10,879

Homes in ZIP Code 21146

Section Image Section Image
    • /51

      Est $663,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      861 Cottonwood Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      861 Cottonwood Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Disborough Samson Properties

  • /70

    $725,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    350 Hartman Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

    This is one of those homes where the community is just as important as the house—and in Berrywood, that’s everything. People don’t just move to Berrywood... they stay for years because of how special it is. From summer days at the pool and swim team, to evenings at the marina, tennis matches, pickleball games, and neighborhood gatherings—this is a lifestyle that’s hard to find and even harder to

    Sandra K. Libby Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    350 Hartman Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    626 Whittier Pkwy, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,492

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Shapiro Douglas Realty, LLC

    626 Whittier Pkwy, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /44

      Est $668,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Robinson Landing Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      53 Robinson Landing Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Chanteloup Long & Foster

  • /2

    $38,500

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $3,850,000 per Acre

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 19J, Severna Park, MD 21146

    Located on the beautiful Magothy River, Magothy Marina puts you in touch with a water world of cruising, racing, exploring, fishing, crabbing, and enjoyment of the Magothy River and numerous adjoining creeks and the Chesapeake Bay. Situated near the quiet residential area of Manhattan Beach, your marina is less than one mile from four-lane Ritchie Highway (MD Rt. 2) a half-hour away from

    Kathy Buller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 19J, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /78

    $2,200,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    36 Boone Trail, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,170,866

    Last Listing Agent David Orso Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    36 Boone Trail, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /39

      Est $610,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Simmons Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      110 Simmons Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Tuozzo BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /134

    $2,200,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,477 Sq Ft

    5 Belleview Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

    Welcome to this exceptional luxury residence offering the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and versatility in a highly desirable waterfront community of Belleview Estates. The main home features 5 spacious bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with an open and airy floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A sun-filled gourmet kitchen showcases high-end

    Kristen Swartz Taylor Properties

    5 Belleview Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /116

    $1,400,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1 Ridout Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,615

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dwayne Hoyt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1 Ridout Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /22

      Est $482,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Community Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      303 Community Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Songer Maryland Waterfront Properties LLC

  • /31

    $499,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    273 Laguna Cir, Severna Park, MD 21146

    Welcome to your next home. Very well cared for. maintained split foyer. Lots of upgrades, big, open kitchen granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, large full brick, fireplace in the lower level. SPACIOUS living/great room in basement. 3 bedrooms upstairs Additional bedroom downstairs very convenient location close to many amenities.. shopping YMCA etc.. Chesapeake school district,

    Michele Nwuli Keller Williams Flagship

    273 Laguna Cir, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /55

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    735 Dividing Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $610/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,582,833

735 Dividing Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /37

      Est $693,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Idlewilde Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      130 Idlewilde Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Toner Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /61

    $829,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft

    632 Cypresspointe Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

    Welcome to 632 Cypresspointe Dr located in the highly desirable Cypress Pointe community! This beautifully maintained brick-front single-family home with a 2-car garage offers everything you’ve been looking for. Filled with natural light, the home welcomes you with a spacious and inviting layout featuring a separate living room, dining room, and a cozy family room with a fireplace. The bright

    Un McAdory Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    632 Cypresspointe Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /30

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    21 Stratford Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich May May Realty

    21 Stratford Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /39

      Est $813,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Isaiah Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      606 Isaiah Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean O'Connor Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /32

    $735,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    596 West Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

    Photos are from a similar model -This home is to be built early 2026-This is just a lot until mid Jan. 2026The comparable home in the listing features a similar floor plan and exterior design. The home to be built will have an unfinished basement. Buyer may elect to have the basement finished for an additional charge.Some of the upgrades featured in the photos may not be a standard

    Carolyn Buchleitner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    596 West Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /47

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    780 Cotswolde Quay Ct, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,927

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wilson Samson Properties

    780 Cotswolde Quay Ct, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /59

      Est $605,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      510 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jess Ortel Century 21 New Millennium

  • /2

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 6D, Severna Park, MD 21146

Kathy Buller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 6D, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /32

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    114 Clarence Ave, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,735

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Drummond Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    114 Clarence Ave, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /27

      Est $1,292,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Holly Farms Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      416 Holly Farms Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $741/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,245,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reid Buckley Long & Foster

  • /14

    $1,119,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,856 Sq Ft

    The Hathaway Plan at The Reserve at Severna Park, Severna Park, MD 21146

    The Hathaway modern farmhouse home features one level living at its finest with a spacious gourmet kitchen, studio (home office), 2-car garage, three bedrooms, three full baths, and main level powder room. Optional spaces in the lower level include a fourth bedroom and bath, fitness room, retreat room for media or hobby space, and extended recreation room for gaming or pool table.

    Wormald Companies Builder
    211 Cahill Ln Unit 36878744, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /23

    $571,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    738 Ticonderoga Ave, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,775

    Last Listing Agent Rich May May Realty

    738 Ticonderoga Ave, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /49

      Est $688,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Cottonwood Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      712 Cottonwood Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Andrews Long & Foster

  • /2

    $8,800

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $880,000 per Acre

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 7A, Severna Park, MD 21146

Kathy Buller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 7A, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /59

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    515 Owens Way, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,062

515 Owens Way, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /21

      Est $592,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Gordon Ave, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      331 Gordon Ave, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Burris Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $5,500,000 per Acre

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 1F, Severna Park, MD 21146

Kathy Buller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 1F, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /71

    $970,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    326 Carlyn Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,368

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chaney Chaney Homes, LLC

    326 Carlyn Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /40

      Est $550,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Ryecroft Ct, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      925 Ryecroft Ct, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Eder Bowen & Company

  • /60

    $1,560,000

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    394 North Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

    Wake up to expansive views of the Magothy River from this completely renovated Coastal Cottage in the Severna Park community of Magothy Beach! Deep water (8' +MLW) with boat lift on updated pier, Step inside to discover the water views from both levels, Open layout offers a great room with gas fireplace for the upcoming chilly weather, a chef's dream kitchen with abundance of cabinetry, quartz

    Kathleen May Synergy Realty

    394 North Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /39

    $795,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    116 Overlea Dr E, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dara Lewis The Pinnacle Real Estate Co.

    116 Overlea Dr E, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /53

      Est $677,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Whistling Pine Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      273 Whistling Pine Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vasilia Karelis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /45

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    285 Shakespeare Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146

    OPEN HOUSE, SATURDAY, MAY 16TH 2PM - 4PM ! Welcome to 285 Shakespeare Drive in Severna Park — a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in a desirable water-privileged community. The main level offers a bright living room, dining room, and kitchen that opens to a cozy family room with a gas fireplace and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, another

    George Mcdowell Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

    285 Shakespeare Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /70

    $689,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    107 Giddings Ave, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,431

    Last Listing Agent Martin Lanzino Douglas Realty, LLC

    107 Giddings Ave, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /45

      Est $526,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Madary Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      19 Madary Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Earle Compass

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $3,000,000 per Acre

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 2G, Severna Park, MD 21146

Kathy Buller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    360 Magothy Rd Unit 2G, Severna Park, MD 21146
  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    258 Catalina Cir, Severna Park, MD 21146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,027

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Kinstler Douglas Realty, LLC

    258 Catalina Cir, Severna Park, MD 21146
    • /62

      Est $1,092,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 Dunkeld Ct, Severna Park, MD 21146

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      639 Dunkeld Ct, Severna Park, MD 21146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Best RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home