122

Recently Sold Homes in 44273

Section Image
  • /34

    $249,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    115 Elmwood Dr, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,489

    Last Listing Agent Lori Wallace Howard Hanna

    115 Elmwood Dr, Seville, OH 44273
  • /2

    $138,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7525 Summer Ridge Dr, Seville, OH 44273

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $69,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,850

    Last Listing Agent Erica Elswick Howard Hanna

    7525 Summer Ridge Dr, Seville, OH 44273
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4874 Doylestown Rd, Creston, OH 44217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,434

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    4874 Doylestown Rd, Creston, OH 44217
  • /24

    $242,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    14 Ironwood Dr, Westfield Center, OH 44251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,951

    Last Listing Agent Fred Troyer Home Equity Realty Group

    14 Ironwood Dr, Westfield Center, OH 44251
  • /15

    $144,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    60 Liberty St, Seville, OH 44273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,038

    Last Listing Agent Rick Stallard M. C. Real Estate

    60 Liberty St, Seville, OH 44273
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8861 N Leroy Rd, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,622

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Rollins EXP Realty, LLC.

    8861 N Leroy Rd, Seville, OH 44273
  • /23

    $88,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    45 Prospect St, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,890

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dimitrov Keller Williams Elevate

    45 Prospect St, Seville, OH 44273
  • /41

    $394,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    35 W Maple Dr, Seville, OH 44273

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,971

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Mills Russell Real Estate Services

    35 W Maple Dr, Seville, OH 44273
  • /24

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9250 Daniels Rd, Seville, OH 44273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,132

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Ryan Tarter Realty

    9250 Daniels Rd, Seville, OH 44273
  • /23

    $141,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    110 Greenwich Rd Unit 39, Seville, OH 44273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,453

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gray Gray Estates, LLC

    110 Greenwich Rd Unit 39, Seville, OH 44273
  • /46

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8132 Friendsville Rd, Seville, OH 44273

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,297

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Melzer Howard Hanna

    8132 Friendsville Rd, Seville, OH 44273
  • /18

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    126 Royal Crest Dr Unit G, Seville, OH 44273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,049

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Carducci McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    126 Royal Crest Dr Unit G, Seville, OH 44273
  • /46

    $687,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8000 Lake Rd, Seville, OH 44273

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim Davison Davison Real Estate Services

    8000 Lake Rd, Seville, OH 44273
  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6049 Valley Quail Ct, Seville, OH 44273

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,788

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Burns M. C. Real Estate

    6049 Valley Quail Ct, Seville, OH 44273
  • /22

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    103 Pin Oak Trail, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,590

    Last Listing Agent Mark Suppes The Emerson Group, LLC

    103 Pin Oak Trail, Seville, OH 44273
  • /20

    $285,650

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    196 Boone Trail, Seville, OH 44273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,031

    Last Listing Agent Karen Richardson Keller Williams Citywide

    196 Boone Trail, Seville, OH 44273
  • /36

    $343,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    9810 Daniels Rd, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,571

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Conley-Mooney EXP Realty, LLC.

    9810 Daniels Rd, Seville, OH 44273
  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8876 N Leroy Rd, Westfield Center, OH 44251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,166

    Last Listing Agent Robin Ward Howard Hanna

    8876 N Leroy Rd, Westfield Center, OH 44251
  • /48

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7245 Hunters Glen Ln, Seville, OH 44273

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,612

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Stracensky Key Realty

    7245 Hunters Glen Ln, Seville, OH 44273
  • /33

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2921 Kestrell Ln, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,758

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Seifert Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2921 Kestrell Ln, Seville, OH 44273
  • /49

    $434,700

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4720 Paradise Rd, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,406

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Duncan Keller Williams Elevate

    4720 Paradise Rd, Seville, OH 44273
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9248 Woodland Blue Dr, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,792

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rosser Keller Williams Elevate

    9248 Woodland Blue Dr, Seville, OH 44273
  • /49

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4985 Mandarin Dr, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,863

    Last Listing Agent Mark Taylor Deleted Agent

    4985 Mandarin Dr, Seville, OH 44273
  • /11

    $1,496,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    0 Guilford Rd, Seville, OH 44273

    • Land
    • 74.02 Acres
    • $20,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Guilford Rd, Seville, OH 44273
  • /37

    $625,400

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5340 Summerwood Dr, Seville, OH 44273

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,347

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Peterson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    5340 Summerwood Dr, Seville, OH 44273
  • /45

    $342,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5525 Kennard Rd, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Graham Coldwell Banker Ward RE

    5525 Kennard Rd, Seville, OH 44273
  • /50

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7236 Hunters Glen Ln, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,345

    Last Listing Agent Corey Zucker Keller Williams Citywide

    7236 Hunters Glen Ln, Seville, OH 44273
  • /50

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9200 Fox Hollow Dr, Seville, OH 44273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,674

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Burns M. C. Real Estate

    9200 Fox Hollow Dr, Seville, OH 44273
  • /40

    $328,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    471 Bates Ave, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,975

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pettet Keller Williams Elevate

    471 Bates Ave, Seville, OH 44273
  • /47

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    551 Bates Ave, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,050

    Last Listing Agent Vir Maharaj RE/MAX Oasis Dream Homes

    551 Bates Ave, Seville, OH 44273
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    40 Oakwood Dr, Westfield Center, OH 44251

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,679

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    40 Oakwood Dr, Westfield Center, OH 44251
  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    205 Oakwood Ln, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,161

    Last Listing Agent AJ Minton M. C. Real Estate

    205 Oakwood Ln, Seville, OH 44273
  • /50

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7009 Greenwich Rd, Seville, OH 44273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1837

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,267

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Marquard M. C. Real Estate

    7009 Greenwich Rd, Seville, OH 44273
  • /37

    $201,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4881 Doylestown Rd, Creston, OH 44217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,860

    Last Listing Agent Cody Rankin Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    4881 Doylestown Rd, Creston, OH 44217
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    104 Joshua Dr, Rittman, OH 44270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,714

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    104 Joshua Dr, Rittman, OH 44270
  • /46

    $327,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7762 Chesterfield Dr, Medina, OH 44215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,332

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Wolfe Keller Williams Elevate

    7762 Chesterfield Dr, Medina, OH 44215
  • /10

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3301 Greenwich Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,912

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Riley Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    3301 Greenwich Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /47

    $220,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5699 Eastlake Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Yagudaev Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    5699 Eastlake Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /44

    $338,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    108 Joshua Dr, Rittman, OH 44270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,323

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sunkel Howard Hanna

    108 Joshua Dr, Rittman, OH 44270
  • /29

    $199,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    591 Twilight Trail, Chippewa Lake, OH 44215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,635

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Burns M. C. Real Estate

    591 Twilight Trail, Chippewa Lake, OH 44215

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home