4,689

Severance, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /26

      Est $448,340 Not Listed For Sale

      370 Mt Bross Ave, Severance, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      370 Mt Bross Ave, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Wideman Bliss Realty Group

  • /33

    $563,385 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    3152 Tourmaline Place, Severance, CO 80524

    Say hello to our one of our favorite floorplans, the Armstrong! Whether you are downsizing or looking to get your hands on the perfect first home, this ranch style home offers something for everyone. This open floorplan is great for entertaining and ensuring that you never miss out on the action! This home is finished with the Home Chef Appliance Package featuring a gas range with vented

    Hartford Homes Builder
    3152 Tourmaline Place, Severance, CO 80524
  • /40

    $574,545 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    871 Forest Canyon Rd, Severance, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,532

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Schick RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    871 Forest Canyon Rd, Severance, CO 80550
    • /30

      Est $444,532 Not Listed For Sale

      730 Elk Mountain Dr, Severance, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      730 Elk Mountain Dr, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Staab Group Mulberry

  • /36

    $580,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft

    611 Gore Range Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    NO OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, MAY 9. Freshly updated with new carpet, paint and all the upgrades! Don't miss this beautifully upgraded and move in ready spacious ranch-style home just minutes from Harmony Road, Windsor or Greeley. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality-all at an exceptional value for this sought-after neighborhood. This 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch home features

    Erin Moomey Elevations Real Estate, LLC

    611 Gore Range Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /36

    $447,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    937 Milner Pass Rd, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,192

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Rottner Redfin Corporation

    937 Milner Pass Rd, Severance, CO 80550
    • /19

      Est $436,090 Not Listed For Sale

      837 Sunlight Peak Dr, Severance, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      837 Sunlight Peak Dr, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Patterson eXp Realty - Hub

  • /37

    $660,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,809 Sq Ft

    244 Mt Harvard Ave, Severance, CO 80550

    Poised on a generous lot on one of the community’s most peaceful streets, this expansive Overlook at Severance residence offers space, privacy and effortless comfort. One of the largest homes in the neighborhood, this property backs to open space with partial mountain views and no HOA. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light, enhanced by lofty vaulted ceilings, a beautiful

    Thornton Luth Milehimodern

    244 Mt Harvard Ave, Severance, CO 80550
  • /33

    $497,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1103 Ibex Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,175

    Last Listing Agent Patti Tupper Venture 727 Real Estate LLC

    1103 Ibex Dr, Severance, CO 80550
    • /27

      Est $427,608 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Elk Mountain Dr, Severance, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      717 Elk Mountain Dr, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,999
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Gollobith The Station Real Estate

  • 841 Emerald Lakes St Unit 39739148, Severance, CO 80550

    $554,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    Trinidad Plan at Hidden Valley Farm, Severance, CO 80550

    The Trinidad is one of the largest floor plans offered at Hidden Valley Farm, thoughtfully designed to support growing households and flexible lifestyles. With an expansive main level and a full bedroom and bathroom downstairs, this home provides the space and versatility needed for everyday living, welcoming guests, or creating a comfortable work-from-home setup. The private master bedroom and

    LGI Homes Builder
    841 Emerald Lakes St Unit 39739148, Severance, CO 80550
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2030 Trail Ridge Cir, Severance, CO 80615

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,013

    Last Listing Agent Rob Kittle Kittle Real Estate

    2030 Trail Ridge Cir, Severance, CO 80615
    • /36

      Est $485,968 Not Listed For Sale

      372 Mt Bross Ave, Severance, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      372 Mt Bross Ave, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Hawbaker Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

  • /19

    $609,900 Open Mon 11AM - 6PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft

    962 Cascade Falls St, Severance, CO 80550

    Welcome Home! This Roosevelt model home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath with all the space that you need including a full unfinished walk out basement. Spacious kitchen and a large island, cabinets with crown molding, beautiful quartz countertops, and a complete suite of energy-efficient Whirlpool appliances. This incredible kitchen overlooks the dining room which opens into the family room,

    Kevin Wolf LGI Homes Colorado

    962 Cascade Falls St, Severance, CO 80550
  • /39

    $490,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    999 Ouzel Falls Rd, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,674

    Last Listing Agent Jalyn Busch Resident Realty

    999 Ouzel Falls Rd, Severance, CO 80550
    • /40

      Est $524,532 Not Listed For Sale

      378 Mt Bross Ave, Severance, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      378 Mt Bross Ave, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Alexander C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /50

    $540,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft

    962 Ouzel Falls Rd, Severance, CO 80550

    This stunning single-family ranch home offers 3,144 square feet of spacious living, with a large yard is perfectly designed for comfort and functionality. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this property provides ample space for relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to discover a layout that is both welcoming and versatile, featuring generously sized rooms and well-thought-out spaces for all

    Rose P. Wickwire Compass - Denver

    962 Ouzel Falls Rd, Severance, CO 80550
  • /8

    $455,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    948 London Way, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,770

    D.R. Horton Tailholt

    948 London Way, Severance, CO 80550
    • /28

      Est $490,240 Not Listed For Sale

      842 Sunlight Peak Dr, Severance, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      842 Sunlight Peak Dr, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Campana TRX, Inc

  • /34

    $539,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    1754 Avery Plaza St, Severance, CO 80550

