowee Lakeshore Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,471

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    1605 Keowee Lakeshore Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /18

      Est $370,205 Not Listed For Sale

      2021 Ridgeview Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2021 Ridgeview Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Land Beside The Water Keller Williams Oconee

  • /40

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    409 Coldstream Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    Don't miss out on this rare interior lot home in a coveted subdivision. There are breathtaking mountain views as you enter Shadowood from Davis Creek Road or while on a neighborhood walk from this home at 409 Coldstream Court.Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac is this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home. An additional finished bonus space above the garage is ideal for a playroom, media

    Louis Maier Clardy Real Estate - W Union

    409 Coldstream Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /36

    $305,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    507 Rochester Hwy, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,614

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Atkinson Clardy Real Estate

    507 Rochester Hwy, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /23

      Est $207,365 Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Ridgeview Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2006 Ridgeview Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

  • /8

    $659,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    TBD Cross Creek Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    The Fischer plan ("To Be Built Home") is now available in the beautiful Cross Creek Golf Course Neighborhood! This stunning home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with 2,090 square feet of finished space. This home will have over 2,000 SF of unfinished Walkout Basement for storage or create a great finished area - bedroom / bath and Rec Room. Just 2 miles from shopping and dining, and 10 minutes

    Glenn Kruizenga HQ Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Cross Creek Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /39

    $580,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13500 Clemson Blvd Unit 2208, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,072

    Last Listing Agent Emily Clough REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC

    13500 Clemson Blvd Unit 2208, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /40

      Est $353,295 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Judy Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      111 Judy Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Latshaw Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

  • /26

    $239,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    310 E South 5th St, Seneca, SC 29678

    Charming Brick Craftsman with one level living in the historic district of Seneca. This is a great starter home or to downsize. Enter the home into an enclosed sun porch with lots of windows. Original hardwood floors throughout the house. Huge laundry room with a washer & dryer that pass with this sale. Newly installed in 2022 are beautiful, oversized windows throughout the house which bring lots

    Kimberly Durham Keller Williams Seneca

    310 E South 5th St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /44

    $1,125,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    503 Greystoke Cove, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,822

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gillespie Western Upstate Keller William

    503 Greystoke Cove, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /22

      Est $256,012 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Meadow Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      302 Meadow Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Kalchthaler Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

  • /48

    $769,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    1433 Stillwater Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    NEW CONSTRUCTION, CUSTOM HOME! Welcome to 1433 Stillwater Drive, a standout modern Southern home where elevated design meets everyday functionality in one of Seneca’s most sought-after communities. Situated on a spacious 0.60-acre lot, this home offers privacy, style and a level of craftsmanship that’s hard to find. From the moment you arrive, the expansive covered front porch sets the tone and

    Talia Gila REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC

    1433 Stillwater Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /32

    $475,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    323 S Cove Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,785

    Last Listing Agent Greg Coutu Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake

    323 S Cove Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /19

      Est $214,522 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Kirk Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      108 Kirk Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,300
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Delmarco Keller Williams Seneca

  • /38

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    232 Terrace View Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    This is the kind of home that fits real life. At 232 Terrace View Way, the layout makes sense the moment you walk in. With roughly 1,900 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, the space feels comfortable without being oversized. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating an easy, welcoming flow that works just as well for everyday routines as it does for having friends over. Upstairs,

    Robert Whitesides Agent Group Realty - Upstate

    232 Terrace View Way, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /50

    $695,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    224 Edgewood Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,306

    Last Listing Agent The Cason Group Keller Williams Lake Keowee

    224 Edgewood Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /33

      Est $314,004 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Meadow Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      309 Meadow Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Thomas Keller Williams DRIVE

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home