10,879

Homes in ZIP Code 21146

Section Image
    • /73

      Est $1,574,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Tower Bank Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      619 Tower Bank Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Orso BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $2,250,000 per Acre

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 18D, Severna Park, MD 21146

    Located on the beautiful Magothy River, Magothy Marina puts you in touch with a water world of cruising, racing, exploring, fishing, crabbing, and enjoyment of the Magothy River and numerous adjoining creeks and the Chesapeake Bay. Situated near the quiet residential area of Manhattan Beach, your marina is less than one mile from four-lane Ritchie Highway (MD Rt. 2) a half-hour away from

    Kathy Buller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 18D, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /44

    $621,065

    Sold May 28, 2025

    714 Pin Oak Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,796

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Klarman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    714 Pin Oak Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /38

      Est $674,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Whittier Pkwy, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      39 Whittier Pkwy, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lyons Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /68

    $798,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    303 Swaying Oak Ct, Severna Park, MD 21146

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Oakes of Severna Park, this home offers space, privacy, and a rare 1.8-acre lot backing to trees. The expansive, flat backyard is fully fenced and designed for both relaxation and entertaining, featuring a beautifully refurbished in-ground pool (updated just two years ago with new tile and filtration system, and a new pool cover). There is a

    Steve Podwojski ABR

    303 Swaying Oak Ct, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /54

    $1,115,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    611 Cypress Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,726

    Last Listing Agent Steve Case 1st Rate Realty LLC

    611 Cypress Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /17

      Est $647,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Marlinspike Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      535 Marlinspike Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Makowski Express Auctioneers, LLC

  • /5

    $290,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $420,290 per Acre

    331 Ritchie Hwy, Severna Park, MD 21146

    Rare opportunity to own 0.69 acres (30,056 sq ft) of buildable land in the highly desirable Severna Park area of Anne Arundel County. Zoned R2 and offered as fee simple ownership, this vacant parcel provides flexibility for residential development in a prime, high-visibility location along Ritchie Highway (MD-2). The property is located in the Longshoremen’s Tract subdivision and offers public

    Adam monico Coldwell Banker Realty

    331 Ritchie Hwy, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /20

    $645,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    562 Whitney Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $379/SF

    Current Estimated Value $638,438

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gaich RLAH @properties

    562 Whitney Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /30

      Est $427,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Pertch Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      263 Pertch Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Mandart Long & Foster

  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $4,200,000 per Acre

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 11K, Severna Park, MD 21146

Kathy Buller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 11K, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /41

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    262 North Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,049

    Last Listing Agent Eric McPhee Cummings & Co. Realtors

    262 North Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /43

      Est $540,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      595 Park Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      595 Park Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Brill RE/MAX

  • /52

    $625,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    1302 Carroll Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    Severna Park -Hollywood on the Severn! Tucked into the heart of sought-after Severna Park, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath rancher offers the perfect blend of style, space, and lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, you’ll feel the care and attention poured into every corner of this inviting home. Step inside and discover a warm, versatile living room—ideal for cozy movie nights,

    Julie Knott Lofgren-Sargent Real Estate

    1302 Carroll Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /27

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    100 Rustic Ridge Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,775

    Last Listing Agent Reid Buckley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    100 Rustic Ridge Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /11

      Est $808,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Jib Ct, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      504 Jib Ct, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toni McDowell Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $2,000,000 per Acre

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 14H, Severna Park, MD 21146

Kathy Buller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 14H, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /57

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    147 Northway, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,486

    Last Listing Agent Debra Noone Northrop Realty

    147 Northway, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /41

      Est $1,072,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 List Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      243 List Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,046,700
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly DePaulo Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /61

    $714,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft

    546 Center Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

    Welcome to 546 Center Drive in the sought-afterwater-privileged community of Carrollton Manor! This beautifully updated brickrancher offers over 3,000 square feet of finished living space with 4 bedroomsand 3 full baths on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood. The renovatedkitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundantcabinet space,

    Jacqueline Shea RE/MAX Executive

    546 Center Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /75

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    770 Dividing Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,950

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Garza Compass

    770 Dividing Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /37

      Est $581,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      780 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      780 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Mueller Innovative Properties, Inc.

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $3,250,000 per Acre

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 27J, Severna Park, MD 21146

Kathy Buller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 27J, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /51

    $675,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    137 Clarence Ave, De Soto, MD 21146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,016

    Last Listing Agent Derek Blazer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    137 Clarence Ave, De Soto, MD 21146
    • /33

      Est $677,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Mangrove Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      305 Mangrove Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vernessa Broddie Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /2

    $42,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $4,200,000 per Acre

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 6I, Severna Park, MD 21146

Kathy Buller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 6I, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    129 Mckinsey Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,071

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Wendling Compass

    129 Mckinsey Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /46

      Est $609,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Manor Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      606 Manor Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,750
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

  • /2

    $13,998

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $1,399,800 per Acre

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 2E, Severna Park, MD 21146

Kathy Buller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 2E, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /61

    $925,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    793 Brackley Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,351

    Last Listing Agent Rich May May Realty

    793 Brackley Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /60

      Est $689,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Dundee Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      177 Dundee Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Bishop BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /2

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $3,300,000 per Acre

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 6B, Severna Park, MD 21146

Kathy Buller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 6B, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /54

    $1,800,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    471 Maple Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,853,018

    Last Listing Agent John Collins Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    471 Maple Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /73

      Est $897,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Taras Trail, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      55 Taras Trail, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Wood BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /38

    $700,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    50 Robinson Landing Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    OPEN HOUSE this weekend 11am - 1pm Saturday & Sunday! Welcome to 50 Robinson Landing Road in sought-after Severna Park! This spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring a finished basement for additional living or entertaining space, there’s room for everyone to spread out. All brand-new carpeting on the upstairs. The home includes a 1-car

    George Mcdowell Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

    50 Robinson Landing Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /42

    $605,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    646 Shore Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,513

    Last Listing Agent Kirstin Whitaker Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    646 Shore Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /51

      Est $1,051,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Saint Andrews Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      13 Saint Andrews Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,063,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /59

    $2,590,000

    $160K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    143 Boone Trail, Severna Park, MD 21146

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod waterfront home in the heart of Linstead on the Severn, where classic coastal character meets bright, open living. Thoughtfully renovated in 2016, the home showcases custom finishes and inviting spaces designed to flow seamlessly from room to room, all framed by peaceful water views that define relaxed waterfront living. The main level welcomes you with a cozy

    David Orso Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    143 Boone Trail, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /51

    $1,201,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    110 Old County Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,957

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Tierney Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 Old County Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /71

      Est $460,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Whittier Pkwy, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      618 Whittier Pkwy, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Newman Keller Williams Flagship

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home