    Welcome to 1754 Avery Plaza St in the desirable Hidden Valley Farm community, nestled in the charming small town of Severance. Residents love the friendly neighborhood atmosphere, nearby parks, and scenic walking paths that make this a wonderful place to call home. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens into a bright and airy living room featuring soaring ceilings and a cozy gas log

    Matthew Revitte Pro Realty Old Town

    1754 Avery Plaza St, Severance, CO 80550
  • /35

    $564,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    978 Cascade Falls St, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,296

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wolf LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC

    978 Cascade Falls St, Severance, CO 80550
    • /25

      Est $479,413 Not Listed For Sale

      836 Sunlight Peak Dr, Severance, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      836 Sunlight Peak Dr, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Brent Group Centerra

  • /41

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    1249 Wild Basin Rd, Severance, CO 80550

    Fantastic Hidden Valley home available now! This floor plan offers everything you are looking for! 4 bed, 2.5 bath, main level office, upper floor laundry & spacious loft that works well for a second living space. Great kitchen has large island, quartz counters, gas stove & pantry. Cozy gas fireplace makes for an inviting living room. Large primary suite & fantastic walk-in closet. Fully fenced

    Dennis Schick RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    1249 Wild Basin Rd, Severance, CO 80550
  • /42

    $435,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    727 Elk Mountain Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,936

    Last Listing Agent Tori Whittaker Compass - Denver

    727 Elk Mountain Dr, Severance, CO 80550
    • /40

      Est $575,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1791 Avery Plaza St, Severance, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1791 Avery Plaza St, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Inhulsen NextHome Foundations

  • /32

    $534,900 Open Mon 11AM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    967 Cascade Falls St, Severance, CO 80550

    Welcome Home! From the moment you step into the Pike model floor plan, a long foyer flows into the spacious family room and open kitchen. The kitchen features a spacious island, beautiful quartz countertops and a complete suite of energy-efficient Whirlpool appliances. This home had a very open concept, living room fireplace, attached 2 car garage and so much more. For those who enjoy hosting,

    Kevin Wolf LGI Homes Colorado

    967 Cascade Falls St, Severance, CO 80550
  • /33

    $515,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1762 Avery Plaza St, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,501

    Last Listing Agent June Lemmings KW Top of the Rockies - Elevate

    1762 Avery Plaza St, Severance, CO 80550
    • /27

      Est $490,274 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Windflower Way, Severance, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      211 Windflower Way, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Taylor RE/MAX

  • /25

    $544,836 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    1448 Boyle St, Severance, CO 80550

    The Kensington offers modern living with room to grow in this thoughtfully designed 2 story home featuring 2,214 square feet of open and flexible space. On the first level, you'll find an inviting open concept floorplan that connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, perfect for both daily living and entertaining. A versatile flex room on the main floor can serve as a home office, playroom,

    DRB Homes Builder
    1448 Boyle St, Severance, CO 80550
  • /41

    $530,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    903 Cameron Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,877

    Last Listing Agent Robert Tait Engel & Volkers Denver

    903 Cameron Dr, Severance, CO 80550
    • /40

      Est $1,520,615 Not Listed For Sale

      37066 Bald Eagle Ct, Severance, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      37066 Bald Eagle Ct, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,436,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Phillips Group Harmony

  • /50

    $540,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft

    844 Forest Canyon Rd, Severance, CO 80550

    Introduced by a stone accented facade and an oversized garage, this 2023 residence offers a thoughtful balance of scale, comfort, and refined functionality. A welcoming entry unfolds into a light filled interior where proportion and flow take center stage. Just off the foyer, a private study framed by glass French doors and vaulted ceilings creates a quiet and inspiring setting for work or

    Nathaniel Van Deel Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    844 Forest Canyon Rd, Severance, CO 80550
  • /32

    $575,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    449 3rd St, Severance, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,438

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hill Rocky Mountain RE Inc

    449 3rd St, Severance, CO 80550
    • /19

      Est $496,955 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Prairie Clover Way, Severance, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      518 Prairie Clover Way, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Harder Coldwell Banker Plains-Windsor

  • /9

    $549,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    Roosevelt Plan at Hidden Valley Farm, Severance, CO 80550

    The stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Roosevelt floor plan available now at Hidden Valley Farm has all of the space your family needs. In the kitchen, you will appreciate a large granite island, tall cabinets with crown molding, and a complete suite of energy-efficient Whirlpool appliances. The additional downstairs den provides plenty of extra space, making this the perfect home for entertaining!

    LGI Homes Builder
    841 Emerald Lakes St Unit 36446361, Severance, CO 80550
  • /40

    $508,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    632 Gore Range Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,044

    Last Listing Agent Seth Bunting Wonderwall Realty

    632 Gore Range Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /24

      Est $490,794 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Windflower Way, Severance, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      209 Windflower Way, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,500
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reba Tipton Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

  • /50

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,441 Sq Ft

    1255 Baker Pass St, Severance, CO 80550

    MOTIVATED SELLERS - concessions negotiable to assist with closing costs or rate buy-down. This spacious 4BR/2.5BA home showcases breathtaking mountain views, an open and inviting floor plan, and upgraded finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including walk in pantry, updated sink and light fixtures. Additional

    Sandy Podtburg eXp - Greeley

    1255 Baker Pass St, Severance, CO 80550
  • /12

    $409,900 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    944 London Way, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,762

    D.R. Horton Tailholt

    944 London Way, Severance, CO 80550
    • /39

      Est $790,240 Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Park Ridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1326 Park Ridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $803,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Ash Group Mulberry

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home